FlightPatna to Delhi Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport
Indira Gandhi International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs3423 FebruaryRs3031 MarchRs3031 AprilRs2129 MayRs2129 JuneRs2129
JulyRs2129 AugustRs2129 SeptemberRs2129 OctoberRs2263 NovemberRs3402 DecemberRs3402

Patna Delhi Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 3423
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
53
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 3273

Cheapest Direct Flight from Patna To Delhi Price as on 29 Jan 2021

GoAir
GoAir
G8- 507
18:55
Patna
01h 45m
Non-Stop
20:40
Delhi
3577
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 134
20:15
Patna
01h 45m
Non-Stop
22:00
Delhi
3577
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8481
18:40
Patna
01h 50m
Non-Stop
20:30
Delhi
3579
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 943
20:30
Patna
01h 45m
Non-Stop
22:15
Delhi
3579
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8722
09:05
Patna
01h 55m
Non-Stop
11:00
Delhi
3579
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6232
13:00
Patna
04h 45m
1-Stop
17:45
Delhi
3423
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6232
13:00
Patna
06h 45m
1-Stop
19:45
Delhi
3423
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6232
13:00
Patna
08h 35m
1-Stop
21:35
Delhi
3423
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6232
13:00
Patna
06h 55m
2+-Stops
19:55
Delhi
3475
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 158
15:25
Patna
01h 40m
Non-Stop
17:05
Delhi
3577
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 736
16:40
Patna
02h 00m
Non-Stop
18:40
Delhi
3579
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 508
19:40
Patna
02h 05m
Non-Stop
21:45
Delhi
3579
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2724
21:55
Patna
01h 20m
Non-Stop
23:15
Delhi
3579
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2764
13:20
Patna
02h 10m
Non-Stop
15:30
Delhi
3580
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 716
18:50
Patna
01h 40m
Non-Stop
20:30
Delhi
3580
Air India
Air India
AI- 416
19:30
Patna
01h 40m
Non-Stop
21:10
Delhi
3580
Air India
Air India
AI- 408
12:20
Patna
01h 55m
Non-Stop
14:15
Delhi
3580
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 352
17:15
Patna
14h 50m
1-Stop
08:05
Delhi
5144
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 273
11:50
Patna
11h 25m
1-Stop
23:15
Delhi
5144
Air India
Air India
AI- 698
18:30
Patna
14h 45m
1-Stop
09:15
Delhi
7780
FAQs About Flights From Patna To Delhi
  • What is the round trip airfare forPatna to Delhi ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3348

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Patna to Delhi?

    SpiceJet (SG) - 8722 is the first flight at 09:05 and Indigo (6E) - 2724 is the last flight at 09:05 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Patna to Delhi Per Day?

    53 flights fly from Patna to Delhi per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Patna to Delhi?

    The earliest flight to take from Patna to Delhi is at 09:05.

  • Patna Airport information
  • Airport : Jay Prakash Narayan Airport
  • IATA Code : PAT
  • Phone : 0612-2220683
  • Address : Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport, J.P.N.I. Airport, Patna-800014, Bihar
  • Delhi Airport information
  • Airport : Indira Gandhi International Airport
  • IATA Code : DEL
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, Registered Office : New Udaan Bhawan, Opp. Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi-110 037

PAT to DEL Flight Details

With this page of EaseMyTrip.com, get complete information about Patna to Delhi flight duration, schedule and status. Plan your journey as per your flight time and book cheap flights from Patna (PAT) to Delhi (DEL). Also, know about the low cost airlines flying on this route to reduce your travel cost. Around 47 flights operate per day on Patna to Delhi flight route. The average travel duration (air travel time) of the flight is 1 hour and 50 minutes. Around 5 airlines provide their schedule flight service on Patna to Delhi route. Jet Airways 3540 is the earliest flight from Patna to Delhi that leaves at 02:45 AM. The last flight from Patna to Delhi is SpiceJet 8481 that departs at 21:35 PM. The average airfare of this route starts from Rs. 2,187.

Top Airlines Flying From Patna to Delhi