Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 4,497 NovemberRs 4,158 DecemberRs 4,158 JanuaryRs 7,282 FebruaryRs 4,158 March-
April- May-

Kannur to Mumbai Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

GO FIRST

Today Best Fare

Rs 7,018

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

5,100

Average Flight Duration

1h 45m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Kannur to Mumbai Price as on 06 Oct 2022

GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 368
04:45
Kannur
01h 45m
Non-Stop
06:30
Mumbai
7,018
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6039
15:50
Kannur
07h 10m
1-Stop
23:00
Mumbai
12,584
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6039
15:50
Kannur
08h 40m
1-Stop
00:30
Mumbai
12,584
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6039
15:50
Kannur
05h 20m
1-Stop
21:10
Mumbai
12,584
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7362
19:50
Kannur
04h 40m
1-Stop
00:30
Mumbai
14,579
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7362
19:50
Kannur
10h 25m
1-Stop
06:15
Mumbai
14,579
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7178
13:10
Kannur
10h 00m
1-Stop
23:10
Mumbai
14,548
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7178
13:10
Kannur
06h 05m
1-Stop
19:15
Mumbai
14,852
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7178
13:10
Kannur
07h 35m
1-Stop
20:45
Mumbai
14,852
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7328
08:45
Kannur
06h 35m
1-Stop
15:20
Mumbai
15,194
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
10:50
Kannur
12h 45m
1-Stop
23:35
Mumbai
19,724
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
10:50
Kannur
22h 30m
1-Stop
09:20
Mumbai
19,727
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
10:50
Kannur
07h 20m
1-Stop
18:10
Mumbai
19,934
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
10:50
Kannur
10h 25m
1-Stop
21:15
Mumbai
19,934
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
10:50
Kannur
11h 20m
1-Stop
22:10
Mumbai
19,934
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
10:50
Kannur
11h 20m
1-Stop
22:10
Mumbai
19,934
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
10:50
Kannur
22h 15m
1-Stop
09:05
Mumbai
19,934
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
10:50
Kannur
23h 20m
1-Stop
10:10
Mumbai
19,934
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
10:50
Kannur
25h 45m
1-Stop
12:35
Mumbai
19,934
Air India
Air India
AI- 425
10:50
Kannur
29h 35m
1-Stop
16:25
Mumbai
20,317

FAQs About Flights From Kannur To Mumbai

What is the round trip airfare for Kannur to Mumbai ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4,796

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Kannur to Mumbai ?

ANS. Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Kannur to Mumbai ?

ANS. GO FIRST (G8) - 368 is the first flight at 04:45 and Air India (AI) - 425 is the last flight at 04:45 on this route.

How many flights fly from Kannur to Mumbai Per Day ?

ANS. 31 flights fly from Kannur to Mumbai per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Kannur to Mumbai ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Kannur to Mumbai is at 04:45.

Airport information
  • Mumbai Airport information
  • Airport : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
  • IATA Code : BOM
  • Phone : 022 6685 1010
  • Address : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099
CNN to BOM Flight Details

To satisfy your craving for air travel, you don’t need to wait for airfare sale as EaseMyTrip brings the best flight offers for its customers any time. Now, discover India like never before. Plan your travel and fly with utter peace of mind.We always try our best to deliver you a brilliant travel experience and excellent customer service.Book Kannur-cnn to Mumbai-bom flight tickets on EasemyTrip and get attractive deals.

About Mumbai:

Mumbai formerly known as Bombay is the capital city of Maharashtra state. It is the country’s financial and commercial centre. One of the most populous cities and it is one of the largest and densely populated urban areas. The city that never sleeps and gets young as the night falls. The street food in Mumbai and Sunset by the beaches and a picture with Gateway of India at backdrop should be on your list.

 

Top Airlines Flying From Kannur to Mumbai