FlightLucknow to Delhi Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Lucknow to Delhi Airfare Starting 1483 on 17/02/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 16

Dec 17

Dec 18

Dec 19

Rs.3167

Dec 20

Rs.3427

Dec 21

Rs.3342

Dec 22

Rs.3342

Dec 23

Rs.3342

Dec 24

Rs.3342

Dec 25

Rs.3342

Dec 26

Rs.2659

Dec 27

Rs.3167

Dec 28

Rs.3167

Dec 29

Rs.3167

Dec 30

Rs.3167

Dec 31

Rs.3167

Jan 01

Rs.2659

Jan 02

Rs.2727

Jan 03

Rs.2268

Jan 04

Rs.2105

Jan 05

Rs.2268

Jan 06

Rs.2613

Jan 07

Rs.2134

Jan 08

Rs.1850

Jan 09

Rs.1850

Jan 10

Rs.1850

Jan 11

Rs.1850

Jan 12

Rs.1851

Jan 13

Rs.1872

Jan 14

Rs.1850

Jan 15

Rs.1850

Jan 16

Rs.1850

Jan 17

Rs.1850

Jan 18

Rs.1850

Jan 19

Rs.2105

Offers & Promos

  • Virgin atlantic

    Fly to the UK & USA with Virgin Atlantic and Enjoy Rs.2000 Instant Discount

    Promocode:

    EMTVRGN

    Till 31st Dec 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Grab Best Airfare Deals on Flights Starting from Rs.1,479

    Promocode:

    Till 23rd Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Tuesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Lucknow

Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport (LKO), Lucknow 11 Kms
Kanpur Airport (KNU), Kanpur 72 Kms
Nepalgunj Airport (KEP), Bheri 144 Kms
Patrick Air Force Base (COF), Cocoa Beach 157 Kms
Allahabad Airport (IXD), Allahabad 175 Kms

Lucknow Airport information

Airport:Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
IATA Code: LKO
Phone: 0522 243 5404
Address: Amausi, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226009

Delhi Airport information

Airport:Indira Gandhi International Airport
IATA Code: DEL
Phone: 124-3367000
Address: Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, Registered Office : New Udaan Bhawan, Opp. Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi-110 037
09 Jan
1850
10 Jan
1850
11 Jan
1850
12 Jan
1851
13 Jan
1872
14 Jan
1850
15 Jan
1850
16 Jan
1850
17 Jan
1850
18 Jan
1850
19 Jan
2105
20 Jan
1872
21 Jan
1850
22 Jan
1850
23 Jan
2134
24 Jan
1851
25 Jan
1872
26 Jan
1851
27 Jan
1872
28 Jan
1851
29 Jan
1851
30 Jan
1851
31 Jan
1851
01 Feb
1851
02 Feb
1851
03 Feb
1851
04 Feb
1851
05 Feb
1613
06 Feb
1613
07 Feb
1613
08 Feb
1613
09 Feb
1851
10 Feb
1851
11 Feb
1977
12 Feb
1613
13 Feb
1613
14 Feb
1613
15 Feb
1613
16 Feb
1851
17 Feb
1483
18 Feb
1613
19 Feb
1483
20 Feb
1613
21 Feb
1613
22 Feb
1613
23 Feb
1851
24 Feb
3779
25 Feb
1613
26 Feb
1613
27 Feb
1613
28 Feb
1613
01 Mar
1613
02 Mar
1613
03 Mar
1577
04 Mar
1577
05 Mar
1613
06 Mar
1613
07 Mar
1613
08 Mar
1613
09 Mar
1851
10 Mar
1613
11 Mar
1613
12 Mar
1613
13 Mar
1613
14 Mar
1613
15 Mar
1613
16 Mar
1613
17 Mar
1613
18 Mar
1613
19 Mar
1613
20 Mar
1613
21 Mar
1613
22 Mar
1613
23 Mar
1977
24 Mar
2134
25 Mar
1851
26 Mar
1613
27 Mar
1613
28 Mar
1693
29 Mar
1613
30 Mar
1693
31 Mar
1604
01 Apr
1584
02 Apr
1851
03 Apr
1933
04 Apr
1929
05 Apr
1613
06 Apr
1933
07 Apr
1933
08 Apr
1933
09 Apr
1933
10 Apr
1933
11 Apr
1850
12 Apr
1853
13 Apr
1851
14 Apr
1933
15 Apr
1851
16 Apr
1850
17 Apr
1933
18 Apr
1851
19 Apr
1933
20 Apr
1851
21 Apr
1933
22 Apr
1613
23 Apr
1933
24 Apr
1933
25 Apr
1851
26 Apr
1933
27 Apr
1933
28 Apr
1850
29 Apr
1850
30 Apr
1933
01 May
1851
02 May
1851
04 May
1851
15 May
1851
16 May
1851
17 May
1851
18 May
1851
19 May
1851
23 May
1854
02 Jun
1854
21 Jul
1851
03 Sep
1850
16 Oct
1717
Indigo
6E- 447
22:25
Lucknow
01h 20m
Non-Stop
23:45
Delhi
1850
GoAir
G8- 188
18:30
Lucknow
01h 30m
Non-Stop
20:00
Delhi
1851
Jet AirWays
9W- 916
06:00
Lucknow
1h 30m
Non-Stop
07:30
Delhi
1872
Indigo
6E- 769
06:10
Lucknow
01h 15m
Non-Stop
07:25
Delhi
2105
Vistara
UK- 997
15:25
Lucknow
1h 15m
Non-Stop
16:40
Delhi
2513
Indigo
6E- 306
15:10
Lucknow
01h 20m
Non-Stop
16:30
Delhi
2613
Indigo
6E- 733
08:45
Lucknow
01h 25m
Non-Stop
10:10
Delhi
2727
Indigo
6E- 423
10:50
Lucknow
01h 30m
Non-Stop
12:20
Delhi
2727
Indigo
6E- 114
21:50
Lucknow
01h 15m
Non-Stop
23:05
Delhi
2727
Indigo
6E- 185
18:25
Lucknow
01h 20m
Non-Stop
19:45
Delhi
3051
Indigo
6E- 577
12:50
Lucknow
06h 15m
1-Stop
19:05
Delhi
3204
Jet AirWays
9W- 647
11:10
Lucknow
1h 30m
Non-Stop
12:40
Delhi
3342
AirIndia
AI- 412
08:50
Lucknow
1h 25m
Non-Stop
10:15
Delhi
3547
AirIndia
AI- 432
14:05
Lucknow
1h 25m
Non-Stop
15:30
Delhi
3547
Jet AirWays
9W- 856
15:50
Lucknow
1h 10m
Non-Stop
17:00
Delhi
4392
AirIndia
AI- 812
20:15
Lucknow
1h 20m
Non-Stop
21:35
Delhi
4807
Indigo
6E- 451
16:30
Lucknow
04h 10m
1-Stop
20:40
Delhi
4867
AirIndia
AI- 9692
08:00
Lucknow
6h 30m
1-Stop
14:30
Delhi
5174
Jet AirWays
9W- 148
19:10
Lucknow
12h 20m
1-Stop
07:30
Delhi
6282
Jet AirWays
9W- 148
19:10
Lucknow
18h 20m
1-Stop
13:30
Delhi
7101
Cheap Flights From Lucknow to Delhi
DecemberRs2659 JanuaryRs1850 FebruaryRs1483 MarchRs1577 AprilRs1584 MayRs1851
JuneRs1854 JulyRs1851 SeptemberRs1850 OctoberRs1717
LKO to DEL Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs3167 19-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 1850 08-01-2019 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 1483 17-02-2019 Go Air Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
19-12-2018 -- 4217 4282 3167
20-12-2018 -- 4217 4282 3167
21-12-2018 -- 3342 4217 3167
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Lucknow to Delhi Per Day?

