FlightJaipur to Bangalore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Jaipur Airport
Kempegowda International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

AugustRs4906 SeptemberRs4525 OctoberRs4069 NovemberRs3482 DecemberRs4068 JanuaryRs4068
FebruaryRs3329 MarchRs2816 AprilRs4697 May- June- July-

Jaipur Bangalore Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 4906
Cheapest Airlines
GoAir
Direct Flight per Day
25
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 4143

Cheapest Direct Flight from Jaipur To Bangalore Price as on 27 Aug 2020

GoAir
GoAir
G8- 807
12:00
Jaipur
02h 25m
Non-Stop
14:25
Bangalore
4906
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1543
11:50
Jaipur
03h 40m
1-Stop
15:30
Bangalore
5196
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1427
17:15
Jaipur
03h 30m
1-Stop
20:45
Bangalore
5196
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1721
09:25
Jaipur
02h 25m
Non-Stop
11:50
Bangalore
5367
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1729
19:45
Jaipur
02h 25m
Non-Stop
22:10
Bangalore
5367
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 373
09:10
Jaipur
02h 50m
Non-Stop
12:00
Bangalore
5368
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 914
06:45
Jaipur
04h 45m
1-Stop
11:30
Bangalore
5420
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 203
12:15
Jaipur
09h 45m
1-Stop
22:00
Bangalore
5420
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1543
11:50
Jaipur
08h 50m
1-Stop
20:40
Bangalore
5656
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1543
11:50
Jaipur
13h 45m
1-Stop
01:35
Bangalore
5656
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 218
13:50
Jaipur
06h 15m
1-Stop
20:05
Bangalore
5763
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 914
06:45
Jaipur
09h 20m
1-Stop
16:05
Bangalore
6260
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 389
08:10
Jaipur
08h 20m
1-Stop
16:30
Bangalore
6382
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 506
17:05
Jaipur
05h 00m
1-Stop
22:05
Bangalore
6397
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 709
18:55
Jaipur
05h 20m
1-Stop
00:15
Bangalore
6414
Air India
Air India
AI- 571
16:10
Jaipur
19h 50m
1-Stop
12:00
Bangalore
6941
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 665
07:15
Jaipur
08h 45m
1-Stop
16:00
Bangalore
7414
Air India
Air India
AI- 571
16:10
Jaipur
21h 40m
1-Stop
13:50
Bangalore
7414
Air India
Air India
AI- 9644
19:50
Jaipur
18h 40m
1-Stop
14:30
Bangalore
7519
Air India
Air India
AI- 9844
10:20
Jaipur
14h 15m
1-Stop
00:35
Bangalore
7729
FAQs About Flights From Jaipur To Bangalore
  • What is the round trip airfare forJaipur to Bangalore ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4524.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Jaipur to Bangalore ?

    Saturday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Jaipur to Bangalore?

    Indigo (6E) - 914 is the first flight at 06:45 and Air India (AI) - 9644 is the last flight at 06:45 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Jaipur to Bangalore Per Day?

    25 flights fly from Jaipur to Bangalore per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Jaipur to Bangalore?

    The earliest flight to take from Jaipur to Bangalore is at 06:45.

  • Jaipur Airport information
  • Airport : Jaipur International Airport
  • IATA Code : JAI
  • Phone : 0141 255 0623
  • Address : Airport Rd, Sanganer, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302011
  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300

JAI to BLR Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book low cost flight tickets from Jaipur to Bangalore (now Bengaluru). In addition, you will get to know the Jaipur (JAI) to Bangalore (BLR) flight status and schedule to check the right time of travel and book air ticket so. In addition, here, on this page, you will get detailed information related to airlines flying on this particular route with their arrival and departure timings. So, enjoy delightful travel experience from Jaipur to Bangalore with EaseMyTrip.com. Over 5 flights are flying every day on the flight route of Jaipur to Bangalore. It takes average time of 2 hours and 25 minutes to travel between these two scenic cities. Only 3 airlines fly from Jaipur (JAI) to Bangalore (BLR). The first flight of IndiGo 169 takes off at 4:00 AM, while the last flight available is IndiGo 556 that flies at 8:15 PM. The average fare of this route starts from Rs. 4,877.

About Jaipur: Lying on the edge of the Thar Desert, Jaipur is the fascinating capital of Rajasthan. The best places to visit in Jaipur are Gardens, City Palace, Govind Dev ji Temple, Vidhan Sabha, Birla Temple, several massive Rajput forts etc. Also known as 'Pink City', Jaipur symbolizes magnificence in every aspect. Surrounded by the scenic views, amazing traditional handicraft and regal heritage is what attracts travelers from all over the country. The city is historically wealthy and owns several architectural marvels to allure the tourists. The best places to visit in Jaipur are Hawa Mahal, City Palace, Amber Fort, Nahargarh Fort, Alber Hall Museum, Govind Dev ji Temple, Jal Mahal etc. Know all about the updated Jaipur to Bangalore flight schedule and book your flights at the lowest airfare from EaseMyTrip. Get the best deals on Jaipur flight tickets along with the benefits of no convenience fee and easy cancellation and refund from EaseMyTrip.com.

When to Fly Jaipur
The city of Jaipur witnesses extreme hot climatic conditions which can make your sightseeing and shopping adventures very difficult. A winter (November to February) is the best time to discover the charm of the city. The cool breeze and the moderate sunlight make it suitable to go and explore the various tourist attractions during the day. Average temperature ranges around 5 to 15 degree Celsius. The city also organizes Jaipur Literary Festival and Kite Festival in the month of January.

Top Airlines Flying From Jaipur to Bangalore