Pune to Hyderabad Flights

Search Lowest Airfare

  • OneWay
  • Round Trip
FROM
Arrow
TO
DEL
Delhi
One way
Bom
Mumbai
DEPARTURE
RETURN
Adult
(12+ Yrs)
child
(2-11 YRS)
Infant
(0-2 YRS)
CABIN CLASS
AIRLINE
Pune (PNQ)
Flight
Hyderabad (HYD)
First Flight
Indigo (6E) - 242
Last Flight
JetAirWays (9W) - 363
Distance
502.04 km
Starting Fare
Rs 1894
Average Duration
1h 18m
> Flight Schedule > Pune to Hyderabad Flights

Pune to Hyderabad Flight Fare (Today`s, Next Week, Next 30 days)

PNQ to HYD Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare 4897 23-02-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days 3122 28-02-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days 1894 22-03-2018 IndiGo Book Now

PNQ to HYD Flight Schedule

Departure Arrival Date Airlines Duration Lowest Fare Booking
16:15 17:30 22Mar2018 Indigo 587 01h 15m 1894 Book Now
23:55 01:05 22Mar2018 Indigo 122 01h 10m 1894 Book Now
18:50 20:00 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2821 01h 10m 1899 Book Now
05:50 07:00 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2573 01h 10m 1975 Book Now
04:20 05:30 22Mar2018 Indigo 242 01h 10m 2166 Book Now
20:50 22:30 22Mar2018 AirIndia 9868 01h 40m 2225 Book Now
15:15 16:55 22Mar2018 AirIndia 9562 01h 40m 2432 Book Now
12:40 13:55 22Mar2018 Spicejet 1216 01h 15m 2681 Book Now
12:40 13:55 22Mar2018 Spicejet 1216 01h 15m 2787 Book Now
05:55 17:05 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2496 11h 10m 3232 Book Now
11:25 17:05 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2842 05h 40m 4050 Book Now
11:25 08:55 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2842 21h 30m 4498 Book Now
17:35 20:50 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 617 03h 15m 5243 Book Now
17:35 14:20 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 617 20h 45m 5243 Book Now
17:35 17:35 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 617 24h 00m 5243 Book Now
17:35 19:00 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 617 25h 25m 5243 Book Now
17:35 04:15 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 617 10h 40m 5243 Book Now
05:30 20:45 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 364 15h 15m 5541 Book Now
22:00 09:10 22Mar2018 AirIndia 854 11h 10m 5645 Book Now
19:00 09:10 22Mar2018 AirIndia 850 14h 10m 5800 Book Now
07:40 19:25 22Mar2018 AirIndia 852 11h 45m 5904 Book Now
07:40 23:05 22Mar2018 AirIndia 852 15h 25m 5904 Book Now
07:40 09:10 22Mar2018 AirIndia 852 25h 30m 5904 Book Now
13:10 19:35 22Mar2018 Vistara 998 06h 25m 6042 Book Now
13:10 09:30 22Mar2018 Vistara 998 20h 20m 6042 Book Now
13:10 17:05 22Mar2018 Vistara 998 27h 55m 6042 Book Now
05:15 17:05 22Mar2018 Vistara 990 11h 50m 6042 Book Now
05:15 19:35 22Mar2018 Vistara 990 14h 20m 6042 Book Now
20:10 09:30 22Mar2018 Vistara 992 13h 20m 6042 Book Now
20:10 17:05 22Mar2018 Vistara 992 20h 55m 6042 Book Now
23:55 14:20 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 363 14h 25m 6195 Book Now
23:55 17:35 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 363 17h 40m 6195 Book Now
23:55 19:00 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 363 19h 05m 6195 Book Now
20:10 19:35 22Mar2018 Vistara 992 23h 25m 6250 Book Now
17:35 11:40 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 617 18h 05m 6329 Book Now
22:00 11:55 22Mar2018 AirIndia 854 13h 55m 6424 Book Now
22:00 19:25 22Mar2018 AirIndia 854 21h 25m 6477 Book Now
07:40 15:15 22Mar2018 AirIndia 852 07h 35m 6528 Book Now
22:00 15:15 22Mar2018 AirIndia 854 17h 15m 6581 Book Now
19:00 11:55 22Mar2018 AirIndia 850 16h 55m 6581 Book Now
23:55 17:35 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 363 17h 40m 6654 Book Now
23:55 19:00 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 363 19h 05m 6654 Book Now
11:10 20:45 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 366 09h 35m 6731 Book Now
07:45 20:45 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 371 13h 00m 7251 Book Now
23:55 17:05 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 363 17h 10m 7699 Book Now
11:40 20:45 22Mar2018 AirIndia 9561 09h 05m 7775 Book Now
16:00 17:05 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2492 25h 05m 8437 Book Now
16:00 17:05 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2492 25h 05m 8437 Book Now
16:00 17:05 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2492 25h 05m 8437 Book Now
16:00 17:05 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2492 25h 05m 8437 Book Now
16:00 17:05 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2492 25h 05m 8437 Book Now
16:00 17:05 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2492 25h 05m 8437 Book Now
15:25 20:45 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 786 05h 20m 8773 Book Now
16:00 08:55 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2492 16h 55m 9014 Book Now
16:00 08:55 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2492 16h 55m 9014 Book Now
16:00 08:55 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2492 16h 55m 9014 Book Now
23:55 20:50 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 363 20h 55m 9408 Book Now
23:55 20:50 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 363 20h 55m 10556 Book Now
17:35 08:35 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 617 15h 00m 11305 Book Now
11:40 23:05 22Mar2018 AirIndia 9561 11h 25m 12194 Book Now
23:00 20:45 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 2452 21h 45m 16096 Book Now
20:15 20:45 22Mar2018 JetAirWays 372 24h 30m 16096 Book Now
* Above mentioned flights schedule can differ as per subject to availability
View More
Pune to Hyderabad Flight Details
Grab the best deals on flights from Pune to Hyderabad with EaseMyTrip.com and be ready for an exciting and memorable journey. Book cheap air tickets for Pune to Hyderabad and enjoy great saving. Check complete information related to the flight schedule and status of the airlines flying on this route and plan your trip accordingly. Everyday more than 2+ flights take off from Pune (PNQ) to Hyderabad (HYD) daily and the standard travel duration (on-board travel) of these flights is 1 hour and 20 minutes. 4 air carriers take off on regular basis between Pune and Hyderabad. First flight flying from Pune to Hyderabad is Jet Airways 2573 at 5:50 AM and the last flight is Jet Airways 2821 at 9:50 PM. The average starting airfare for Pune to Hyderabad flight starts from Rs. 1,878.