66 flights fly from Lucknow to Delhi per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Lucknow to Delhi?

The earliest flight to take from Lucknow to Delhi is at 06:00.

What is the code of airport in Lucknow?

LKO

What is the code of airport in Delhi?

DEL

Appox distance between Lucknow to Delhi?

423.49 kilometers is the approximate distance between Lucknow to Delhi.

When does the last flight leave from Lucknow?

The last flight is Indigo (6E) - 447 leave at 22:25 from Lucknow.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Lucknow and Delhi and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Jet AirWays has 45 flights while Indigo and AirIndia have 9 and 10 flights respectively on Lucknow to Delhi route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Lucknow to Delhi?

Indigo Airways offers the cheapest flight from Lucknow to Delhi

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Lucknow to Delhi?

There are 15 non-stop flights and 51 connecting flights from Lucknow to Delhi.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Lucknow to Delhi?

Jet AirWays Airways has maximum number of flights from Lucknow to Delhi.

How long a non-stop flight from Lucknow to Delhi takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Lucknow to Delhi is usually 1h 22m.

How can I change my Lucknow to Delhi travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Lucknow to Delhi, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Lucknow to Delhi flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Lucknow to Delhi flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Lucknow?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Lucknow, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Lucknow to Delhi Flight Details

Explore EaseMyTrip.com to collect information about cheap flights from Lucknow to Delhi along with their flight schedule and status. Plan your tour with best deals on Lucknow to Delhi flights. Also get to know about interesting facts like Lucknow to Delhi flight duration and flight time with us. Over 16+ flights fly on Lucknow to Delhi flight route every day. More than 5+ airlines fly daily or as per their schedule on this route. The average travel duration (air travel time) of the flight is 1 hour and 10 minutes. The first flight IndiGo 769 takes off at 6:15 AM, while GoAir 182 flying at 11:25 PM is the last flight available. The average basic airfare for Lucknow Delhi route starts from Rs. 1,900.

About Lucknow: Enriched with an array of historical and heritage monuments and cultural etiquettes, Lucknow turns into an important place to live in or explore. It is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh, which attracts a number of visitors for different reasons. A stay in Lucknow makes the visitors having great culinary experiences as it serves many amazing Lucknowi delights. Being a popular commercial as well as historical destination, the city enjoys an easy connectivity to almost all key destinations of India via regular flights to and from Lucknow. Whether travelling to Lucknow for business or leisure, EaseMyTrip.com ensures you best deals on Lucknow flights.

Popular Attractions in Lucknow
Some popular places to visit in Lucknow are Bara Imambara, British Residency Lucknow, Chattar Manzil, Jama Masjid and Rumi Darwaza etc.

Lucknow Airport Information
Lucknow Airport is officially called as Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport and managed by Airport Authority of India. The airport is the focus city of low cost airline – IndiGo. The airport has two terminals. Terminal 1 is used for international flights and terminal 2 is used for domestic flights.
Airlines Serving From Lucknow to Delhi
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions