Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 5,418 NovemberRs 5,418 DecemberRs 5,418 January- FebruaryRs 5,418 MarchRs 5,418
AprilRs 5,418 May-

Cheapest Direct Flight from Pune to Raipur Price as on 06 Oct 2022

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 819
04:55
Pune
05h 30m
1-Stop
10:25
Raipur
7,308
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 284
01:00
Pune
08h 40m
1-Stop
09:40
Raipur
7,308
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 553
01:05
Pune
09h 00m
1-Stop
10:05
Raipur
7,308
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 122
00:05
Pune
10h 40m
1-Stop
10:45
Raipur
7,308
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 103
22:25
Pune
11h 15m
1-Stop
09:40
Raipur
7,308
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 681
02:00
Pune
06h 40m
1-Stop
08:40
Raipur
8,395
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 672
00:10
Pune
08h 30m
1-Stop
08:40
Raipur
8,395
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 402
20:50
Pune
11h 50m
1-Stop
08:40
Raipur
8,395
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 352
06:25
Pune
04h 20m
1-Stop
10:45
Raipur
9,119
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6431
04:55
Pune
08h 50m
1-Stop
13:45
Raipur
9,119
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6658
23:40
Pune
10h 25m
1-Stop
10:05
Raipur
9,482
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 681
02:00
Pune
11h 45m
1-Stop
13:45
Raipur
9,482
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 992
20:35
Pune
11h 45m
1-Stop
08:20
Raipur
12,004
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 974
05:30
Pune
26h 50m
1-Stop
08:20
Raipur
12,004
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 391
07:35
Pune
10h 25m
1-Stop
18:00
Raipur
12,017
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6336
04:35
Pune
05h 05m
1-Stop
09:40
Raipur
13,104
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5016
07:40
Pune
09h 30m
1-Stop
17:10
Raipur
13,466
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 974
05:30
Pune
14h 15m
1-Stop
19:45
Raipur
14,524
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 998
16:55
Pune
15h 25m
1-Stop
08:20
Raipur
14,524
Air India
Air India
AI- 852
07:30
Pune
23h 40m
1-Stop
07:10
Raipur
14,973

Best airlines from Pune to Raipur

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Indigo Indigo
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 8,611
Indigo Flights
Indigo Indigo
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 5,996
Indigo Flights

FAQs About Flights From Pune To Raipur

What is the round trip airfare for Pune to Raipur ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4,835

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Pune to Raipur ?

ANS. Friday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Pune to Raipur ?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 819 is the first flight at 04:55 and Air India (AI) - 850 is the last flight at 04:55 on this route.

How many flights fly from Pune to Raipur Per Day ?

ANS. 34 flights fly from Pune to Raipur per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Pune to Raipur ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Pune to Raipur is at 04:55.

Airport information
  • Pune Airport information
  • Airport : Pune International Airport
  • IATA Code : PNQ
  • Phone : 020-26683232
  • Address : Pune Airpor, Lohegao, Pune-411032, Maharashtra
  • Raipur Airport information
  • Airport : Swami Vivekananda Airport
  • IATA Code : RPR
  • Phone : 077124 18167
  • Address : Ramchandi, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492015
PNQ to RPR Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flights from Pune to Raipur and also collect information about Pune (PNQ) to Raipur (RPR) flight duration, schedule and status to confirm your flight time. Here, you can check all the details and facts related to low cost airlines flying on this specified route with their arrival and departure timings. So, enjoy wonderful travel experience from Pune to Raipur with EaseMyTrip.com. Over 43 flights take off for the flight route of Pune to Raipur. It takes at least 4 hours and 40 minutes to travel between these two beautiful cities with minimum one stop. Around 3 airlines offer services between Pune (PNQ) and Raipur (RPR. The average airfare for this flight route starts from Rs. 3,788.

About Pune: The charming city of Pune is the second largest city of Maharashtra and amongst 8th of all across the country. It is given various nicknames like the Queen of Deccan, Cultural Capital of Maharashtra and Oxford of the East. This pleasant city is situated on the fringes of the Deccan Plateau, close to the Western Ghats, at an altitude of 560 meters. Despite being a hill resort destination, it still has an exemplary charm and cosmopolitan image. Pune is also a major business and IT hub, which attract a large number of students attributing to this city’s attractive nightlife. Some of the popular attractions to visit in Pune are Empress Garden, Osho Ashram, Mahatma Phule Museum, Aga Khan Palace, Shaniwar Wada, Raja Dinkar Kelkar Museum, Katraj Snake Park and Tribal Museum. Pune is well-connected to different cities of India through airlines. Explore EaseMyTrip.com to know about the airline schedules taking off from Pune Airport.
About Raipur: Raipur is a city with a history as old as 2nd century AD and is considered among the most planned cities of India. The city is known for its booming industrial and socio-economic sectors. The Indian city of Raipur has proved itself from centuries and has served as the capital city of the states of various kings ruled here. Tourists can enjoy a serene experience in the revered Swami Vivekanand Sarovar. Mahant Ghasidas Memorial Museum offers a walk through the history of the city with its ancient artifacts while Guru Tegh Bahadur Museum was built in honor of the Sikh Guru. Being an important city, Raipur is connected with rest of India through air route. Check flight schedule of the airlines operating flights to Raipur.
Top Airlines Flying From Pune to Raipur