FlightKolkata to Chennai Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Kolkata to Chennai Airfare Starting 2761 on 15/03/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 16

Dec 17

Dec 18

Dec 19

Rs.8034

Dec 20

Rs.6879

Dec 21

Rs.16388

Dec 22

Rs.6878

Dec 23

Rs.6145

Dec 24

Rs.6145

Dec 25

Rs.6878

Dec 26

Rs.6878

Dec 27

Rs.5096

Dec 28

Rs.5096

Dec 29

Rs.5096

Dec 30

Rs.5411

Dec 31

Rs.5501

Jan 01

Rs.6489

Jan 02

Rs.4699

Jan 03

Rs.3521

Jan 04

Rs.3783

Jan 05

Rs.3783

Jan 06

Rs.4973

Jan 07

Rs.3846

Jan 08

Rs.3783

Jan 09

Rs.3467

Jan 10

Rs.3467

Jan 11

Rs.3467

Jan 12

Rs.3467

Jan 13

Rs.3467

Jan 14

Rs.3450

Jan 15

Rs.3467

Jan 16

Rs.3467

Jan 17

Rs.3467

Jan 18

Rs.2885

Jan 19

Rs.3467

Offers & Promos

  • Virgin atlantic

    Fly to the UK & USA with Virgin Atlantic and Enjoy Rs.2000 Instant Discount

    Promocode:

    EMTVRGN

    Till 31st Dec 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Grab Best Airfare Deals on Flights Starting from Rs.1,479

    Promocode:

    Till 23rd Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Tuesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Kolkata

Nscbi Airport (CCU), Kolkata 16 Kms
Jessore Airport (JSR), Jessore 109 Kms
Kazi Nazrul Islam Airport (RDP), Durgapur 164 Kms
Ishurdi Airport (IRD), Ishurdi 193 Kms
Barisal Airport (BZL), Barisal 204 Kms

Kolkata Airport information

Airport:Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport
IATA Code: CCU
Phone: 033 2511 8036
Address: Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005

