FlightPune to Goa Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Pune to Goa Airfare Starting 1999 on 23/01/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Nov 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Nov 11

Nov 12

Nov 13

Nov 14

Nov 15

Rs.5184

Nov 16

Rs.4337

Nov 17

Rs.4337

Nov 18

Rs.4337

Nov 19

Rs.4101

Nov 20

Rs.2657

Nov 21

Rs.2657

Nov 22

Rs.3602

Nov 23

Rs.4839

Nov 24

Rs.3077

Nov 25

Rs.2399

Nov 26

Rs.2399

Nov 27

Rs.2657

Nov 28

Rs.2399

Nov 29

Rs.2657

Nov 30

Rs.2657

Dec 01

Rs.4101

Dec 02

Rs.2657

Dec 03

Rs.3064

Dec 04

Rs.3230

Dec 05

Rs.2399

Dec 06

Rs.2399

Dec 07

Rs.2657

Dec 08

Rs.2399

Dec 09

Rs.2399

Dec 10

Rs.2399

Dec 11

Rs.2866

Dec 12

Rs.3315

Dec 13

Rs.3315

Dec 14

Rs.3315

Dec 15

Rs.3602

Offers & Promos

  • Fly to kuala lumpur

    Enjoy Flying to Kuala Lumpur with Discount Up to Rs. 2000

    Promocode:

    EMTKLUM

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Wednesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Big Sale on Airfares Starting from Rs. 1199

    Promocode:

    12th to 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • GoAir

    Avail Best Flight Fares Starting from Rs. 1313

    Promocode:

    Till 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • American airlines specialdeals

    Get Up to 4000 Off on Flying from India to US & Canada with American Airlines

    Promocode:

    EMTAA

    Till 20th Nov, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Pune

Pune Airport (PNQ), Pune 8 Kms
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM), Mumbai 122 Kms
Shirdi Airport (SAG), Shirdi 142 Kms
Ozhar Airport (ISK), Nashik 160 Kms
Kolhapur Airport (KLH), Kolhapur 211 Kms

Pune Airport information

Airport:Pune International Airport
IATA Code: PNQ
Phone: 020-26683232
Address: Pune Airpor, Lohegao, Pune-411032, Maharashtra

