FlightHyderabad to Bangalore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Hyderabad to Bangalore Airfare Starting 1498 on 29/11/2018

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Nov 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Nov 11

Nov 12

Nov 13

Nov 14

Nov 15

Rs.2819

Nov 16

Rs.1848

Nov 17

Rs.1946

Nov 18

Rs.1612

Nov 19

Rs.1612

Nov 20

Rs.1583

Nov 21

Rs.1583

Nov 22

Rs.1583

Nov 23

Rs.1583

Nov 24

Rs.1583

Nov 25

Rs.1583

Nov 26

Rs.1583

Nov 27

Rs.1583

Nov 28

Rs.1583

Nov 29

Rs.1498

Nov 30

Rs.1549

Dec 01

Rs.1583

Dec 02

Rs.1583

Dec 03

Rs.1583

Dec 04

Rs.1583

Dec 05

Rs.1498

Dec 06

Rs.1498

Dec 07

Rs.1583

Dec 08

Rs.1583

Dec 09

Rs.1498

Dec 10

Rs.1498

Dec 11

Rs.1583

Dec 12

Rs.1549

Dec 13

Rs.1583

Dec 14

Rs.1583

Dec 15

Rs.1595

Offers & Promos

  • Easeday

    Enjoy Thursday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Fly to kuala lumpur

    Enjoy Flying to Kuala Lumpur with Discount Up to Rs. 2000

    Promocode:

    EMTKLUM

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Big Sale on Airfares Starting from Rs. 1199

    Promocode:

    12th to 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • GoAir

    Avail Best Flight Fares Starting from Rs. 1313

    Promocode:

    Till 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • American airlines specialdeals

    Get Up to 4000 Off on Flying from India to US & Canada with American Airlines

    Promocode:

    EMTAA

    Till 20th Nov, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Hyderabad

Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport (HYD), Hyderabad 7 Kms
Warangal Airport (WGC), Warrangal 138 Kms
Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Airport (NDC), Nanded 247 Kms
Latur airport (LTU), Latur 250 Kms
Vijayawada Airport (VGA), Vijayawada 256 Kms

Hyderabad Airport information

Airport:Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
IATA Code: HYD
Phone: 040 6654 6370
Address: Shamshabad, Hyderabad, Telangana 500409

