FlightKolkata to Coimbatore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Coimbatore Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

AugustRs5239 SeptemberRs4548 OctoberRs4647 NovemberRs4779 DecemberRs4655 JanuaryRs5408
February- MarchRs5345 April- May- June- July-

Kolkata Coimbatore Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 5239
Cheapest Airlines
SpiceJet
Direct Flight per Day
28
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 4802

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kolkata To Coimbatore Price as on 06 Sep 2020

SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 277
15:10
Kolkata
19h 05m
1-Stop
10:15
Coimbatore
6324
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 994
15:30
Kolkata
05h 15m
1-Stop
20:45
Coimbatore
6399
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 958
14:10
Kolkata
06h 35m
1-Stop
20:45
Coimbatore
6399
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 822
10:45
Kolkata
06h 15m
1-Stop
17:00
Coimbatore
6399
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 345
09:45
Kolkata
07h 15m
1-Stop
17:00
Coimbatore
6399
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 976
23:40
Kolkata
07h 00m
1-Stop
06:40
Coimbatore
6399
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 563
08:15
Kolkata
07h 15m
1-Stop
15:30
Coimbatore
6587
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 271
05:40
Kolkata
05h 00m
1-Stop
10:40
Coimbatore
6587
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 534
18:25
Kolkata
05h 25m
1-Stop
23:50
Coimbatore
6693
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 192
17:30
Kolkata
06h 20m
1-Stop
23:50
Coimbatore
6693
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6326
16:20
Kolkata
05h 05m
1-Stop
21:25
Coimbatore
6693
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6326
16:20
Kolkata
07h 30m
1-Stop
23:50
Coimbatore
6693
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 759
15:05
Kolkata
06h 20m
1-Stop
21:25
Coimbatore
6693
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 759
15:05
Kolkata
04h 45m
1-Stop
19:50
Coimbatore
6693
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 275
14:30
Kolkata
06h 55m
1-Stop
21:25
Coimbatore
6693
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 275
14:30
Kolkata
05h 20m
1-Stop
19:50
Coimbatore
6693
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 291
20:10
Kolkata
03h 40m
1-Stop
23:50
Coimbatore
6809
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 862
21:25
Kolkata
08h 30m
1-Stop
05:55
Coimbatore
6809
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5353
15:00
Kolkata
06h 35m
1-Stop
21:35
Coimbatore
6809
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6513
09:00
Kolkata
05h 55m
1-Stop
14:55
Coimbatore
6809
FAQs About Flights From Kolkata To Coimbatore
  • What is the round trip airfare forKolkata to Coimbatore ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 5020.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Kolkata to Coimbatore ?

    Saturday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Kolkata to Coimbatore?

    Indigo (6E) - 2127 is the first flight at 01:20 and Indigo (6E) - 976 is the last flight at 01:20 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Kolkata to Coimbatore Per Day?

    28 flights fly from Kolkata to Coimbatore per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Coimbatore?

    The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Coimbatore is at 01:20.

  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
  • Coimbatore Airport information
  • Airport : Coimbatore International Airport
  • IATA Code : CJB
  • Phone : 0422 259 2155
  • Address : Airport Rd, Civil Aerodrome Post, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641014

Top Airlines Flying From Kolkata to Coimbatore