FlightNagpur to Bangalore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
Kempegowda International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

SeptemberRs5406 OctoberRs3411 NovemberRs3411 DecemberRs3411 JanuaryRs3411 FebruaryRs3411
MarchRs3411 AprilRs3411 MayRs3947 JuneRs3947 July- AugustRs3411
Nagpur to Bangalore Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 3411

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

3183

Average Flight Duration

1h 45m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Nagpur to Bangalore Price as on 28 Oct 2021
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 909
10:30
Nagpur
01h 35m
Non-Stop
12:05
Bangalore
3411
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6803
20:15
Nagpur
01h 55m
Non-Stop
22:10
Bangalore
3411
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7137
16:20
Nagpur
05h 55m
1-Stop
22:15
Bangalore
3619
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5389
15:30
Nagpur
05h 40m
1-Stop
21:10
Bangalore
3765
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5389
15:30
Nagpur
07h 05m
1-Stop
22:35
Bangalore
3765
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 299
12:50
Nagpur
06h 35m
1-Stop
19:25
Bangalore
3765
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 299
12:50
Nagpur
08h 20m
1-Stop
21:10
Bangalore
3765
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 299
12:50
Nagpur
05h 25m
1-Stop
18:15
Bangalore
3765
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 297
10:50
Nagpur
07h 25m
1-Stop
18:15
Bangalore
3765
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 297
10:50
Nagpur
04h 35m
1-Stop
15:25
Bangalore
3765
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 297
10:50
Nagpur
08h 35m
1-Stop
19:25
Bangalore
3765
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 213
06:30
Nagpur
08h 55m
1-Stop
15:25
Bangalore
3765
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2600
08:15
Nagpur
11h 30m
1-Stop
19:45
Bangalore
3786
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2600
08:15
Nagpur
14h 40m
1-Stop
22:55
Bangalore
3786
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5084
16:30
Nagpur
07h 35m
1-Stop
00:05
Bangalore
3786
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7137
16:20
Nagpur
07h 30m
1-Stop
23:50
Bangalore
3786
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7137
16:20
Nagpur
04h 50m
1-Stop
21:10
Bangalore
3786
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6111
13:30
Nagpur
05h 25m
1-Stop
18:55
Bangalore
3786
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6746
11:45
Nagpur
07h 10m
1-Stop
18:55
Bangalore
3786
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 563
09:30
Nagpur
08h 15m
1-Stop
17:45
Bangalore
3786
Best airlines from Nagpur to Bangalore
Airlines Stops Rating Rating Price
Indigo Indigo
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 3726
Search Indigo Flights
Indigo Indigo
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 4485
Search Indigo Flights
Compare Direct vs Connecting flight
FAQs About Flights From Nagpur To Bangalore

What is the round trip airfare forNagpur to Bangalore ?

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Nagpur to Bangalore ?

Total early morning, evening and late night flight on this route??

First flight and last flight to fly from Nagpur to Bangalore?

How many flights fly from Nagpur to Bangalore Per Day?

Which is the earliest flight to take from Nagpur to Bangalore?

Airport information
  • Nagpur Airport information
  • Airport : Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
  • IATA Code : NAG
  • Phone : 0712-2807501, 6450835
  • Address : Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airpor Sonegaon, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440005
  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
NAG to BLR Flight Details

Get access to all information regarding Nagpur to Bangalore flights with EaseMyTrip.com and enjoy the best deals on flights from Nagpur to Bangalore (now Bengaluru). We provide latest flight schedule and status of the various airlines traveling on Nagpur (NAG) to Bangalore (BLR). Check the same and plan your journey accordingly. So, don't make any delay in planning your tour and be ready for an exciting trip at greatest discounts and saving with EaseMyTrip.com. Approx 70 flights are flying on Nagput to Bangalore air route on regular basis. Presently, only 2 airlines offer nonstop flights on Nagpur to Bangalore flight route every day. The standard travel duration (on-board travel) of the flight is only 1 hour 30 minutes. Few airlines offer flight services for Nagpur to Bangalore on daily basis. The first flight on which departs from Nagpur at 6:05 AM and the last flight on this route is of IndiGo which leaves at 10:00 PM. The average airfare for this flight route starts from Rs. 3,223.

About Nagpur: Nagpur is one of the popular Indian cities nestled in the Indian state of Maharashtra and this city is fondly called as City of Oranges. This city has a beautiful cityscape which comprises of attractive temples, scenic gardens and beautiful lakes and hence this stunning city of Maharashtra attracts large number of people every year. Being one the famous city nestled in Maharashtra, this city is connected with other cities through air routes with other destination and hence travelers can easily plan their journey to and from Nagpur. Moreover, tourists can get cheap flight from Nagpur to Bangalore and to other destinations as well. Moreover, one can also grab amazing flight offer from EaseMyTrip.com.

Hotels in Nagpur
Nagpur houses several accommodation options for the tourists. Mango Hotels Nagpur, Hotel The Nagpur Ashok, Hotel Gayatri Inn, Hotel Dua Continental, Radisson Blu, The Pride Hotel, The Legend Inn and Le Meridien Nagpur are some of the best hotels situated in Nagpur.

Nagpur Airport Information
Nagpur Airport is recognized as Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport. This airport is spread over 1460 acres of land and is also the home of ASF Nagpur of the Indian Air Force. This airport is completely functional for domestic and international flights and almost all the major airlines serves this airport including Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Indigo, Jet Lite, Spice Jet, Qatar Airways and Air Arabia etc. Low cost airline from Nagpur to Bangalore is also available.
Top Airlines Flying From Nagpur to Bangalore