About Pune: Pune is one of the most famous cities of India, located in the east of the Western Ghats. The city is known as the cultural capital of the state and boasts activities including music, theater, spirituality and sports. Pune houses numerous attractions that include iconic palaces, holy shrines and lush greenery. The natural beauty and various tourist spots of Pune attract a lot of travelers to Pune. Bringing the perfect combination of its historic charm and modernity, the city has come a long way. Everyday numerous international and domestic flights take off from Pune to various different cities. Explore more about the schedule of the airlines flying from Pune so that you can book your journey accordingly.

Top Restaurants near Pune Airport
The city of Pune houses various places to eat near its airport area. The best restaurant you can try during your Pune to Hyderabad flights includes Street Foods by Punjab Grill, Food Jugaad Sorted Nights Sizzling Street and Rollfie are some of the most amazing restaurants near airport of Pune.

Pune Airport Information
Located at 10 km north-east of Pune, Pune International Airport is one integrated terminal with many transport options. There are Pre-paid taxis and radio cabs available, while general taxis can be hired from outside. The airport serves as hub for various airlines Air Asia, Alliance Air, IndiGo and Jet Airways. There are two terminals on this airport. The major airlines operating flights from here are Air India, British Airways, Emirates, Air Mauritius, Etihad Airways, Lufthansa, and many more.
Pune Airport Address: Pune International Airport Pune Airport, Lohegaon, Pune-411032 (Maharashtra)
About Hyderabad: Hyderabad is the royal city located in the state of Andhra Pradesh. It has a rich traditional background and brings together distinct culture to one point. The city offers charming markets, delectable cuisines and numerous places to explore. The charming narrow lanes and stunning rustic architecture of the old city make it one of the most beautiful cities in India. The city is home to numerous historical places such as Charminar, Mecca Masjid, Falaknuma Palace, Golconda Fort, Qutb Shahi Tombs, Moula Ali Dargah, Osmania Arts College, Purani Haveli, and Salar Jung Museum etc. From Hyderabad, several airlines take off for different destinations of India and abroad. With excellent deals on flights to Hyderabad, you can explore beautiful tourist attractions of this amazing place.

When to Fly Hyderabad
Hyderabad witnesses extreme weather conditions However, The best time to visit is between October and March, when the weather is pleasant. You can also plan your visit during various festivals like Pongal, Navaratri, Id-ul-Fitr, and Deepavali.

Connectivity and Transportation in Hyderabad
Hyderabad enjoys best of transportation facilities in India. Getting around in Hyderabad city is really easy by various local transports like Bus, Car, Auto rickshaw, Motorcycle & Train. The APSRTC Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation) operates point to point bus services which connect all places within the Hyderabad city.
Hyderabad Airport Address : Hyderabad International Airport Rajiv Gandhi International Airport, Shamshabad, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500409
FAQ's
Que. How many flights fly from Pune to Hyderabad Per Day?
Ans. 62 flights fly from Pune to Hyderabad per day.
Que. Which is the earliest flight to take from Pune to Hyderabad?
Ans. The earliest flight to take from Pune to Hyderabad is at 04:20.
Que. How long is the flight from Pune to Hyderabad?
Ans. Pune to Hyderabad flight takes total 1h 18m to reach Hyderabad.
Que. What is the code of airport in Pune?
Ans. PNQ
Que. What is the code of airport in Hyderabad?
Ans. HYD
Que. Appox distance between Pune to Hyderabad?
Ans. 502.04 kilometers is the approximate distance between Pune to Hyderabad.
Que. When does the last flight leave from Pune?
Ans. The last flight is JetAirWays (9W) - 363 leave at 23:55 from Pune.