Goa Airport information

Airport:Dabolim Airport
IATA Code: GOI
Phone: 0832 254 0806
Address: Airport Rd, Dabolim, Goa 403801
26 Nov
2399
27 Nov
2657
28 Nov
2399
29 Nov
2657
30 Nov
2657
01 Dec
4101
02 Dec
2657
03 Dec
3064
04 Dec
3230
05 Dec
2399
06 Dec
2399
07 Dec
2657
08 Dec
2399
09 Dec
2399
10 Dec
2399
11 Dec
2866
12 Dec
3315
13 Dec
3315
14 Dec
3315
15 Dec
3602
16 Dec
3315
17 Dec
3236
18 Dec
3315
19 Dec
2399
20 Dec
3077
21 Dec
3916
22 Dec
6176
23 Dec
3840
24 Dec
3840
25 Dec
3315
26 Dec
3602
27 Dec
3812
28 Dec
3315
29 Dec
6091
30 Dec
3840
31 Dec
3026
01 Jan
3077
02 Jan
3812
03 Jan
3315
04 Jan
3315
05 Jan
3315
06 Jan
3315
07 Jan
3315
08 Jan
3026
09 Jan
3812
10 Jan
2790
11 Jan
3716
12 Jan
2399
13 Jan
3294
14 Jan
2606
15 Jan
3492
16 Jan
3026
17 Jan
3026
18 Jan
3236
19 Jan
3077
20 Jan
3492
21 Jan
3498
22 Jan
4564
23 Jan
1999
24 Jan
3026
25 Jan
3498
26 Jan
3315
27 Jan
3805
28 Jan
3531
29 Jan
3498
30 Jan
3498
31 Jan
3130
01 Feb
2606
02 Feb
1999
03 Feb
3026
04 Feb
2606
05 Feb
2606
06 Feb
2657
07 Feb
2606
08 Feb
2657
09 Feb
3078
10 Feb
2857
11 Feb
2606
12 Feb
1999
13 Feb
2559
14 Feb
1999
15 Feb
2606
16 Feb
1999
17 Feb
2804
18 Feb
2606
19 Feb
2606
20 Feb
2606
21 Feb
2606
22 Feb
2657
23 Feb
2657
24 Feb
1999
25 Feb
1999
26 Feb
1999
27 Feb
1999
28 Feb
2606
01 Mar
2884
02 Mar
3916
03 Mar
2548
04 Mar
2548
05 Mar
2548
06 Mar
2548
07 Mar
3236
08 Mar
2865
09 Mar
3840
10 Mar
2548
11 Mar
2548
12 Mar
2548
13 Mar
2548
14 Mar
2548
15 Mar
2560
16 Mar
2548
17 Mar
2548
18 Mar
2606
19 Mar
2548
20 Mar
2548
21 Mar
2606
22 Mar
2606
23 Mar
2548
24 Mar
2548
25 Mar
2606
26 Mar
2606
27 Mar
2548
28 Mar
2548
29 Mar
2606
30 Mar
2657
31 Mar
2606
01 Apr
0
02 Apr
0
03 Apr
0
04 Apr
0
05 Apr
0
06 Apr
0
07 Apr
0
08 Apr
0
09 Apr
0
10 Apr
0
11 Apr
0
12 Apr
0
13 Apr
0
14 Apr
0
15 Apr
0
16 Apr
0
17 Apr
0
18 Apr
0
19 Apr
0
20 Apr
0
21 Apr
0
22 Apr
0
23 Apr
0
24 Apr
0
25 Apr
0
26 Apr
0
27 Apr
0
28 Apr
0
29 Apr
0
30 Apr
0
01 May
0
02 May
0
03 May
0
04 May
0
05 May
0
06 May
0
07 May
0
08 May
0
09 May
0
10 May
0
11 May
0
12 May
0
13 May
0
14 May
0
15 May
0
16 May
0
17 May
0
18 May
0
19 May
0
20 May
0
21 May
0
22 May
0
23 May
0
24 May
0
25 May
0
26 May
0
27 May
0
28 May
0
29 May
0
30 May
0
31 May
0
01 Jun
0
02 Jun
0
03 Jun
0
04 Jun
0
05 Jun
0
06 Jun
0
07 Jun
0
08 Jun
0
09 Jun
0
10 Jun
0
11 Jun
0
12 Jun
0
13 Jun
0
14 Jun
0
15 Jun
0
16 Jun
0
17 Jun
0
18 Jun
0
19 Jun
0
20 Jun
0
21 Jun
0
22 Jun
0
23 Jun
0
24 Jun
0
25 Jun
0
26 Jun
0
27 Jun
0
28 Jun
0
29 Jun
0
30 Jun
0
01 Jul
0
02 Jul
0
03 Jul
0
04 Jul
0
05 Jul
0
06 Jul
0
07 Jul
0
08 Jul
0
09 Jul
0
10 Jul
0
11 Jul
0
12 Jul
0
13 Jul
0
14 Jul
0
15 Jul
0
16 Jul
0
17 Jul
0
18 Jul
0
19 Jul
0
20 Jul
0
21 Jul
0
22 Jul
0
23 Jul
