FlightMumbai to Port Blair Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
Veer Savarkar International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs13248 FebruaryRs5495 MarchRs5230 AprilRs5160 MayRs5516 JuneRs4627
JulyRs4798 AugustRs4627 SeptemberRs4627 OctoberRs6273 NovemberRs9199 DecemberRs8508

Mumbai Port Blair Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 6176
Cheapest Airlines
SpiceJet
Direct Flight per Day
39
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 6057

Cheapest Direct Flight from Mumbai To Port Blair Price as on 28 Feb 2021

SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 771
06:40
Mumbai
07h 40m
1-Stop
14:20
Port Blair
6275
Air India
Air India
AI- 685
18:50
Mumbai
16h 55m
1-Stop
11:45
Port Blair
7155
Air India
Air India
AI- 671
09:25
Mumbai
26h 20m
1-Stop
11:45
Port Blair
7155
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 1305
12:25
Mumbai
04h 30m
1-Stop
16:55
Port Blair
7157
Air India
Air India
AI- 687
16:45
Mumbai
19h 00m
2+-Stops
11:45
Port Blair
7513
Air India
Air India
AI- 809
10:00
Mumbai
25h 45m
2+-Stops
11:45
Port Blair
7513
Air India
Air India
AI- 866
07:00
Mumbai
28h 45m
2+-Stops
11:45
Port Blair
7513
Air India
Air India
AI- 809
10:00
Mumbai
25h 45m
2+-Stops
11:45
Port Blair
7513
Air India
Air India
AI- 866
07:00
Mumbai
28h 45m
2+-Stops
11:45
Port Blair
7513
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 325
19:50
Mumbai
10h 25m
1-Stop
06:15
Port Blair
7543
Air India
Air India
AI- 538
21:00
Mumbai
12h 15m
1-Stop
09:15
Port Blair
7860
Air India
Air India
AI- 888
19:00
Mumbai
14h 15m
1-Stop
09:15
Port Blair
7860
Air India
Air India
AI- 687
16:45
Mumbai
16h 30m
1-Stop
09:15
Port Blair
7860
Air India
Air India
AI- 809
10:00
Mumbai
23h 15m
1-Stop
09:15
Port Blair
7860
Air India
Air India
AI- 866
07:00
Mumbai
26h 15m
1-Stop
09:15
Port Blair
7860
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6296
21:50
Mumbai
12h 55m
2+-Stops
10:45
Port Blair
8547
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 477
22:50
Mumbai
13h 55m
1-Stop
12:45
Port Blair
9151
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 370
23:45
Mumbai
13h 00m
1-Stop
12:45
Port Blair
9151
Air India
Air India
AI- 675
06:10
Mumbai
25h 35m
1-Stop
07:45
Port Blair
9256
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 944
13:35
Mumbai
21h 45m
2+-Stops
11:20
Port Blair
11792
FAQs About Flights From Mumbai To Port Blair
  • What is the round trip airfare forMumbai to Port Blair ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 6116.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Mumbai to Port Blair ?

    Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Mumbai to Port Blair?

    Air India (AI) - 675 is the first flight at 06:10 and SpiceJet (SG) - 370 is the last flight at 06:10 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Mumbai to Port Blair Per Day?

    39 flights fly from Mumbai to Port Blair per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Port Blair?

    The earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Port Blair is at 06:10.

  • Mumbai Airport information
  • Airport : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
  • IATA Code : BOM
  • Phone : 022 6685 1010
  • Address : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099
  • Port Blair Airport information
  • Airport : Veer Savarkar International Airport
  • IATA Code : IXZ
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Airport Director, Airports Authority of India, Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Islands-744103

Top Airlines Flying From Mumbai to Port Blair