FlightMumbai to Coimbatore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Mumbai to Coimbatore Airfare Starting 2720 on 02/12/2018

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Nov 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Nov 18

Rs.6805

Nov 19

Rs.7090

Nov 20

Rs.5864

Nov 21

Rs.6066

Nov 22

Rs.5006

Nov 23

Rs.5174

Nov 24

Rs.6595

Nov 25

Rs.5174

Nov 26

Rs.5636

Nov 27

Rs.3621

Nov 28

Rs.4822

Nov 29

Rs.4540

Nov 30

Rs.3245

Dec 01

Rs.3665

Dec 02

Rs.2720

Dec 03

Rs.3245

Dec 04

Rs.3245

Dec 05

Rs.2930

Dec 06

Rs.2930

Dec 07

Rs.3245

Dec 08

Rs.2720

Dec 09

Rs.2930

Dec 10

Rs.2720

Dec 11

Rs.2930

Dec 12

Rs.2930

Dec 13

Rs.2720

Dec 14

Rs.2930

Dec 15

Rs.2930

Dec 16

Rs.3732

Dec 17

Rs.3665

Dec 18

Rs.3665

Dec 19

Rs.4643

Dec 20

Rs.2930

Dec 21

Rs.4948

Dec 22

Rs.4889

Offers & Promos

  • 500foryou

    Enjoy Discount of Rs.500 on Domestic Flights

    Promocode:

    500FORYOU

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Indigo

    Scheduled Outage!

    Promocode:

  • Easeday

    Enjoy Saturday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Jet airways

    Fly Europe with up to 15% Discount on Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 23rd Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Fly to kuala lumpur

    Enjoy Flying to Kuala Lumpur with Discount Up to Rs. 2000

    Promocode:

    EMTKLUM

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Mumbai

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM), Mumbai 8 Kms
Pune Airport (PNQ), Pune 121 Kms
Ozhar Airport (ISK), Nashik 145 Kms
Daman Airport (NMB), Daman 157 Kms
Shirdi Airport (SAG), Shirdi 178 Kms

Mumbai Airport information

Airport:Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
IATA Code: BOM
Phone: 022 6685 1010
Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099

