FlightPort Blair to Madurai Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Veer Savarkar International Airport
Madurai Airport

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs6778 FebruaryRs6029 MarchRs6220 AprilRs6904 MayRs7781 JuneRs7331
JulyRs5662 AugustRs5662 SeptemberRs8164 October- November- December-

Port Blair Madurai Flight Route Information

Appox distance
kilometers
Cheapest Airlines
SpiceJet
Direct Flight per Day
27
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 6168

Cheapest Direct Flight from Port Blair To Madurai Fare as on 03 Feb 2020

SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 610
10:10
Port Blair
07h 30m
1-Stop
17:40
Madurai
6410
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 610
10:10
Port Blair
09h 25m
1-Stop
19:35
Madurai
6410
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 905
07:15
Port Blair
06h 55m
1-Stop
14:10
Madurai
7826
Air India
Air India
AI- 550
08:00
Port Blair
04h 35m
1-Stop
12:35
Madurai
9056
Air India
Air India
AI- 550
08:00
Port Blair
12h 35m
1-Stop
20:35
Madurai
9140
Air India
Air India
AI- 550
08:00
Port Blair
27h 20m
1-Stop
11:20
Madurai
9140
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 393
07:30
Port Blair
07h 35m
1-Stop
15:05
Madurai
9770
Air India
Air India
AI- 788
08:30
Port Blair
28h 05m
2+-Stops
12:35
Madurai
14148
Air India
Air India
AI- 788
08:30
Port Blair
12h 05m
2+-Stops
20:35
Madurai
14358
Air India
Air India
AI- 788
08:30
Port Blair
26h 50m
2+-Stops
11:20
Madurai
14358
Air India
Air India
AI- 788
08:30
Port Blair
28h 05m
2+-Stops
12:35
Madurai
17162
Air India
Air India
AI- 488
11:50
Port Blair
10h 20m
1-Stop
22:10
Madurai
18243
Air India
Air India
AI- 488
11:50
Port Blair
23h 30m
2+-Stops
11:20
Madurai
18695
Air India
Air India
AI- 488
11:50
Port Blair
23h 30m
2+-Stops
11:20
Madurai
18695
Air India
Air India
AI- 486
10:50
Port Blair
11h 20m
1-Stop
22:10
Madurai
23073
Air India
Air India
AI- 486
10:50
Port Blair
25h 45m
2+-Stops
12:35
Madurai
23315
Air India
Air India
AI- 486
10:50
Port Blair
25h 45m
2+-Stops
12:35
Madurai
23315
Air India
Air India
AI- 486
10:50
Port Blair
25h 45m
2+-Stops
12:35
Madurai
23315
Air India
Air India
AI- 486
10:50
Port Blair
24h 30m
2+-Stops
11:20
Madurai
23525
Air India
Air India
AI- 486
10:50
Port Blair
31h 25m
2+-Stops
18:15
Madurai
23525
FAQs About Flights From Port Blair To Madurai
  • What is the round trip airfare forPort Blair to Madurai ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 6168

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Port Blair to Madurai ?

    Sunday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Port Blair to Madurai?

    Indigo (6E) - 905 is the first flight at 07:15 and Air India (AI) - 488 is the last flight at 07:15 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Port Blair to Madurai Per Day?

    27 flights fly from Port Blair to Madurai per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Port Blair to Madurai?

    The earliest flight to take from Port Blair to Madurai is at 07:15.

  • Port Blair Airport information
  • Airport : Veer Savarkar International Airport
  • IATA Code : IXZ
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Airport Director, Airports Authority of India, Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Islands-744103

Top Airlines Flying From Port Blair to Madurai