Bangalore Airport information

Airport:Bengaluru International Airport
IATA Code: BLR
Phone: 0353-2698431
Address: KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
30 Nov
1549
01 Dec
1583
02 Dec
1583
03 Dec
1583
04 Dec
1583
05 Dec
1498
06 Dec
1498
07 Dec
1583
08 Dec
1583
09 Dec
1498
10 Dec
1498
11 Dec
1583
12 Dec
1549
13 Dec
1583
14 Dec
1583
15 Dec
1595
16 Dec
1612
17 Dec
1601
18 Dec
1595
19 Dec
1612
20 Dec
1595
21 Dec
1794
22 Dec
1794
23 Dec
1984
24 Dec
1984
25 Dec
1794
26 Dec
1612
27 Dec
1595
28 Dec
1984
29 Dec
1858
30 Dec
1984
31 Dec
1946
01 Jan
1601
02 Jan
2096
03 Jan
1583
04 Jan
1583
05 Jan
1498
06 Jan
1583
07 Jan
1498
08 Jan
1498
09 Jan
1498
10 Jan
1498
11 Jan
1601
12 Jan
1682
13 Jan
1498
14 Jan
1498
15 Jan
1498
16 Jan
1601
17 Jan
1498
18 Jan
1601
19 Jan
1498
20 Jan
1498
21 Jan
1498
22 Jan
1601
23 Jan
1498
24 Jan
1498
25 Jan
1601
26 Jan
1601
27 Jan
1498
28 Jan
1498
29 Jan
1498
30 Jan
1498
31 Jan
1498
01 Feb
1498
02 Feb
1498
03 Feb
1498
04 Feb
1498
05 Feb
1498
06 Feb
1498
07 Feb
1498
08 Feb
1601
09 Feb
1498
10 Feb
1498
11 Feb
1498
12 Feb
1498
13 Feb
1498
14 Feb
1498
15 Feb
1498
16 Feb
1498
17 Feb
1498
18 Feb
1498
19 Feb
1498
20 Feb
1498
21 Feb
1498
22 Feb
1498
23 Feb
1498
24 Feb
1498
25 Feb
1498
26 Feb
1498
27 Feb
1498
28 Feb
1498
01 Mar
1497
02 Mar
1498
03 Mar
1497
04 Mar
1497
05 Mar
1497
06 Mar
1498
07 Mar
1498
08 Mar
1498
09 Mar
1498
10 Mar
1497
11 Mar
1498
12 Mar
1498
13 Mar
1498
14 Mar
1498
15 Mar
1498
16 Mar
1498
17 Mar
1497
18 Mar
1498
19 Mar
1498
20 Mar
1498
21 Mar
1498
22 Mar
1497
23 Mar
1497
24 Mar
1497
25 Mar
1497
26 Mar
1133
27 Mar
1498
28 Mar
1133
29 Mar
1497
30 Mar
1133
31 Mar
1497
01 Apr
1498
02 Apr
1498
03 Apr
1498
04 Apr
1497
05 Apr
1497
06 Apr
1497
07 Apr
1497
08 Apr
1498
09 Apr
1498
10 Apr
1498
11 Apr
1498
12 Apr
1498
13 Apr
1497
14 Apr
1497
15 Apr
1497
16 Apr
1498
17 Apr
1497
18 Apr
1497
19 Apr
1497
20 Apr
1497
21 Apr
1497
22 Apr
1497
23 Apr
1498
24 Apr
1498
25 Apr
1133
26 Apr
1497
27 Apr
1133
28 Apr
1497
29 Apr
1498
30 Apr
1497
01 May
1484
02 May
1498
03 May
1484
04 May
1498
05 May
1498
06 May
1484
07 May
1484
08 May
1484
09 May
1484
10 May
1484
11 May
1484
12 May
1484
13 May
1484
14 May
1484
15 May
1484
16 May
1484
17 May
1484
18 May
1484
19 May
1484
20 May
1484
21 May
1484
22 May
1484
23 May
1484
24 May
1484
25 May
1484
26 May
1484
27 May
1484
28 May
1484
29 May
1484
30 May
1484
31 May
1484
01 Jun
1383
02 Jun
1383
03 Jun
1498
04 Jun
1383
05 Jun
1498
06 Jun
1383
07 Jun
1383
08 Jun
1383
09 Jun
1383
10 Jun
1383
11 Jun
1383
12 Jun
1383
13 Jun
1383
14 Jun
1383
15 Jun
1383
16 Jun
1383
17 Jun
1383
18 Jun
1383
19 Jun
1383
20 Jun
1383
21 Jun
1383
22 Jun
1383
23 Jun
1383
24 Jun
1383
25 Jun
1383
26 Jun
1383
27 Jun
1383
28 Jun
1383
29 Jun
1383
30 Jun
1383
01 Jul
1383
02 Jul
1383
03 Jul
1383
04 Jul
1383
05 Jul
1383
06 Jul
1383
07 Jul
1383
08 Jul
1383
09 Jul
1383
10 Jul
1383
11 Jul
1383
12 Jul
1383
13 Jul
1383
