Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 4,078 FebruaryRs 4,025 MarchRs 4,025 AprilRs 4,025 MayRs 4,025 JuneRs 4,025
AugustRs 4,078 DecemberRs 8,032

Nagpur to Ahmedabad Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 11,305

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

3,497

Average Flight Duration

2h 2m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Nagpur to Ahmedabad Price as on 15 Jan 2023

GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2607
22:45
Nagpur
09h 40m
1 Stop
08:25
Ahmedabad
5,461
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 141
09:25
Nagpur
05h 10m
1 Stop
14:35
Ahmedabad
8,429
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5244
06:00
Nagpur
08h 15m
1 Stop
14:15
Ahmedabad
9,361
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 141
09:25
Nagpur
07h 00m
1 Stop
16:25
Ahmedabad
5,461
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 284
21:00
Nagpur
11h 00m
1 Stop
08:00
Ahmedabad
5,461
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 141
09:25
Nagpur
14h 25m
1 Stop
23:50
Ahmedabad
5,461
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6237
19:35
Nagpur
06h 40m
1 Stop
02:15
Ahmedabad
14,279
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7109
12:55
Nagpur
04h 10m
1 Stop
17:05
Ahmedabad
8,997
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5274
11:05
Nagpur
08h 45m
1 Stop
19:50
Ahmedabad
5,790
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5274
11:05
Nagpur
10h 35m
1 Stop
21:40
Ahmedabad
5,790
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5274
11:05
Nagpur
07h 00m
1 Stop
18:05
Ahmedabad
8,611
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5274
11:05
Nagpur
05h 55m
1 Stop
17:00
Ahmedabad
6,972
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 835
23:45
Nagpur
06h 20m
1 Stop
06:05
Ahmedabad
6,509
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6099
11:55
Nagpur
08h 20m
1 Stop
20:15
Ahmedabad
7,425
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2035
22:20
Nagpur
08h 15m
1 Stop
06:35
Ahmedabad
6,549
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6602
17:10
Nagpur
06h 25m
1 Stop
23:35
Ahmedabad
6,972
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2516
08:10
Nagpur
10h 05m
1 Stop
18:15
Ahmedabad
12,961
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6099
11:55
Nagpur
10h 00m
1 Stop
21:55
Ahmedabad
17,072
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2432
07:30
Nagpur
07h 30m
1 Stop
15:00
Ahmedabad
6,972
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6602
17:10
Nagpur
08h 15m
1 Stop
01:25
Ahmedabad
6,972

Best airlines from Nagpur to Ahmedabad

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Indigo Indigo
Non Stop
Starting From Rs 5,398
Indigo Flights
Indigo Indigo
1 Stop
Starting From Rs 5,461
Indigo Flights
Airport information
  • Nagpur Airport information
  • Airport : Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
  • IATA Code : NAG
  • Phone : 0712-2807501, 6450835
  • Address : Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airpor Sonegaon, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440005
  • Ahmedabad Airport information
  • Airport : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
  • IATA Code : AMD
  • Phone : 91-79-2286 9211
  • Address : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Sardar Nagar, Hansol, Ahmedabad-380 003, Gujarat
NAG to AMD Flight Details

Book flight tickets for Nagpur to Ahmedabad route with EaseMyTrip.com and get the cheapest travel. By logging here, you will also get to know about the flight schedule and status so that you can book air tickets and plan your tour accordingly. EaseMyTrip.com makes you book cheap flights from Nagpur (NAG) to Ahmedabad (AMD) with best airfare deals. More than 50+ flights take off from Nagpur to Ahmedabad with 1+ stop. The standard travel duration of the flight is 45 minutes. At present, 3 airlines carriers are flying on the route from Nagpur to Ahmedabad. The average airfare of flight between Nagpur and Ahmedabad starts from Rs. 3,448.

Top Airlines Flying From Nagpur to Ahmedabad