Chennai Airport information

Airport:Chennai International Airport
IATA Code: MAA
Phone: 044-2256 0551
Address: Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
19 Jan
3467
20 Jan
3783
21 Jan
2885
22 Jan
2885
23 Jan
2885
24 Jan
2885
25 Jan
2885
26 Jan
2885
27 Jan
3467
28 Jan
2885
29 Jan
2885
30 Jan
2885
31 Jan
2885
01 Feb
2885
02 Feb
2885
03 Feb
3400
04 Feb
2885
05 Feb
2885
06 Feb
2885
07 Feb
2885
08 Feb
2885
09 Feb
2885
10 Feb
2885
11 Feb
2885
12 Feb
2885
13 Feb
2885
14 Feb
2885
15 Feb
2885
16 Feb
2885
17 Feb
2885
18 Feb
2885
19 Feb
2885
20 Feb
2885
21 Feb
2885
22 Feb
2885
23 Feb
2885
24 Feb
2885
25 Feb
2885
26 Feb
2885
27 Feb
2885
28 Feb
2885
01 Mar
2885
02 Mar
2885
03 Mar
2885
04 Mar
2843
05 Mar
2885
06 Mar
2885
07 Mar
2885
08 Mar
2885
09 Mar
2885
10 Mar
2885
11 Mar
2885
12 Mar
2885
13 Mar
2885
14 Mar
2885
15 Mar
2761
16 Mar
2885
17 Mar
2885
18 Mar
2761
19 Mar
2885
20 Mar
2885
21 Mar
2885
22 Mar
2761
23 Mar
3047
24 Mar
2761
25 Mar
2885
26 Mar
2843
27 Mar
3086
28 Mar
3047
29 Mar
3086
30 Mar
2885
31 Mar
2885
01 Apr
3101
02 Apr
3101
03 Apr
2786
04 Apr
3026
05 Apr
3101
06 Apr
17254
07 Apr
2911
08 Apr
3111
09 Apr
2972
10 Apr
2911
11 Apr
4004
12 Apr
2972
13 Apr
2911
14 Apr
3784
15 Apr
4004
16 Apr
4004
17 Apr
4004
18 Apr
2911
19 Apr
3784
20 Apr
3073
21 Apr
3784
22 Apr
3784
23 Apr
2911
24 Apr
4004
25 Apr
4004
26 Apr
3012
27 Apr
4004
28 Apr
2911
29 Apr
4004
30 Apr
3784
01 May
3101
02 May
3476
03 May
3010
04 May
3012
05 May
3101
08 May
3101
09 May
3010
10 May
3010
11 May
3784
12 May
3476
13 May
3101
14 May
3101
15 May
3073
16 May
3784
18 May
3101
19 May
3101
20 May
3101
24 May
2911
25 May
3012
26 May
3101
27 May
3784
30 May
2911
31 May
3784
04 Jun
2911
08 Jun
3784
12 Jun
3476
13 Jun
3784
16 Jun
3073
18 Jun
2911
04 Jul
3101
06 Jul
3101
18 Jul
3101
14 Aug
3101
03 Sep
2911
06 Sep
2911
09 Sep
3012
04 Oct
3784
05 Oct
4597
08 Oct
3101
10 Oct
3862
13 Oct
3862
19 Oct
3929
20 Oct
3625
21 Oct
3625
30 Oct
4607
01 Nov
5552
14 Nov
4834
15 Nov
4834
Spicejet
SG- 371
04:55
Kolkata
02h 55m
Non-Stop
07:50
Chennai
3467
Indigo
6E- 192
17:35
Kolkata
02h 30m
Non-Stop
20:05
Chennai
3521
Spicejet
SG- 371
04:55
Kolkata
02h 55m
Non-Stop
07:50
Chennai
3521
Indigo
6E- 3326
16:30
Kolkata
02h 30m
Non-Stop
19:00
Chennai
3599
Spicejet
SG- 277
15:05
Kolkata
02h 05m
Non-Stop
17:10
Chennai
3783
Vistara
UK- 732
16:15
Kolkata
2h 35m
Non-Stop
18:50
Chennai
3788
Spicejet
SG- 277
15:05
Kolkata
02h 05m
Non-Stop
17:10
Chennai
3835
Indigo
6E- 534
18:20
Kolkata
02h 25m
Non-Stop
20:45
Chennai
3836
Indigo
6E- 3248
22:30
Kolkata
07h 40m
1-Stop
06:10
Chennai
3846
Indigo
6E- 6142
23:30
Kolkata
07h 45m
1-Stop
07:15
Chennai
3846
Indigo
6E- 379
05:30
Kolkata
04h 45m
1-Stop
10:15
Chennai
4206
Indigo
6E- 345
09:35
Kolkata
05h 35m
1-Stop
15:10
Chennai
4206
Indigo
6E- 822
10:10
Kolkata
05h 00m
1-Stop
15:10
Chennai
4206
Indigo
6E- 958
14:20
Kolkata
06h 00m
1-Stop
20:20
Chennai
4206
Indigo
6E- 994
15:10
Kolkata
05h 10m
1-Stop
20:20
Chennai
4206
Indigo
6E- 6965
15:20
Kolkata
05h 00m
1-Stop
20:20
Chennai
4206
Indigo
6E- 6965
15:20
Kolkata
07h 30m
2+-Stops
22:50
Chennai
4260
Indigo
6E- 275
13:50
Kolkata
02h 30m
Non-Stop
16:20
Chennai
4267
Spicejet
SG- 626
17:35
Kolkata
02h 35m
Non-Stop
20:10
Chennai
4465
Indigo
6E- 271
06:15
Kolkata
02h 25m
Non-Stop
08:40
Chennai
4571
Cheap Flights From Kolkata to Chennai
DecemberRs5096 JanuaryRs2885 FebruaryRs2885 MarchRs2761 AprilRs2786 MayRs2911
JuneRs2911 JulyRs3101 AugustRs3101 SeptemberRs2911 OctoberRs3101 NovemberRs4834
CCU to MAA Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs8034 19-12-2018 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs6145 23-12-2018 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 3450 14-01-2019 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 2885 18-01-2019 IndiGo Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
19-12-2018 13075 8797 8034 8035
20-12-2018 7746 8035 8034 8035
21-12-2018 7168 8035 8034 8035
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Kolkata to Chennai Per Day?

112 flights fly from Kolkata to Chennai per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Chennai?

The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Chennai is at 04:55.

What is the code of airport in Kolkata?

CCU

What is the code of airport in Chennai?