0
24 Jul
0
25 Jul
0
26 Jul
0
27 Jul
0
28 Jul
0
29 Jul
0
30 Jul
0
31 Jul
0
01 Aug
0
02 Aug
0
03 Aug
0
04 Aug
0
05 Aug
0
06 Aug
0
07 Aug
0
08 Aug
0
09 Aug
0
10 Aug
0
11 Aug
0
12 Aug
0
13 Aug
0
14 Aug
0
15 Aug
0
16 Aug
0
17 Aug
0
18 Aug
0
19 Aug
0
20 Aug
0
21 Aug
0
22 Aug
0
23 Aug
0
24 Aug
0
25 Aug
0
26 Aug
0
27 Aug
0
28 Aug
0
29 Aug
0
30 Aug
0
31 Aug
0
01 Sep
0
02 Sep
0
03 Sep
0
04 Sep
0
05 Sep
0
06 Sep
0
07 Sep
0
08 Sep
0
09 Sep
0
10 Sep
0
11 Sep
0
12 Sep
0
13 Sep
0
14 Sep
0
15 Sep
0
16 Sep
0
17 Sep
0
18 Sep
0
19 Sep
0
20 Sep
0
21 Sep
0
22 Sep
0
23 Sep
0
24 Sep
0
25 Sep
0
26 Sep
0
27 Sep
0
28 Sep
0
29 Sep
0
30 Sep
0
01 Oct
0
02 Oct
0
03 Oct
0
04 Oct
0
05 Oct
0
06 Oct
0
07 Oct
0
08 Oct
0
09 Oct
0
10 Oct
0
11 Oct
0
12 Oct
0
13 Oct
0
14 Oct
0
15 Oct
0
16 Oct
0
17 Oct
0
18 Oct
0
19 Oct
0
20 Oct
0
21 Oct
0
22 Oct
0
23 Oct
0
24 Oct
0
25 Oct
0
26 Oct
0
27 Oct
0
28 Oct
0
29 Oct
0
30 Oct
0
31 Oct
0
Indigo
6E- 116
00:25
Pune
01h 10m
Non-Stop
01:35
Goa
2657
Indigo
6E- 681
00:45
Pune
07h 00m
1-Stop
07:45
Goa
4236
Indigo
6E- 122
23:45
Pune
07h 20m
1-Stop
07:05
Goa
4653
Indigo
6E- 6406
00:40
Pune
05h 40m
1-Stop
06:20
Goa
4839
Indigo
6E- 758
13:05
Pune
07h 40m
1-Stop
20:45
Goa
4839
Indigo
6E- 105
17:20
Pune
05h 20m
1-Stop
22:40
Goa
4839
Indigo
6E- 221
23:55
Pune
07h 50m
1-Stop
07:45
Goa
5184
Spicejet
SG- 516
12:20
Pune
01h 10m
Non-Stop
13:30
Goa
5309
Indigo
6E- 105
17:20
Pune
08h 15m
1-Stop
01:35
Goa
5477
Indigo
6E- 547
22:30
Pune
07h 50m
1-Stop
06:20
Goa
6041
AirAsia
I5- 1425
02:25
Pune
04h 55m
1-Stop
07:20
Goa
6566
AirAsia
I5- 1425
02:25
Pune
14h 10m
1-Stop
16:35
Goa
6566
Indigo
6E- 159
05:45
Pune
08h 30m
2+-Stops
14:15
Goa
6621
AirAsia
I5- 1473
12:50
Pune
09h 20m
1-Stop
22:10
Goa
8067
Indigo
6E- 587
16:15
Pune
04h 55m
1-Stop
21:10
Goa
8242
AirAsia
I5- 1473
12:50
Pune
03h 45m
1-Stop
16:35
Goa
8639
AirAsia
I5- 1473
12:50
Pune
06h 05m
1-Stop
18:55
Goa
8639
AirAsia
I5- 1427
19:35
Pune
11h 45m
1-Stop
07:20
Goa
8639
Indigo
6E- 587
16:15
Pune
06h 20m
1-Stop
22:35
Goa
8927
Indigo
6E- 391
07:20
Pune
06h 50m
1-Stop
14:10
Goa
8927
Cheap Flights From Pune to Goa
NovemberRs2399 DecemberRs2399 JanuaryRs1999 FebruaryRs1999 MarchRs2548 April-
May- June- July- August- September- October-
PNQ to GOI Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs5184 15-11-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs2657 20-11-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 2399 25-11-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 1999 23-01-2019 IndiGo Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
15-11-2018 21634 14371 6995 11683
16-11-2018 6911 14371 6995 8927
17-11-2018 6569 8927 6995 7488
Frequently Asked Questions

