FlightKolkata to Jabalpur Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Jabalpur Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

AugustRs6541 SeptemberRs5549 OctoberRs2725 NovemberRs2725 DecemberRs2725 January-
FebruaryRs2725 March- April- May- June- July-

Kolkata Jabalpur Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 6541
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
11
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 5271

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kolkata To Jabalpur Price as on 08 Sep 2020

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2127
01:20
Kolkata
07h 40m
1-Stop
09:00
Jabalpur
7637
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 496
06:45
Kolkata
11h 10m
1-Stop
17:55
Jabalpur
7637
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5379
08:15
Kolkata
09h 40m
1-Stop
17:55
Jabalpur
7637
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 429
10:55
Kolkata
07h 00m
1-Stop
17:55
Jabalpur
7637
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 264
20:55
Kolkata
14h 55m
1-Stop
11:50
Jabalpur
7739
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 375
07:00
Kolkata
10h 55m
2+-Stops
17:55
Jabalpur
7763
Air India
Air India
AI- 536
20:25
Kolkata
23h 10m
1-Stop
19:35
Jabalpur
8162
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 488
07:45
Kolkata
08h 25m
1-Stop
16:10
Jabalpur
8447
Air India
Air India
AI- 729
09:55
Kolkata
33h 40m
2+-Stops
19:35
Jabalpur
11312
Air India
Air India
AI- 526
10:05
Kolkata
33h 30m
2+-Stops
19:35
Jabalpur
11837
Air India
Air India
AI- 9737
06:05
Kolkata
37h 30m
2+-Stops
19:35
Jabalpur
12834
FAQs About Flights From Kolkata To Jabalpur
  • What is the round trip airfare forKolkata to Jabalpur ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 5906

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Kolkata to Jabalpur ?

    Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Kolkata to Jabalpur?

    Indigo (6E) - 2127 is the first flight at 01:20 and SpiceJet (SG) - 264 is the last flight at 01:20 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Kolkata to Jabalpur Per Day?

    11 flights fly from Kolkata to Jabalpur per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Jabalpur?

    The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Jabalpur is at 01:20.

  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
  • Jabalpur Airport information
  • Airport : Jabalpur Airport
  • IATA Code : JLR
  • Phone : 076126 03451
  • Address : Airport Road, Dumna, Madhya Pradesh 482005 Code: JLR

Top Airlines Flying From Kolkata to Jabalpur