×

Our Products

FlightKolkata to Ahmedabad Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

DecemberRs6857 JanuaryRs4109 FebruaryRs4056 MarchRs3036 AprilRs3036 MayRs3036
JuneRs3036 JulyRs3036 AugustRs3036 SeptemberRs3036 OctoberRs3036 NovemberRs4790
Kolkata to Ahmedabad Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 4276

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

3909

Average Flight Duration

2h 55m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Price as on 29 Jan 2022
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6021
13:55
Kolkata
08h 20m
1-Stop
22:15
Ahmedabad
4276
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 893
09:05
Kolkata
09h 00m
1-Stop
18:05
Ahmedabad
4423
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6172
23:20
Kolkata
07h 35m
1-Stop
06:55
Ahmedabad
4423
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2009
21:40
Kolkata
09h 10m
1-Stop
06:50
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 224
20:25
Kolkata
10h 25m
1-Stop
06:50
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 404
18:05
Kolkata
05h 45m
1-Stop
23:50
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2127
01:15
Kolkata
06h 55m
1-Stop
08:10
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 716
21:20
Kolkata
07h 40m
1-Stop
05:00
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 566
22:40
Kolkata
07h 45m
1-Stop
06:25
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 268
19:50
Kolkata
09h 10m
1-Stop
05:00
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 345
09:15
Kolkata
09h 50m
1-Stop
19:05
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6513
08:55
Kolkata
09h 35m
1-Stop
18:30
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 958
14:25
Kolkata
06h 20m
1-Stop
20:45
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 822
11:35
Kolkata
09h 10m
1-Stop
20:45
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 958
14:25
Kolkata
08h 45m
1-Stop
23:10
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 106
00:15
Kolkata
07h 45m
1-Stop
08:00
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 822
11:35
Kolkata
07h 30m
1-Stop
19:05
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 394
14:15
Kolkata
08h 40m
1-Stop
22:55
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6917
14:45
Kolkata
08h 35m
1-Stop
23:20
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6965
15:40
Kolkata
09h 40m
1-Stop
01:20
Ahmedabad
4473
Best airlines from Kolkata to Ahmedabad
Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
GO FIRST GO FIRST
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 4913
Search GO FIRST Flights
Indigo Indigo
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 3761
Search Indigo Flights
Compare Direct vs Connecting flight
FAQs About Flights From Kolkata To Ahmedabad

What is the round trip airfare forKolkata to Ahmedabad ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4009

Total early morning, evening and late night flight on this route??

ANS. 95 early morning flights leave for this route between 7 AM and 8AM.Between 4 and 6 PM, 53 flights leave for Delhi-Mumbai.There are 20 late night flights between these destinations leaving from 10 PM to 12 AM.

First flight and last flight to fly from Kolkata to Ahmedabad?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 106 is the first flight at 00:15 and Indigo (6E) - 6172 is the last flight at 00:15 on this route..

How many flights fly from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Per Day?

ANS. 106 flights fly from Kolkata to Ahmedabad per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Ahmedabad?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Ahmedabad is at 00:15.

Airport information
  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005
  • Ahmedabad Airport information
  • Airport : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
  • IATA Code : AMD
  • Phone : 91-79-2286 9211
  • Address : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Sardar Nagar, Hansol, Ahmedabad-380 003, Gujarat
CCU to AMD Flight Details

Search details of Kolkata to Ahmedabad flight duration with EaseMyTrip.com and know about the airlines operating flights from Kolkata to Ahmedabad. On our site, you can also check flight time for a convenient journey from Cultural Capital of India - Kolkata to Manchester of the East - Ahmedabad. Presently, 2 flights take off daily from Kolkata to Ahmedabad. It takes average time duration of 2 hours and 35 minutes to travel between the two beautiful cities. Only 2 domestic airlines offer flight services from Kolkata (CCU) to Ahmedabad (AMD). The first flight of GoAir 537 takes off at 6:45 PM, while the last evening flight is IndiGo 144 that flies at 6:50 PM. Both are major low cost airlines of India. The average basic fare of this route is Rs. 4,709.

About Kolkata: Peacefully situated on the banks of River Hoogly, Kolkata is an old city that represents an ideal combination of graceful culture, rich history, aesthetic monuments and a versatile future. Endowed with great monuments and live evidences of India's independence struggle, the city is best known for its rich cuisines, sweet people and sweet 'sondesh'. This enigmatic city is well connected through regular domestic and international flights flying to and from Kolkata Airport. In order to know the current flight schedule of airlines flying to and from Kolkata airport, log on to EaseMyTrip.com and book cheap tickets online as well.

Popular Restaurants in Kolkata
Kolkata appeals a number of visitors through its lip-smacking Bengali food. The city is home to various wonderful restaurants in city where you can relish delicious food. Some of the amazing places to eat in Kolkata are Aaheli, Scrapyard, Oh! Calcutta, Raize The Bar, Oudh 1590, BarBQ, Spice Kraft, Mocambo, Flame N Grill Restaurant and much more.
Top Airlines Flying From Kolkata to Ahmedabad