1. How many flights fly from Pune to Goa Per Day?

75 flights fly from Pune to Goa per day.

2. Which is the earliest flight to take from Pune to Goa?

The earliest flight to take from Pune to Goa is at 00:25.

3. What is the code of airport in Pune?

PNQ

4. What is the code of airport in Goa?

GOI

5. Appox distance between Pune to Goa?

355.58 kilometers is the approximate distance between Pune to Goa.

6. When does the last flight leave from Pune?

The last flight is Indigo (6E) - 221 leave at 23:55 from Pune.

7. What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Pune and Goa and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Indigo has 13 flights while AirAsia and Jet AirWays have 10 and 40 flights respectively on Pune to Goa route.

8. Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Pune to Goa?

Indigo Airways offers the cheapest flight from Pune to Goa

9. How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Pune to Goa?

There are 3 non-stop flights and 72 connecting flights from Pune to Goa.

10. Which airlines fly most frequently between Pune to Goa?

Indigo Airways has maximum number of flights from Pune to Goa.

11. How long a non-stop flight from Pune to Goa takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Pune to Goa is usually 1h 10m.

12. Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Pune to Goa?

Usually, Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Pune to Goa.

13. How can I change my Pune to Goa travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Pune to Goa, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

14. What is the check in luggage limit in Pune to Goa flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Pune to Goa flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

15. What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Pune?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Pune, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Pune to Goa Flight Details

With search engine of EaseMyTrip.com, book cheap flights from Pune to Goa and enjoy great deals on flight booking. We display complete information related to the flight schedule and status of the airlines flying on this route. Find out the best online deals on cheap flights from Pune to Goa. Listing all major airlines on our site, we make booking flights easy and simple. Be assured of cheapest airfare for Pune-Goa route with our simple booking process. At present, 46 flights take off from Pune (PNQ) to Goa (GOI) every day and the standard travel duration (on-board travel) of these flights is 1 hour and 10 minutes. Around 4+ domestic carriers take off on regular basis between Pune and Goa. First flight flying from Pune to Goa is IndiGo 6406 at 12:40 AM and the last flight is AirIndia (AI) - 854 which leave at 10:00 PM. The average airfare for Pune to Goa flights starts from Rs. 3,900.

About Pune: Pune is one of the popular Indian cities in India and in the Indian state Maharashtra. It is located in the east of the Western Ghats and this stunning destination encircles some of the well known tourist destinations like Lonavala and Khandala. Pune is also the 7th populous city in the country and is fondly called as “Oxford of the East”. This gorgeous city is considered to be the cultural capital of Maharashtra. Moreover, this enticing city was once the center of power of the Maratha Empire and is nestled at the height of 560 meters above the level of sea. There are many attractions in Pune which attracts the tourists from different parts of the world and makes Pune one of the major tourist destinations. Travelers planning to visit Pune can book flights to Pune with amazing flight offer at EaseMyTrip.com and can enjoy flying without making a hole in pocket. With amazing air connectivity Pune is connected with domestic and international destinations through air routes. Explore more about the schedule of the airlines flying from Pune Airport and book your flights to your preferred destination according to your convenience.

Top Restaurants near Pune Airport
Pune is one of the most interesting cities nestled in Maharashtra. This city attracts people from different regions of the nation and perfectly fulfills their requirements in terms of staying and food preference. Pune houses several restaurants and cafes and there are plenty of restaurants which are situated near Pune Airport. Some of the famous restaurants near Pune Airport include The Cheese Truck, Street Foods By Punjab Grill, Sorted Nights, Sugardough, Hotel Rajvada, Food Jugaad and Rollfie etc. So, if you are travelling in between Pune Airport and Pune city then satisfy your hunger pangs at these restaurants of Pune which are nestled close to Pune airport.

Pune Airport Information
Pune International Airport is located in the north east part of Pune and this airport operates both domestic and international flights. This airport has 2535 meters long runway and is located approximately 10 kilometers away from the Pune city. This airport serves as hub for airlines like AirAsia India, Alliance Air, IndiGo, GoAir and Air India Express and Jet Airways. Moreover, Pune airport is connected with 10 major cities of India with regular flights and to international destinations Dubai and Frankfurt with regular international flights. Several low cost airlines are also available from Pune to Goa and to other destinations across the globe.
Airlines Serving From Pune to Goa
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions