FlightKolkata to Agartala Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Kolkata to Agartala Airfare Starting 2181 on 05/03/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 16

Dec 17

Dec 18

Dec 19

Rs.12641

Dec 20

Rs.14231

Dec 21

Rs.9441

Dec 22

Rs.8199

Dec 23

Rs.8199

Dec 24

Rs.7491

Dec 25

Rs.6981

Dec 26

Rs.6541

Dec 27

Rs.3831

Dec 28

Rs.5981

Dec 29

Rs.5640

Dec 30

Rs.5481

Dec 31

Rs.5481

Jan 01

Rs.5340

Jan 02

Rs.5941

Jan 03

Rs.5391

Jan 04

Rs.4731

Jan 05

Rs.4731

Jan 06

Rs.5340

Jan 07

Rs.4940

Jan 08

Rs.3865

Jan 09

Rs.3865

Jan 10

Rs.3481

Jan 11

Rs.3865

Jan 12

Rs.4390

Jan 13

Rs.4089

Jan 14

Rs.3491

Jan 15

Rs.3865

Jan 16

Rs.3235

Jan 17

Rs.3235

Jan 18

Rs.3235

Jan 19

Rs.3231

Offers & Promos

  • Virgin atlantic

    Fly to the UK & USA with Virgin Atlantic and Enjoy Rs.2000 Instant Discount

    Promocode:

    EMTVRGN

    Till 31st Dec 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Grab Best Airfare Deals on Flights Starting from Rs.1,479

    Promocode:

    Till 23rd Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Tuesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Kolkata

Nscbi Airport (CCU), Kolkata 16 Kms
Jessore Airport (JSR), Jessore 109 Kms
Kazi Nazrul Islam Airport (RDP), Durgapur 164 Kms
Ishurdi Airport (IRD), Ishurdi 193 Kms
Barisal Airport (BZL), Barisal 204 Kms

Kolkata Airport information

Airport:Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport
IATA Code: CCU
Phone: 033 2511 8036
Address: Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005

Agartala Airport information

Airport:Agartala Airport
IATA Code: IXA
Phone: 0381-2342224
Address: Agartala Airport CA Agartala - 799009 Tripura
20 Jan
3191
21 Jan
3235
22 Jan
3235
23 Jan
3191
24 Jan
2815
25 Jan
2815
26 Jan
3231
27 Jan
3235
28 Jan
3235
29 Jan
2700
30 Jan
2700
31 Jan
3235
01 Feb
2815
02 Feb
2815
03 Feb
2891
04 Feb
2890
05 Feb
2681
06 Feb
2500
07 Feb
2891
08 Feb
2500
09 Feb
2681
10 Feb
3031
11 Feb
2815
12 Feb
2391
13 Feb
2691
14 Feb
2500
15 Feb
2500
16 Feb
2700
17 Feb
2681
18 Feb
2681
19 Feb
2691
20 Feb
2500
21 Feb
2681
22 Feb
2681
23 Feb
2881
24 Feb
2500
25 Feb
2691
26 Feb
2500
27 Feb
2681
28 Feb
2500
01 Mar
2500
02 Mar
2815
03 Mar
2500
04 Mar
2681
05 Mar
2181
06 Mar
2691
07 Mar
2500
08 Mar
2391
09 Mar
2881
10 Mar
2381
11 Mar
2681
12 Mar
2391
13 Mar
2181
14 Mar
2181
15 Mar
2381
16 Mar
2381
17 Mar
2381
18 Mar
2681
19 Mar
2681
20 Mar
2500
21 Mar
2500
22 Mar
2381
23 Mar
2381
24 Mar
2815
25 Mar
2500
26 Mar
2681
27 Mar
2391
28 Mar
2500
29 Mar
2381
30 Mar
2181
31 Mar
2181
01 Apr
2206
02 Apr
2417
03 Apr
2417
04 Apr
2417
05 Apr
2406
06 Apr
2206
07 Apr
2206
08 Apr
2206
09 Apr
2206
10 Apr
2206
11 Apr
2206
12 Apr
2406
13 Apr
2206
14 Apr
2194
15 Apr
2206
16 Apr
2206
17 Apr
2206
19 Apr
2526
20 Apr
2206
21 Apr
2206
23 Apr
2206
25 Apr
2206
26 Apr
2206
27 Apr
2206
28 Apr
2206
29 Apr
2206
30 Apr
2117
01 May
2206
03 May
2206
04 May
2206
06 May
2206
12 May
2206
13 May
2117
14 May
2206
15 May
2206
25 May
2117
30 May
2206
31 May
2117
01 Jun
2206
05 Jun
2206
06 Jun
2206
08 Jun
2206
09 Jun
2206
16 Jun
2206
17 Jun
2206
19 Jun
2206
21 Jun
2206
25 Jun
2206
01 Jul
2206
10 Jul
2206
12 Jul
2206
18 Jul
2206
15 Aug
2206
18 Aug
2206
16 Sep
2206
23 Sep
2206
28 Sep
2206
29 Sep
2206
30 Sep
2306
02 Oct
2306
03 Oct
3717
04 Oct
2306
06 Oct
2206
12 Oct
2206
01 Nov
2306
Indigo
6E- 374
17:55
Kolkata
00h 55m
Non-Stop
18:50
Agartala
3191
Indigo
6E- 861
08:45
Kolkata
01h 00m
Non-Stop
09:45
Agartala
3491
Indigo
6E- 276
16:45
Kolkata
00h 55m
Non-Stop
17:40
Agartala
3491
AirIndia
AI- 745
18:10
Kolkata
1h 0m
Non-Stop
19:10
Agartala
3531
AirIndia
AI- 743
09:55
Kolkata
0h 55m
Non-Stop
10:50
Agartala
3931
Indigo
6E- 892
14:30
Kolkata
01h 05m
Non-Stop
15:35
Agartala
4089
Indigo
6E- 798
13:10
Kolkata
01h 15m
Non-Stop
14:25
Agartala
4191
Indigo
6E- 6114
11:30
Kolkata
02h 45m
1-Stop
14:15
Agartala
5941
Cheap Flights From Kolkata to Agartala
DecemberRs3831 JanuaryRs2700 FebruaryRs2391 MarchRs2181 AprilRs2117 MayRs2117
JuneRs2206 JulyRs2206 AugustRs2206 SeptemberRs2206 OctoberRs2206 NovemberRs2306
CCU to IXA Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs12641 19-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs6981 25-12-2018 Air India Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 3235 16-01-2019 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 2391 12-02-2019 IndiGo Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
19-12-2018 -- 15681 12641 --
20-12-2018 -- 15681 12641 14231
21-12-2018 -- 10683 9441 14231
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Kolkata to Agartala Per Day?