MAA

Appox distance between Kolkata to Chennai?

1386.09 kilometers is the approximate distance between Kolkata to Chennai.

When does the last flight leave from Kolkata?

The last flight is Indigo (6E) - 746 leave at 23:35 from Kolkata.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Kolkata and Chennai and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Spicejet has 14 flights while Indigo and Jet AirWays have 32 and 23 flights respectively on Kolkata to Chennai route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Kolkata to Chennai?

Spicejet Airways offers the cheapest flight from Kolkata to Chennai

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Kolkata to Chennai?

There are 15 non-stop flights and 97 connecting flights from Kolkata to Chennai.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Kolkata to Chennai?

Spicejet Airways has maximum number of flights from Kolkata to Chennai.

How long a non-stop flight from Kolkata to Chennai takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Kolkata to Chennai is usually 2h 30m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Kolkata to Chennai?

Usually, Sunday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Kolkata to Chennai.

How can I change my Kolkata to Chennai travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Kolkata to Chennai, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Kolkata to Chennai flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Kolkata to Chennai flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Kolkata?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Kolkata, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Kolkata to Chennai Flight Details

Find out the latest Kolkata to Chennai flight schedule and status at EaseMyTrip.com and plan the best suitable time to travel for you. On this page, you will get the detailed information related to airline flying on this route with their arrival and departure time, so that you can catch your flight on time for Kolkata (CCU) to Chennai (MAA). With flight booking at EaseMyTrip.com, you get reassurance of comfortable travel experience from "the City of Joy", Kolkata to Chennai, "the Detroit of India". So, book your ticket and be ready for a joyful as well as economical flight journey.Over 10 flights take off on Kolkata to Chennai flight route every day. Over 4+ domestic airlines provide services between Kolkata (CCU) to Chennai (MAA). About 2 hours and 20 minutes is the average air travel time of the complete journey of the route. At present, the earliest flight available is IndiGo 271, which flies at 6:15 AM, while the last flight JetKonnect 4652 departs at 11:15 PM. Rs. 3,996 is the starting fare for travelling between Kolkata (CCU) to Chennai (MAA).

About Kolkata: Situated on the banks of Hooghly River, Kolkata is the capital city of West Bengal. The city is also known as the ‘City of Joy’ and will charm you with its old rustic heritage and colourful culture. Standing as a true Victorian-style architecture, the city houses various tourists’ attractions. Some of the interesting places that you can visit on your Kolkata tour are the Eden Garden, Bellur Math Temple, Aurobindo Ashram, Birla Planetarium, Nicco Park, Marble Palace and Howrah Bridge etc. It is considered as the third most crowded city in India and is one of the fastest growing in the country. With an affluent historical background, food, culture, music, literature and movies, Kolkata represent the city of character. EaseMyTrip brings to you the consolidated information regarding Kolkata flight schedule and flight status. The city is well connected to number of direct as well as connecting flights from Kolkata to other major cities all over the world. Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book your flights to and from Kolkata and have the best travel experience.

Top Hotels near Kolkata Airport
During your travel to Kolkata, you don’t need to worry about the staying options. The city houses variety of luxury and affordable hotels which you can choose depending on your budget and stay duration. There is plethora of hotels near airport in Kolkata. Some of the deluxe hotels that you can stay at are the Swissotel Kolkata, Hotel O2 VIP, and the Ethnotel. For a more affordable option, there are places like the Hotel Eastern Plaza, the Jagannath Hotel, and the Vesper Guest House. Hyatt Regency Hotel is also there which offers perfect ambience for a perfect business outing.

Kolkata Airport Information
Situated in the Dum Dum region and roughly 15 km from the city center, The Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International (NSCBI) Airport is one of the busiest airports in India in terms of passenger traffic. The airport is well linked to a number of major cities in India including Mumbai, New Delhi, Chennai and Bangalore and so on. It also provides regular flight services from Kolkata to international destinations like Abu Dhabi, Dhaka, Bangkok, Dubai, and Singapore, among others. The airport consists of a Terminal 2 which is the single integrated terminal for all the flights. Some of the low cost airlines operating from Kolkata are Go Air, Jet Airways, Air India, SpiceJet, and IndiGo.
Airlines Serving From Kolkata to Chennai
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions