FlightJammu to Srinagar Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Jammu to Srinagar Airfare Starting 1191 on 11/01/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 16

Dec 17

Dec 18

Dec 19

Rs.3656

Dec 20

Rs.3656

Dec 21

Rs.3656

Dec 22

Rs.3656

Dec 23

Rs.3656

Dec 24

Rs.3655

Dec 25

Rs.3655

Dec 26

Rs.2603

Dec 27

Rs.2603

Dec 28

Rs.2603

Dec 29

Rs.2603

Dec 30

Rs.2606

Dec 31

Rs.2603

Jan 01

Rs.2125

Jan 02

Rs.1645

Jan 03

Rs.1644

Jan 04

Rs.1428

Jan 05

Rs.1428

Jan 06

Rs.1644

Jan 07

Rs.1428

Jan 08

Rs.1428

Jan 09

Rs.1428

Jan 10

Rs.1428

Jan 11

Rs.1191

Jan 12

Rs.1428

Jan 13

Rs.1428

Jan 14

Rs.1428

Jan 15

Rs.1428

Jan 16

Rs.1191

Jan 17

Rs.1191

Jan 18

Rs.1191

Jan 19

Rs.1191

Offers & Promos

  • Virgin atlantic

    Fly to the UK & USA with Virgin Atlantic and Enjoy Rs.2000 Instant Discount

    Promocode:

    EMTVRGN

    Till 31st Dec 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Grab Best Airfare Deals on Flights Starting from Rs.1,479

    Promocode:

    Till 23rd Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Tuesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Jammu

Jammu Airport (IXJ), Jammu 6 Kms
Sialkot Airport (SKT), Sialkot 41 Kms
Pathankot Air Force Station (IXP), Pathankot 94 Kms
Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar (ATQ), Amritsar 116 Kms
Srinagar Airport (SXR), Srinagar 139 Kms

Jammu Airport information

Airport:Jammu Airport Information
IATA Code: IXJ
Phone: 0191-2437843
Address: Civil Enclave, Jammu, J&K

