Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 5,140 FebruaryRs 5,140 MarchRs 5,140 AprilRs 6,545 MayRs 6,182 JuneRs 6,138
JulyRs 6,545 NovemberRs 10,719

Lucknow to Bhubaneswar Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 10,079

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

5,541

Average Flight Duration

0

Cheapest Direct Flight from Lucknow to Bhubaneswar Price as on 15 Jan 2023

AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 319
10:50
Lucknow
06h 25m
1 Stop
17:15
Bhubaneswar
6,537
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 319
10:50
Lucknow
03h 40m
1 Stop
14:30
Bhubaneswar
7,148
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6521
08:20
Lucknow
03h 10m
1 Stop
11:30
Bhubaneswar
7,253
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 104
09:40
Lucknow
08h 00m
1 Stop
17:40
Bhubaneswar
14,848
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 523
09:35
Lucknow
11h 10m
1 Stop
20:45
Bhubaneswar
17,685
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
16h 05m
1 Stop
07:30
Bhubaneswar
22,689
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
16h 05m
1 Stop
07:30
Bhubaneswar
16,754
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
16h 05m
1 Stop
07:30
Bhubaneswar
16,754
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
16h 05m
1 Stop
07:30
Bhubaneswar
17,269
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
16h 05m
1 Stop
07:30
Bhubaneswar
17,269
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7935
09:00
Lucknow
04h 50m
1 Stop
13:50
Bhubaneswar
8,550
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 552
09:00
Lucknow
13h 35m
1 Stop
22:35
Bhubaneswar
6,956
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2026
07:25
Lucknow
10h 55m
1 Stop
18:20
Bhubaneswar
10,079
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2281
10:35
Lucknow
07h 45m
1 Stop
18:20
Bhubaneswar
10,456
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
04h 30m
1 Stop
19:55
Bhubaneswar
8,669
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 642
15:25
Lucknow
17h 40m
1 Stop
09:05
Bhubaneswar
8,669
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2281
10:35
Lucknow
11h 15m
1 Stop
21:50
Bhubaneswar
7,161
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2116
15:15
Lucknow
06h 35m
1 Stop
21:50
Bhubaneswar
6,584
Air India
Air India
AI- 432
14:15
Lucknow
17h 55m
1 Stop
08:10
Bhubaneswar
16,713
Air India
Air India
AI- 432
14:15
Lucknow
17h 55m
1 Stop
08:10
Bhubaneswar
16,713
Airport information
  • Lucknow Airport information
  • Airport : Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
  • IATA Code : LKO
  • Phone : 0522 243 5404
  • Address : Amausi, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226009
  • Bhubaneswar Airport information
  • Airport : Biju Patnaik International Airport
  • IATA Code : BBI
  • Phone : 0674 259 6305
  • Address : Airport Road, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751020
LKO to BBI Flight Details

Search cheap flights from Lucknow to Bhubaneswar at EaseMyTrip.com and save big on booking. Explore latest Lucknow to Bhubaneswar flight duration with all low cost airlines operating on this route. For information related to airlines flying between the city, their flight time and their schedule arrivals and departures, visit EaseMyTrip. Over 3 flights fly on Lucknow to Bhubaneswar flight route with 1+ stops. About 4 hours and 10 minutes is the average air travel time of the complete journey from Lucknow to Bhubaneswar. At present, over 3 airlines provide travel between these two cities. Rs. 5,253 is the starting fare for traveling between Lucknow and Bhubaneswar.

About Lucknow: Lucknow is one of the most stunning cities to live in or explore. It is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh. So, an easy connectivity to almost all major destinations in India to Lucknow via regular flights is available. Whether travelling to Lucknow for business or leisure purpose, log-on to EaseMyTrip.com for getting the list of airlines and their flight schedules flying to or from the Lucknow Airport.
About Bhubaneswar: The charming capital city of the state of Odisha, Bhubaneswar is widely recognized for its fascinating architecture and grand temples. It attracts all kinds of visitors whether travelling for business or leisure. Visit EaseMyTrip.com to explore the list of airlines and their flight schedules flying to or from the Bhubaneswar Airport.
Top Airlines Flying From Lucknow to Bhubaneswar