Coimbatore Airport information

Airport:Coimbatore International Airport
IATA Code: CJB
Phone: 0422 259 2155
Address: Avinashi Road, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641014
03 Dec
3245
04 Dec
3245
05 Dec
2930
06 Dec
2930
07 Dec
3245
08 Dec
2720
09 Dec
2930
10 Dec
2720
11 Dec
2930
12 Dec
2930
13 Dec
2720
14 Dec
2930
15 Dec
2930
16 Dec
3732
17 Dec
3665
18 Dec
3665
19 Dec
4643
20 Dec
2930
21 Dec
4948
22 Dec
4889
23 Dec
5157
24 Dec
4415
25 Dec
3732
26 Dec
3665
27 Dec
3245
28 Dec
3245
29 Dec
3245
30 Dec
2930
31 Dec
3665
01 Jan
3839
02 Jan
3665
03 Jan
3839
04 Jan
3665
05 Jan
3995
06 Jan
4228
07 Jan
2720
08 Jan
3210
09 Jan
3245
10 Jan
3658
11 Jan
3658
12 Jan
3490
13 Jan
2720
14 Jan
2930
15 Jan
3432
16 Jan
2930
17 Jan
2930
18 Jan
3665
19 Jan
3432
20 Jan
2720
21 Jan
3568
22 Jan
3568
23 Jan
3001
24 Jan
3621
25 Jan
3562
26 Jan
2720
27 Jan
2930
28 Jan
2720
29 Jan
2720
30 Jan
3572
31 Jan
2930
01 Feb
3665
02 Feb
3665
03 Feb
2720
04 Feb
3568
05 Feb
3562
06 Feb
3562
07 Feb
3658
08 Feb
3665
09 Feb
2720
10 Feb
3732
11 Feb
3287
12 Feb
3478
13 Feb
3562
14 Feb
2720
15 Feb
3562
16 Feb
3851
17 Feb
3562
18 Feb
2932
19 Feb
3330
20 Feb
2932
21 Feb
2720
22 Feb
3562
23 Feb
3665
24 Feb
2942
25 Feb
2720
26 Feb
2720
27 Feb
2720
28 Feb
2720
01 Mar
3287
02 Mar
2393
03 Mar
2393
04 Mar
2393
05 Mar
2393
06 Mar
2393
07 Mar
3478
08 Mar
3478
09 Mar
3665
10 Mar
2393
11 Mar
2393
12 Mar
3478
13 Mar
2393
14 Mar
2393
15 Mar
2393
16 Mar
2393
17 Mar
2393
18 Mar
2393
19 Mar
2393
20 Mar
2522
21 Mar
2393
22 Mar
2393
23 Mar
3665
24 Mar
3562
25 Mar
2393
26 Mar
3299
27 Mar
2393
28 Mar
3320
29 Mar
2512
30 Mar
3665
31 Mar
2393
01 Apr
2601
02 Apr
2601
03 Apr
2601
04 Apr
2601
05 Apr
2601
06 Apr
2601
07 Apr
2601
08 Apr
2601
09 Apr
2601
10 Apr
2601
11 Apr
2932
12 Apr
2932
13 Apr
3665
14 Apr
3265
15 Apr
2601
16 Apr
2627
17 Apr
2617
18 Apr
2617
19 Apr
2601
20 Apr
2601
21 Apr
2627
22 Apr
2601
23 Apr
2627
24 Apr
2601
25 Apr
3665
26 Apr
2601
27 Apr
2601
28 Apr
2627
29 Apr
2601
30 Apr
2601
01 May
2601
02 May
2601
03 May
2601
04 May
2601
05 May
3665
06 May
2601
07 May
2601
08 May
3665
09 May
3142
10 May
2617
11 May
3665
12 May
2601
13 May
2601
14 May
2601
15 May
2601
16 May
3142
17 May
3142
18 May
3665
19 May
2617
20 May
2601
21 May
2627
22 May
3152
23 May
2601
24 May
2601
25 May
2617
26 May
2601
27 May
2601
28 May
2601
29 May
2601
30 May
3142
31 May
2601
01 Jun
0
02 Jun
0
03 Jun
0
04 Jun
0
05 Jun
0
06 Jun
0
07 Jun
0
08 Jun
0
09 Jun
0
10 Jun
0
11 Jun
0
12 Jun
0
13 Jun
0
14 Jun
0
15 Jun
0
16 Jun
0
17 Jun
0
18 Jun
0
19 Jun
0
20 Jun
0
Jet AirWays
9W- 425
12:15
Mumbai
1h 55m
Non-Stop
14:10
Coimbatore
3665
Jet AirWays
9W- 463
02:55
Mumbai
21h 20m
1-Stop
00:15
Coimbatore
5233
Jet AirWays
9W- 2428
06:40
Mumbai
2h 0m
Non-Stop
08:40
Coimbatore
6087
Jet AirWays
9W- 2420
18:10
Mumbai
2h 5m
Non-Stop
20:15
Coimbatore
6087
AirIndia
AI- 31
01:35
Mumbai
46h 55m
2+-Stops
00:30
Coimbatore
6124
Spicejet
SG- 679
22:55
Mumbai
11h 20m
1-Stop
10:15
Coimbatore
6193
Spicejet
SG- 497
08:25
Mumbai
11h 30m
1-Stop
19:55
Coimbatore
6312
Jet AirWays
9W- 391
10:20
Mumbai
3h 35m
1-Stop
13:55
Coimbatore
7400
Jet AirWays
9W- 2457
07:10
Mumbai
6h 45m
1-Stop
13:55
Coimbatore
7400
Jet AirWays
9W- 310
22:35
Mumbai
26h 15m
1-Stop
00:50
Coimbatore
7578
Jet AirWays
9W- 397
08:20
Mumbai
13h 30m
1-Stop
21:50
Coimbatore
7698
Jet AirWays
9W- 443
07:30
Mumbai
14h 20m
1-Stop
21:50
Coimbatore
7698
Jet AirWays
9W- 411
06:30
Mumbai
15h 20m
1-Stop
21:50
Coimbatore
7698
Jet AirWays
9W- 381
03:05
Mumbai
18h 45m
1-Stop
21:50
Coimbatore
7698
Jet AirWays
9W- 495
21:40
Mumbai
24h 10m
1-Stop
21:50
Coimbatore
7698
Jet AirWays
9W- 477
20:45
Mumbai
25h 5m
1-Stop
21:50
Coimbatore
7698
Jet AirWays
9W- 348
02:55
Mumbai
11h 0m
1-Stop
13:55
Coimbatore
7908
Jet AirWays
9W- 455
19:35
Mumbai
18h 20m
1-Stop
13:55
Coimbatore
7908
AirIndia
AI- 657
11:05
Mumbai
1h 55m
Non-Stop
13:00
Coimbatore
7972
AirIndia
AI- 609
20:15
Mumbai
22h 50m
1-Stop
19:05
Coimbatore
8139
Cheap Flights From Mumbai to Coimbatore
NovemberRs3245 DecemberRs2720 JanuaryRs2720 FebruaryRs2720 MarchRs2393 AprilRs2601
MayRs2601 June- July- AugustRs2512 SeptemberRs2512 OctoberRs2512
BOM to CJB Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs6805 18-11-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs5006 22-11-2018 Air India Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 2720 02-12-2018 Jet Airways Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 2720 02-12-2018 Jet Airways Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
18-11-2018 10008 7447 7557 7557
19-11-2018 9416 7447 7557 7557
20-11-2018 6541 7447 7557 7557
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Mumbai to Coimbatore Per Day?