8 flights fly from Kolkata to Agartala per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Agartala?

The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Agartala is at 08:45.

What is the code of airport in Kolkata?

CCU

What is the code of airport in Agartala?

IXA

Appox distance between Kolkata to Agartala?

317.98 kilometers is the approximate distance between Kolkata to Agartala.

When does the last flight leave from Kolkata?

The last flight is AirIndia (AI) - 745 leave at 18:10 from Kolkata.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Kolkata to Agartala?

Indigo Airways offers the cheapest flight from Kolkata to Agartala

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Kolkata to Agartala?

There are 7 non-stop flights and 1 connecting flights from Kolkata to Agartala.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Kolkata to Agartala?

Indigo Airways has maximum number of flights from Kolkata to Agartala.

How long a non-stop flight from Kolkata to Agartala takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Kolkata to Agartala is usually 0h 52m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Kolkata to Agartala?

Usually, Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Kolkata to Agartala.

How can I change my Kolkata to Agartala travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Kolkata to Agartala, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Kolkata to Agartala flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Kolkata to Agartala flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Kolkata?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Kolkata, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Kolkata to Agartala Flight Details

Book flight tickets for Kolkata to Agartala flight route with EaseMyTrip.com and get the cheapest travel. By logging here, you will also get to know about the flight schedule and status of this route, so that you can book air tickets and plan your tour accordingly. EaseMyTrip.com makes your travel between Kolkata (CCU) to Agartala (IXA), very economical and click-easy with best airfare deals. Also, get information related to airlines flying on this route along with their current arrival and departure times to catch your flight on time. Over 10+ flights fly from Kolkata to Agartala every day. The average travel (on-board travel time) of the flight is 1 Hour 0 minute. Presently, more than 3 airlines operators are flying on the route from Kolkata (CCU) to Agartala (IXA) offering nonstop flight. The flight SpiceJet 263 flies at 8:35 AM from Kolkata to Agartala, while the last flight available as per schedule is AirIndia 745 takes off at 6:10 PM. The average airfare of flight between Kolkata to Agartala starts from Rs. 2,100.

About Kolkata: Kolkata is a beautiful city situated in the Indian state of West Bengal. This city is also referred as City of Joy and is nestled on the banks of the exquisite River Hooghly. It is known for its elegant culture, flamboyant history and prosperous future. Formerly this city was known as Calcutta and is also the capital city of West Bengal. There are several amazing things in Kolkata which the tourists can discover while on Kolkata tour. Moreover, tourists planning their journey to and from Kolkata can easily plan that as the city is well connected with other cities through air routes. There are several low cost airline carriers which offer cheap flight from Kolkata to Agartala and to other routes.

Restaurants in Kolkata
There are many amazing restaurants in Kolkata which are known for its yummy food, budget friendly menu and beautiful ambience. Some of the famous places to dine at in Kolkata are Dum Pukht, Peshawri, Eden Pavilion, Baan Thai, 6 Ballygunge Place, Arsalan, Aaheli, Kasturi Restaurant and Oh Calcutta etc.

Weekend Getaway Destinations from Kolkata
There are many scenic destinations located in the vicinity of Kolkata which the tourists can explore on any weekend while on Kolkata tour. Gulmarg, Tarakeshwar, Howrah, Dibrugarh, Siliguri and West Midnapore are some of the weekend getaway destinations from Kolkata.
Airlines Serving From Kolkata to Agartala
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions