Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 3,397 FebruaryRs 3,397 MarchRs 3,745 AprilRs 3,745 MayRs 3,745 JuneRs 6,371
JulyRs 3,745 AugustRs 3,691 SeptemberRs 5,426 OctoberRs 5,426 NovemberRs 5,426 DecemberRs 5,426

Srinagar to Chandigarh Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 15,874

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

3,958

Average Flight Duration

1h 8m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Srinagar to Chandigarh Price as on 15 Jan 2023

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 137
13:00
Srinagar
04h 55m
1 Stop
17:55
Chandigarh
21,281
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6163
08:50
Srinagar
09h 05m
1 Stop
17:55
Chandigarh
15,874
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6163
08:50
Srinagar
07h 15m
1 Stop
16:05
Chandigarh
17,974
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 137
13:00
Srinagar
09h 10m
1 Stop
22:10
Chandigarh
21,281
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6041
18:55
Srinagar
01h 00m
Non Stop
19:55
Chandigarh
4,585
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2609
15:25
Srinagar
06h 45m
1 Stop
22:10
Chandigarh
21,281
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2356
11:40
Srinagar
10h 30m
2+ Stops
22:10
Chandigarh
19,045
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 612
15:40
Srinagar
23h 05m
1 Stop
14:45
Chandigarh
17,948
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2124
14:45
Srinagar
07h 25m
2+ Stops
22:10
Chandigarh
18,247
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 199
16:00
Srinagar
01h 05m
Non Stop
17:05
Chandigarh
4,271
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 913
12:50
Srinagar
01h 20m
Non Stop
14:10
Chandigarh
4,531
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 644
11:35
Srinagar
06h 40m
1 Stop
18:15
Chandigarh
16,163
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 612
15:40
Srinagar
26h 35m
1 Stop
18:15
Chandigarh
16,163
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 612
15:40
Srinagar
16h 05m
1 Stop
07:45
Chandigarh
29,393
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 644
11:35
Srinagar
20h 10m
1 Stop
07:45
Chandigarh
30,968
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 644
11:35
Srinagar
20h 10m
1 Stop
07:45
Chandigarh
30,968
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 644
11:35
Srinagar
20h 10m
1 Stop
07:45
Chandigarh
30,968
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 612
15:40
Srinagar
16h 05m
1 Stop
07:45
Chandigarh
30,968
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 644
11:35
Srinagar
20h 10m
1 Stop
07:45
Chandigarh
29,393
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 644
11:35
Srinagar
20h 10m
1 Stop
07:45
Chandigarh
29,393

Best airlines from Srinagar to Chandigarh

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
GO FIRST GO FIRST
Non Stop
Starting From Rs 4,271
GO FIRST Flights
Indigo Indigo
1 Stop
Starting From Rs 15,874
Indigo Flights
Airport information
  • Srinagar Airport information
  • Airport : Sheikh ul-Alam International Airport
  • IATA Code : SXR
  • Phone : 0194 230 3311
  • Address : Indragandhi Road, Humhama, Badgam, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190007
  • Chandigarh Airport information
  • Airport : Chandigarh Airport
  • IATA Code : IXC
  • Phone : 91-631-2210129
  • Address : Civil Air Terminal Chandigarh, Airports Authority of India, Chandigarh
SXR to IXC Flight Details

To satisfy your craving for air travel, you don’t need to wait for airfare sale as EaseMyTrip brings the best flight offers for its customers any time. Now, discover India like never before. Plan your travel and fly with utter peace of mind.We always try our best to deliver you a brilliant travel experience and excellent customer service.Book Srinagar-SXR to Chandigarh-IXC flight tickets on EasemyTrip and get attractive deals.

About Srinagar: Srinagar is a scenic tourist destination which is situated on the banks of the River Jhelum. This gorgeous city is known for its magnificent lakes and stunning landscape. It is surrounded by lofty mountains and breathtaking lush green landscape. Srinagar being a popular tourist attraction welcomes large number of tourists every year. There are many popular attraction nestled at this destination which one can explore while on Srinagar tour. Some of the renowned places of interests which one can discover at this gorgeous destination include attractions like Dal Lake, Mughal Gardens, Shankaracharya temple and Chashme Shahi Garden etc. This destination has a lot to offer to the tourists, travelers and to the photography buffs as well. One can easily plan a trip to & from Srinagar as this astonishing destination is amazingly connected with other destinations through air routes managed by different airline carriers. Several low cost airlines fly from Srinagar to Delhi and to other destinations as well. Moreover, if you want to make your trip budget friendly then visit EaseMyTrip.com and grab exciting flight offers.

Top Hotels in Srinagar
Srinagar is one of the stunning tourist destination which houses several accommodation option to the tourists. This destination has low budget home stays to luxurious hotels. Some of the famous hotels where the tourists can stay while on Srinagar tour are The Residency Hotel, Hotel Mirage and Green Acre. These hotels are known for offering luxurious stay. Hotels in Srinagar which are budget friendly include Hotel Star of Kashmir, Hotel Sadaf and The Shelter Group of Houseboats.

Srinagar Airport Information
Srinagar International Airport is nestled in the gorgeous surrounding & is located 14 kilometers away from the city’s central region. This airport is also called as Sheikh ul Alam Airport and was constructed 60 years ago. Srinagar International Airport is connected with several destinations of India like Jammu, Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore, Chandigarh and Amritsar with regular domestic flights. Moreover, several low cost airlines are also available from Srinagar to Delhi on regular basis and the domestic airlines which serve Srinagar Airport on regular basis are Air India, Jet Airways, IndiGo, SpiceJet and GoAir.
Top Airlines Flying From Srinagar to Chandigarh