FlightKolkata to Jammu Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Jammu Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

SeptemberRs5969 OctoberRs5897 NovemberRs5054 DecemberRs4289 JanuaryRs5054 FebruaryRs4786
MarchRs4786 AprilRs5483 MayRs7272 June- July- August-

Kolkata Jammu Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 5897
Cheapest Airlines
SpiceJet
Direct Flight per Day
20
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 5254

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kolkata To Jammu Price as on 09 Oct 2020

SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 130
07:35
Kolkata
06h 35m
1-Stop
14:10
Jammu
5969
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 130
07:35
Kolkata
1.02h m
1-Stop
09:40
Jammu
5969
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 264
20:55
Kolkata
12h 45m
1-Stop
09:40
Jammu
5969
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 264
20:55
Kolkata
17h 15m
1-Stop
14:10
Jammu
5969
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 227
05:45
Kolkata
07h 35m
1-Stop
13:20
Jammu
6395
Air India
Air India
AI- 536
20:25
Kolkata
12h 25m
1-Stop
08:50
Jammu
7176
Air India
Air India
AI- 402
11:05
Kolkata
21h 45m
1-Stop
08:50
Jammu
7176
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 706
10:15
Kolkata
04h 40m
1-Stop
14:55
Jammu
7177
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 720
07:10
Kolkata
07h 45m
1-Stop
14:55
Jammu
7177
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 778
15:20
Kolkata
23h 35m
1-Stop
14:55
Jammu
7387
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6324
07:15
Kolkata
08h 20m
1-Stop
15:35
Jammu
7649
Air India
Air India
AI- 9745
06:45
Kolkata
26h 05m
2+-Stops
08:50
Jammu
10589
Air India
Air India
AI- 526
10:05
Kolkata
22h 45m
2+-Stops
08:50
Jammu
10851
Air India
Air India
AI- 765
16:15
Kolkata
16h 35m
2+-Stops
08:50
Jammu
11901
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 776
17:35
Kolkata
21h 20m
2+-Stops
14:55
Jammu
11902
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 776
17:35
Kolkata
21h 20m
2+-Stops
14:55
Jammu
11902
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 772
10:25
Kolkata
28h 30m
2+-Stops
14:55
Jammu
11902
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 772
10:25
Kolkata
28h 30m
2+-Stops
14:55
Jammu
11902
Air India
Air India
AI- 775
12:25
Kolkata
20h 25m
2+-Stops
08:50
Jammu
12119
Air India
Air India
AI- 775
12:25
Kolkata
20h 25m
2+-Stops
08:50
Jammu
12119
FAQs About Flights From Kolkata To Jammu
  • What is the round trip airfare forKolkata to Jammu ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 5575.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Kolkata to Jammu ?

    Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Kolkata to Jammu?

    GoAir (G8) - 227 is the first flight at 05:45 and SpiceJet (SG) - 264 is the last flight at 05:45 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Kolkata to Jammu Per Day?

    20 flights fly from Kolkata to Jammu per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Jammu?

    The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Jammu is at 05:45.

  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
  • Jammu Airport information
  • Airport : Jammu Airport Information
  • IATA Code : IXJ
  • Phone : 0191-2437843
  • Address : Civil Enclave, Jammu, J&K

Top Airlines Flying From Kolkata to Jammu