65 flights fly from Mumbai to Coimbatore per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Coimbatore?

The earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Coimbatore is at 01:35.

What is the code of airport in Mumbai?

BOM

What is the code of airport in Coimbatore?

CJB

Appox distance between Mumbai to Coimbatore?

1002.32 kilometers is the approximate distance between Mumbai to Coimbatore.

When does the last flight leave from Mumbai?

The last flight is Spicejet (SG) - 679 leave at 22:55 from Mumbai.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Mumbai and Coimbatore and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, AirIndia has 24 flights while Jet AirWays and Spicejet have 39 and 2 flights respectively on Mumbai to Coimbatore route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Mumbai to Coimbatore?

Jet AirWays Airways offers the cheapest flight from Mumbai to Coimbatore

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Mumbai to Coimbatore?

There are 4 non-stop flights and 61 connecting flights from Mumbai to Coimbatore.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Mumbai to Coimbatore?

AirIndia Airways has maximum number of flights from Mumbai to Coimbatore.

How long a non-stop flight from Mumbai to Coimbatore takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Mumbai to Coimbatore is usually 0h 57m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Mumbai to Coimbatore?

Usually, Thursday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Mumbai to Coimbatore.

How can I change my Mumbai to Coimbatore travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Mumbai to Coimbatore, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Mumbai to Coimbatore flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Mumbai to Coimbatore flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Mumbai?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Mumbai, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Mumbai to Coimbatore Flight Details

For cheap flights from Mumbai to Coimbatore, visit EaseMyTrip.com and book the cheapest flights with its lowest airfare challenge. It also provides comprehensive information about Mumbai to Coimbatore flight duration, schedule and status. Check the list of the low cost airlines flying from Mumbai to Coimbatore with their flight time. Over 5 flights fly everyday from Mumbai (BOM) to Coimbatore (CJB) and the standard fly duration (on-board) of the flights on this route is 1 hour and 55 minutes. There are more than 3 domestic carriers that operate from Mumbai to Coimbatore on regular basis. First flight flying on this route is Jet Airways 429 at 10:45 AM and the last flight is IndiGo 363 at 8:35 PM. The average basic airfare for Mumbai to Coimbatore flights starts from Rs. 3,298.

About Mumbai: Mumbai, previously known as Bombay, is a flourishing commercial centre and an important touristic hub of India. It isn’t only the financial capital of India, but a melting pot of cultures. Grab best deals on flights to Mumbai and explore the unmatched charm of the city in all form. From its astonishing skyscrapers and posh shopping malls and from Bollywood to culturally rich festivities, Mumbai boast of something that is unmatched. It stands as a wealth of grand colonial relics, museums, galleries and old markets. Almost each destination of the world is connected to Mumbai with regular flights. Check flight schedule of the airlines operating flights to and from Mumbai Airport.

Connectivity from Mumbai Airport
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is the official name of Mumbai Airport. The airport has three operational terminals, including General Aviation Terminal for private and non-scheduled flight operators. It is located about 12 km from Mumbai city center and excellent connectivity is available. The best way to move from the city center to Mumbai Airport is by taxi. You can take prepaid or normal metered taxis as per your convenience to travel from airport.
Airlines Serving From Mumbai to Coimbatore
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions