FlightKolkata to Dibrugarh Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Dibrugarh Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JuneRs3864 JulyRs3099 AugustRs3065 SeptemberRs2894 OctoberRs2925 NovemberRs2925
DecemberRs2925 JanuaryRs3349 FebruaryRs2925 March- AprilRs5764 May-

Kolkata Dibrugarh Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 3864
Cheapest Airlines
SpiceJet
Direct Flight per Day
4
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 3267

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kolkata To Dibrugarh Price as on 20 Jun 2020

SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3319
09:30
Kolkata
01h 55m
Non-Stop
11:25
Dibrugarh
3865
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 455
12:05
Kolkata
01h 45m
Non-Stop
13:50
Dibrugarh
4015
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3347
19:35
Kolkata
18h 45m
1-Stop
14:20
Dibrugarh
7050
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 706
10:15
Kolkata
25h 25m
1-Stop
11:40
Dibrugarh
14070
FAQs About Flights From Kolkata To Dibrugarh
  • What is the round trip airfare forKolkata to Dibrugarh ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3565.5

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Kolkata to Dibrugarh?

    SpiceJet (SG) - 3319 is the first flight at 09:30 and SpiceJet (SG) - 3347 is the last flight at 09:30 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Kolkata to Dibrugarh Per Day?

    4 flights fly from Kolkata to Dibrugarh per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Dibrugarh?

    The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Dibrugarh is at 09:30.

  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
  • Dibrugarh Airport information
  • Airport : Dibrugarh Airport
  • IATA Code : DIB
  • Phone : 0373 238 2096
  • Address : Civil Aerodrome Dibrugarh, Mohanbari, Dibrugarh, Assam 786012

CCU to DIB Flight Details

Read on to this page of EaseMyTrip.com to get the latest information about the Kolkata to Dibrugarh flight schedule and status. Plan your travel according to the suitable time and book cheapest airfare deals on flights from Kolkata (CCU) to Dibrugarh (DIB) with us. Also, you will get to know the interesting facts about the flight, like its apt arrival and departure time. 1+ flights take off every day from Kolkata to Dibrugarh. Around 1 hour and 35 minutes is the average duration of journey on this flight route. Similar to flight frequency, only 2 airlines operate flight service between Kolkata (CCU) and Dibrugarh (DIB). The first flight Air India 705 flies at 5:55 AM, while the last flight IndiGo 591 will take off at 12:30 PM. The average airfare of this route starts from Rs. 6,000.

Top Airlines Flying From Kolkata to Dibrugarh