Srinagar Airport information

Airport:Sheikh ul-Alam International Airport
IATA Code: SXR
Phone: 0194 230 3311
Address: Indragandhi Road, Humhama, Badgam, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190007
12 Jan
1428
13 Jan
1428
14 Jan
1428
15 Jan
1428
16 Jan
1191
17 Jan
1191
18 Jan
1191
19 Jan
1191
20 Jan
1428
21 Jan
1191
22 Jan
1191
23 Jan
1191
24 Jan
1191
25 Jan
1191
26 Jan
1191
27 Jan
1428
28 Jan
1428
29 Jan
1191
30 Jan
1428
31 Jan
1428
01 Feb
1428
02 Feb
1428
03 Feb
1806
04 Feb
1435
05 Feb
1428
06 Feb
1428
07 Feb
1428
08 Feb
1428
09 Feb
1435
10 Feb
1435
11 Feb
1435
12 Feb
1428
13 Feb
1435
14 Feb
1435
15 Feb
1435
16 Feb
1435
17 Feb
2321
18 Feb
1435
19 Feb
1435
20 Feb
1435
21 Feb
1435
22 Feb
1435
23 Feb
1435
24 Feb
2065
25 Feb
1645
26 Feb
1645
27 Feb
1855
28 Feb
2065
01 Mar
1690
02 Mar
1645
03 Mar
2321
04 Mar
1855
05 Mar
1645
06 Mar
1645
07 Mar
1435
08 Mar
1435
09 Mar
1435
10 Mar
1690
11 Mar
1428
12 Mar
1428
13 Mar
1428
14 Mar
1428
15 Mar
1428
16 Mar
1428
17 Mar
2058
18 Mar
1428
19 Mar
1435
20 Mar
1690
21 Mar
1435
22 Mar
1435
23 Mar
1855
24 Mar
1645
25 Mar
1435
26 Mar
1435
27 Mar
1435
28 Mar
1435
29 Mar
1435
30 Mar
1435
31 Mar
1806
01 Apr
1644
02 Apr
1435
03 Apr
1644
04 Apr
1855
05 Apr
1855
06 Apr
1855
07 Apr
1855
08 Apr
1855
09 Apr
1855
10 Apr
1644
11 Apr
1644
12 Apr
1644
13 Apr
1435
14 Apr
1848
15 Apr
1435
16 Apr
1855
17 Apr
1855
18 Apr
1855
19 Apr
1855
20 Apr
1848
21 Apr
1855
22 Apr
1845
23 Apr
1845
24 Apr
1848
25 Apr
1855
26 Apr
2065
27 Apr
1855
28 Apr
1848
29 Apr
1845
30 Apr
1855
01 May
2373
02 May
2373
03 May
1855
04 May
2381
05 May
1855
06 May
1855
07 May
2373
08 May
1855
09 May
1858
10 May
1858
11 May
2373
12 May
1848
13 May
2381
14 May
1858
15 May
1858
16 May
2373
17 May
2373
18 May
1858
19 May
1848
20 May
1858
21 May
1858
22 May
1858
23 May
1858
24 May
1858
25 May
2381
26 May
2381
27 May
1858
28 May
1858
29 May
1858
30 May
1858
31 May
1858
01 Jun
1848
02 Jun
1848
03 Jun
1848
05 Jun
1848
07 Jun
1848
08 Jun
1855
09 Jun
2373
10 Jun
1848
26 Jun
1644
28 Jun
1644
29 Jun
1644
30 Jun
1644
01 Jul
1191
02 Jul
1191
03 Jul
1214
04 Jul
1191
05 Jul
1214
06 Jul
1191
07 Jul
1191
08 Jul
1191
09 Jul
1191
10 Jul
1191
16 Jul
1214
17 Jul
1968
24 Jul
1191
02 Aug
1855
10 Aug
1191
11 Aug
1191
18 Aug
1191
23 Aug
1855
01 Sep
1978
02 Sep
1978
03 Sep
1968
04 Sep
1978
05 Sep
1978
06 Sep
1978
07 Sep
1978
08 Sep
1978
09 Sep
1978
10 Sep
1978
11 Sep
1978
12 Sep
1978
13 Sep
1978
14 Sep
1978
15 Sep
1978
16 Sep
1978
17 Sep
1978
18 Sep
1978
19 Sep
1978
20 Sep
1978
21 Sep
1978
22 Sep
1978
23 Sep
1978
24 Sep
1978
25 Sep
1978
26 Sep
1978
27 Sep
1978
28 Sep
1978
29 Sep
1978
30 Sep
1978
Indigo
6E- 576
09:15
Jammu
00h 40m
Non-Stop
09:55
Srinagar
1428
Indigo
6E- 554
09:35
Jammu
00h 45m
Non-Stop
10:20
Srinagar
1428
GoAir
G8- 287
14:10
Jammu
00h 45m
Non-Stop
14:55
Srinagar
1428
GoAir
G8- 697
15:10
Jammu
00h 35m
Non-Stop
15:45
Srinagar
1428
Spicejet
SG- 739
12:05
Jammu
00h 45m
Non-Stop
12:50
Srinagar
1435
Spicejet
SG- 964
14:45
Jammu
00h 50m
Non-Stop
15:35
Srinagar
1435
Spicejet
SG- 160
10:40
Jammu
00h 40m
Non-Stop
11:20
Srinagar
1645
Vistara
UK- 612
14:25
Jammu
1h 0m
Non-Stop
15:25
Srinagar
1806
Indigo
6E- 559
14:05
Jammu
00h 45m
Non-Stop
14:50
Srinagar
2321
AirIndia
AI- 821
13:00
Jammu
0h 35m
Non-Stop
13:35
Srinagar
2598
AirIndia
AI- 9614
12:25
Jammu
20h 15m
1-Stop
08:40
Srinagar
10683
AirIndia
AI- 822
15:45
Jammu
16h 55m
1-Stop
08:40
Srinagar
12520
AirIndia
AI- 9614
12:25
Jammu
23h 20m
1-Stop
11:45
Srinagar
13623
AirIndia
AI- 822
15:45
Jammu
20h 0m
1-Stop
11:45
Srinagar
15460
Cheap Flights From Jammu to Srinagar
DecemberRs2603 JanuaryRs1191 FebruaryRs1428 MarchRs1428 AprilRs1435 MayRs1848
JuneRs1644 JulyRs1191 AugustRs1191 SeptemberRs1968 NovemberRs2125
IXJ to SXR Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs3656 19-12-2018 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs3655 24-12-2018 Go Air Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 1191 11-01-2019 Go Air Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 1191 11-01-2019 Go Air Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
19-12-2018 -- 3656 3656 --
20-12-2018 -- 3656 3656 --
21-12-2018 -- 3656 3656 --
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Jammu to Srinagar Per Day?

14 flights fly from Jammu to Srinagar per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Jammu to Srinagar?

The earliest flight to take from Jammu to Srinagar is at 09:15.

What is the code of airport in Jammu?

IXJ

What is the code of airport in Srinagar?

SXR

Appox distance between Jammu to Srinagar?

147.03 kilometers is the approximate distance between Jammu to Srinagar.

When does the last flight leave from Jammu?

The last flight is AirIndia (AI) - 822 leave at 15:45 from Jammu.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Jammu and Srinagar and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Indigo has 3 flights while Spicejet and AirIndia have 3 and 5 flights respectively on Jammu to Srinagar route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Jammu to Srinagar?

Indigo Airways offers the cheapest flight from Jammu to Srinagar

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Jammu to Srinagar?

There are 10 non-stop flights and 4 connecting flights from Jammu to Srinagar.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Jammu to Srinagar?

Indigo Airways has maximum number of flights from Jammu to Srinagar.

How long a non-stop flight from Jammu to Srinagar takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Jammu to Srinagar is usually 0h 38m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Jammu to Srinagar?

Usually, Monday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Jammu to Srinagar.

How can I change my Jammu to Srinagar travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Jammu to Srinagar, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Jammu to Srinagar flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Jammu to Srinagar flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Jammu?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Jammu, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Jammu to Srinagar Flight Details

For a memorable trip from Jammu to Srinagar, explore EaseMyTrip.in and search the cheapest flights from Jammu to Srinagar. We guarantee our customers the lowest airfare on Jammu-Srinagar route and display several important facts like number of direct, daily and weekly Jammu to Srinagar flights. So, book Jammu-Srinagar flights with us and enjoy.

Airlines Serving From Jammu to Srinagar
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions