Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 2,884 FebruaryRs 2,884 MarchRs 2,884 AprilRs 2,998 MayRs 2,998 JuneRs 2,998
JulyRs 2,998 AugustRs 2,998 SeptemberRs 2,998 OctoberRs 2,998 NovemberRs 12,836 DecemberRs 12,836

Visakhapatnam to Bangalore Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 10,117

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

2,369

Average Flight Duration

1h 37m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore Price as on 15 Jan 2023

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 845
08:35
Vishakhapatnam
09h 00m
1 Stop
17:35
Bangalore
8,548
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 881
12:25
Vishakhapatnam
05h 10m
1 Stop
17:35
Bangalore
7,450
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7063
09:55
Vishakhapatnam
06h 40m
1 Stop
16:35
Bangalore
10,467
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 881
12:25
Vishakhapatnam
06h 45m
1 Stop
19:10
Bangalore
7,165
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 881
12:25
Vishakhapatnam
07h 50m
1 Stop
20:15
Bangalore
6,980
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6089
17:55
Vishakhapatnam
05h 10m
1 Stop
23:05
Bangalore
6,080
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 845
08:35
Vishakhapatnam
05h 20m
1 Stop
13:55
Bangalore
11,501
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 845
08:35
Vishakhapatnam
03h 45m
1 Stop
12:20
Bangalore
12,168
Air India
Air India
AI- 651
14:10
Vishakhapatnam
22h 10m
1 Stop
12:20
Bangalore
9,933
Air India
Air India
AI- 651
14:10
Vishakhapatnam
22h 10m
1 Stop
12:20
Bangalore
9,933
Air India
Air India
AI- 651
14:10
Vishakhapatnam
22h 10m
1 Stop
12:20
Bangalore
10,437
Air India
Air India
AI- 452
17:40
Vishakhapatnam
18h 40m
2+ Stops
12:20
Bangalore
12,978
Air India
Air India
AI- 452
17:40
Vishakhapatnam
11h 55m
2+ Stops
05:35
Bangalore
15,747
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 883
20:40
Vishakhapatnam
09h 55m
1 Stop
06:35
Bangalore
6,037
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6645
12:30
Vishakhapatnam
06h 50m
1 Stop
19:20
Bangalore
7,188
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 883
20:40
Vishakhapatnam
04h 30m
1 Stop
01:10
Bangalore
6,037
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 783
16:35
Vishakhapatnam
08h 35m
1 Stop
01:10
Bangalore
6,663
Air India
Air India
AI- 651
14:10
Vishakhapatnam
15h 25m
1 Stop
05:35
Bangalore
10,301
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 216
18:50
Vishakhapatnam
06h 20m
1 Stop
01:10
Bangalore
6,663
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 742
22:55
Vishakhapatnam
07h 40m
1 Stop
06:35
Bangalore
6,037

Best airlines from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
AkasaAir AkasaAir
Non Stop
Starting From Rs 10,437
AkasaAir Flights
Indigo Indigo
1 Stop
Starting From Rs 2,998
Indigo Flights
Airport information
  • Visakhapatnam Airport information
  • Airport : Visakhapatnam Airport
  • IATA Code : VTZ
  • Phone : 08676-252729
  • Address : Visakhapatnam Airport, National Highway 5, Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
VTZ to BLR Flight Details

Book flight tickets for Visakhapatnam to Bangalore route with EaseMyTrip.com and get the cheapest air travel prices. By logging here, you will also get to know about the flight schedule and status of flights from Visakhapatnam (VTZ) to Bangalore (BLR) so that you can book air tickets and plan your tour accordingly. EaseMyTrip.com makes your travel between "the Jewel of the East Coast", Visakhapatnam to Bangalore, "the Silicon Valley of India", economical and click-easy with best airfare deals. Approx 70+ flights are flying from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore (now Bengaluru) flight route every day. At present only 2 air carriers are flying on the route from Visakhapatnam (VTZ) to Bangalore (BLR) which offers nonstop flights. The standard travel duration (on-board travel time) of the flight is 1 hour and 30 minutes. The first flight AirIndia 9539 takes off from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore at 7:00 AM, while the last flight available as per schedule is of IndiGo 647, which flies at 9:10 PM. The average airfare of flight between Visakhapatnam to Bangalore is starting from Rs. 1,499.

About Visakhapatnam: Visakhapatnam or Vizag is a spectacular city situated in Andhra Pradesh. This city is also regarded as the financial capital of the state. It is one of the most populous cities in the state and this stunning city is known for its gorgeous landscape and iconic attractions. There are several amazing attractions nestled in Visakhapatnam and some of the popular ones are Borra Caves, Dolphin's Nose, Kondakarla Ava beach, Araku Valley, Matsyadarshini Aquarium and Kambalakonda Wildlife Sanctuary etc. However, the city is well connected with other destinations of the world through air routes with the help of several airline carries and one can easily plan their trip to and from Visakhapatnam. There are several low cost airlines which offer cheap flights from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore and to other popular air routes from Visakhapatnam.

Top Hotels Near Visakhapatnam Airport
Green Apple, Venkateswara Grand, Meena Paradise, Sai Balajees Oriental Hut, M V Boutique, Fairfield by Mariott Visakhapatnam, Sri Lakshmi Guest Houseri and Best Western Ramachandra etc are some of the hotels situated near Visakhapatnam Airport. Tourists looking for accommodation options near Visakhapatnam Airport can opt to stay in these hotels.

Visakhapatnam Airport Information
This airport is the second busiest airport situated in the state of Andhra Pradesh. It is situated around 7 kilometers way from the main city and is operated by Airport Authority of India and by Indian Navy too. Visakhapatnam Airport operates domestic and international flights with single terminal itself and almost all the major airlines serve this airport. Numerous low cost airlines are available from Visakhapatnam to Bangalore air route.
About Bangalore: Bangalore is a stunning city which is called by several epithets like Silicon Valley of India, City of Gardens and Electronic City. There are many spectacular gardens and end number of IT industries nestled in the city. With perfect cityscape and numerous attractions, Bangalore city attracts large number of tourists and travelers every year. Tourists planning Bangalore tour can easily plan a trip to Bangalore as the city is well connected with other cities through air routes. Travelers and tourists can plan Bangalore tour with amazing flight deals from EaseMyTrip.com.

When to Fly Bangalore
Bangalore welcomes the tourists throughout the year for tourism and for official purpose both. This city is blessed with a benevolent climate. However, the best time to fly Bangalore is in winter season in between the months of October to February.

Connectivity & Transportation in Bangalore
Bangalore is one of the developed Indian cities and hence this city enjoys great connectivity and transportation. Some of the major modes of transportation in the city are Namma Metro, Indian Railways, taxis, app based cabs and auto rickshaws.
Top Airlines Flying From Visakhapatnam to Bangalore