FlightMumbai to Imphal Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
Tulihal International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

MarchRs6371 AprilRs4640 MayRs4640 JuneRs5051 JulyRs5051 AugustRs5628
SeptemberRs5051 OctoberRs6155 NovemberRs11626 DecemberRs6561 January- February-

Mumbai Imphal Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 4851
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
45
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 5072

Cheapest Direct Flight from Mumbai To Imphal Price as on 07 Apr 2021

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 899
01:40
Mumbai
09h 05m
1-Stop
10:45
Imphal
4851
Air India
Air India
AI- 774
20:30
Mumbai
15h 15m
1-Stop
11:45
Imphal
5096
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6181
06:10
Mumbai
04h 35m
1-Stop
10:45
Imphal
5580
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6181
06:10
Mumbai
08h 35m
1-Stop
14:45
Imphal
5630
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6749
07:30
Mumbai
07h 15m
1-Stop
14:45
Imphal
5630
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 374
09:00
Mumbai
05h 45m
1-Stop
14:45
Imphal
5630
Air India
Air India
AI- 675
06:10
Mumbai
32h 10m
2+-Stops
14:20
Imphal
5884
Air India
Air India
AI- 623
21:05
Mumbai
14h 40m
2+-Stops
11:45
Imphal
5926
Air India
Air India
AI- 619
19:25
Mumbai
16h 20m
2+-Stops
11:45
Imphal
5926
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 136
05:05
Mumbai
09h 35m
1-Stop
14:40
Imphal
5988
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5047
06:05
Mumbai
08h 35m
1-Stop
14:40
Imphal
5988
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5049
07:00
Mumbai
07h 40m
1-Stop
14:40
Imphal
5988
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 818
07:45
Mumbai
06h 55m
1-Stop
14:40
Imphal
5988
Air India
Air India
AI- 675
06:10
Mumbai
05h 35m
1-Stop
11:45
Imphal
5996
Air India
Air India
AI- 774
20:30
Mumbai
17h 15m
2+-Stops
13:45
Imphal
6096
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 615
19:30
Mumbai
13h 45m
2+-Stops
09:15
Imphal
6605
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 248
21:30
Mumbai
11h 45m
2+-Stops
09:15
Imphal
6605
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5052
23:05
Mumbai
10h 10m
2+-Stops
09:15
Imphal
6605
Air India
Air India
AI- 669
12:00
Mumbai
23h 45m
2+-Stops
11:45
Imphal
6791
Air India
Air India
AI- 888
19:00
Mumbai
18h 45m
1-Stop
13:45
Imphal
6876
FAQs About Flights From Mumbai To Imphal
  • What is the round trip airfare forMumbai to Imphal ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4856

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Mumbai to Imphal ?

    Monday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Mumbai to Imphal?

    Indigo (6E) - 899 is the first flight at 01:40 and Indigo (6E) - 5052 is the last flight at 01:40 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Mumbai to Imphal Per Day?

    45 flights fly from Mumbai to Imphal per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Imphal?

    The earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Imphal is at 01:40.

  • Mumbai Airport information
  • Airport : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
  • IATA Code : BOM
  • Phone : 022 6685 1010
  • Address : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099
  • Imphal Airport information
  • Airport : Imphal International Airport
  • IATA Code : IMF
  • Phone : 0385 245 5069
  • Address : NH 150, Imphal, Manipur 795140

Top Airlines Flying From Mumbai to Imphal