Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 4,642 FebruaryRs 4,642 MarchRs 4,642 AprilRs 4,642 MayRs 4,642 JuneRs 4,642
JulyRs 4,642 AugustRs 4,642 SeptemberRs 4,642 OctoberRs 4,642 NovemberRs 6,792 DecemberRs 6,792

Kolkata to Dimapur Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Air India

Today Best Fare

Rs 15,219

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

4,113

Average Flight Duration

1h 40m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kolkata to Dimapur Price as on 15 Jan 2023

Air India
Air India
AI- 727
05:55
Kolkata
07h 25m
1 Stop
13:20
Dimapur
5,742
Air India
Air India
AI- 729
12:00
Kolkata
25h 20m
1 Stop
13:20
Dimapur
6,942
Air India
Air India
AI- 733
09:55
Kolkata
27h 25m
2+ Stops
13:20
Dimapur
15,219
AllianceAir
AllianceAir
9I- 741
05:30
Kolkata
03h 00m
1 Stop
08:30
Dimapur
5,042
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6274
08:50
Kolkata
04h 45m
1 Stop
13:35
Dimapur
9,172
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6339
10:00
Kolkata
01h 25m
Non Stop
11:25
Dimapur
5,642
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7305
08:40
Kolkata
01h 55m
Non Stop
10:35
Dimapur
5,442
Air India
Air India
AI- 709
10:30
Kolkata
02h 50m
1 Stop
13:20
Dimapur
5,442
Airport information
  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
  • Dimapur Airport information
  • Airport : Dimapur Airport
  • IATA Code : DMU
  • Phone : 0386-2243157
  • Address : Dimapur Airport, 3rd Mile, Dimapur, Nagaland
CCU to DMU Flight Details

Get access to all information regarding Kolkata to Dimapur flights with EaseMyTrip.com and book cheap flights from Kolkata (CCU) to Dimapur (DMU). We allow you exploring flight time of various airlines operating on Kolkata to Dimapur route. You can also check Kolkata to Dimapur flight duration and low cost airlines between the cities. Presently, only 1 flight fly every day on Kolkata to Dimapur flight route. The standard travel duration (on-board travel) of the flight is only 1 hour and 20 minutes. At present, Only 2 airlines offer flight services for Kolkata to Dimapur. The first flight available is IndiGo 377 that departs at 10:35 AM while Air India 709 is the last flight from Kolkata to Dimapur that departs at 11:20 AM. The average airfare for this flight route starts from Rs. 2,139.

Top Airlines Flying From Kolkata to Dimapur