14 Jul
1383
15 Jul
1383
16 Jul
1383
17 Jul
1383
18 Jul
1383
19 Jul
1383
20 Jul
1383
21 Jul
1383
22 Jul
1383
23 Jul
1383
24 Jul
1383
25 Jul
1383
26 Jul
1383
27 Jul
1383
28 Jul
1383
29 Jul
1383
30 Jul
1383
31 Jul
1383
01 Aug
1383
02 Aug
1383
03 Aug
1383
04 Aug
1383
05 Aug
1383
06 Aug
1383
07 Aug
1383
08 Aug
1383
09 Aug
1383
10 Aug
1383
11 Aug
1383
12 Aug
1383
13 Aug
1383
14 Aug
1383
15 Aug
1383
16 Aug
1383
17 Aug
1383
18 Aug
1383
19 Aug
1383
20 Aug
1383
21 Aug
1383
22 Aug
1383
23 Aug
1383
24 Aug
1383
25 Aug
1383
26 Aug
1383
27 Aug
1383
28 Aug
1383
29 Aug
1383
30 Aug
1383
31 Aug
1383
01 Sep
1716
02 Sep
1716
03 Sep
1716
04 Sep
1716
05 Sep
1383
06 Sep
1716
07 Sep
1611
08 Sep
2096
09 Sep
2096
10 Sep
1383
11 Sep
2096
12 Sep
2096
13 Sep
2096
14 Sep
2096
15 Sep
2096
16 Sep
2096
17 Sep
2096
18 Sep
2096
19 Sep
2096
20 Sep
2096
21 Sep
2096
22 Sep
2096
23 Sep
2096
24 Sep
2096
25 Sep
2096
26 Sep
2096
27 Sep
2096
28 Sep
2096
29 Sep
2550
30 Sep
2550
01 Oct
1706
02 Oct
1706
03 Oct
1706
04 Oct
1706
05 Oct
1706
06 Oct
1706
07 Oct
1706
08 Oct
1706
09 Oct
1706
10 Oct
1706
11 Oct
1706
12 Oct
1706
13 Oct
1706
14 Oct
1706
15 Oct
1706
16 Oct
1706
17 Oct
1706
18 Oct
1706
19 Oct
1706
20 Oct
1706
21 Oct
1706
22 Oct
1706
23 Oct
1706
24 Oct
1706
25 Oct
1706
26 Oct
1706
27 Oct
1706
28 Oct
1706
29 Oct
1706
30 Oct
1706
31 Oct
1706
GoAir
G8- 291
09:35
Hyderabad
01h 15m
Non-Stop
10:50
Bangalore
1498
AirAsia
I5- 1583
07:30
Hyderabad
01h 00m
Non-Stop
08:30
Bangalore
1583
AirAsia
I5- 514
11:30
Hyderabad
01h 10m
Non-Stop
12:40
Bangalore
1583
AirAsia
I5- 1527
12:10
Hyderabad
01h 20m
Non-Stop
13:30
Bangalore
1583
AirAsia
I5- 1543
14:10
Hyderabad
01h 20m
Non-Stop
15:30
Bangalore
1583
AirAsia
I5- 1519
19:40
Hyderabad
01h 00m
Non-Stop
20:40
Bangalore
1583
AirIndia
AI- 978
03:30
Hyderabad
1h 10m
Non-Stop
04:40
Bangalore
1595
Spicejet
SG- 567
10:50
Hyderabad
00h 55m
Non-Stop
11:45
Bangalore
1612
Indigo
6E- 146
04:55
Hyderabad
01h 15m
Non-Stop
06:10
Bangalore
1612
Indigo
6E- 827
10:55
Hyderabad
01h 25m
Non-Stop
12:20
Bangalore
1612
Indigo
6E- 527
11:55
Hyderabad
01h 15m
Non-Stop
13:10
Bangalore
1612
Indigo
6E- 6417
13:50
Hyderabad
01h 05m
Non-Stop
14:55
Bangalore
1612
Indigo
6E- 511
23:00
Hyderabad
01h 15m
Non-Stop
00:15
Bangalore
1612
Indigo
6E- 483
23:40
Hyderabad
01h 20m
Non-Stop
01:00
Bangalore
1612
Jet AirWays
9W- 910
23:25
Hyderabad
1h 15m
Non-Stop
00:40
Bangalore
1706
Spicejet
SG- 1035
06:05
Hyderabad
01h 15m
Non-Stop
07:20
Bangalore
1848
Indigo
6E- 413
07:15
Hyderabad
01h 15m
Non-Stop
08:30
Bangalore
2096
Indigo
6E- 151
08:25
Hyderabad
01h 25m
Non-Stop
09:50
Bangalore
2096
Indigo
6E- 6505
20:35
Hyderabad
01h 10m
Non-Stop
21:45
Bangalore
2430
Indigo
6E- 265
21:35
Hyderabad
01h 20m
Non-Stop
22:55
Bangalore
2430
Cheap Flights From Hyderabad to Bangalore
NovemberRs1498 DecemberRs1498 JanuaryRs1498 FebruaryRs1498 MarchRs1133 AprilRs1133
MayRs1484 JuneRs1383 JulyRs1383 AugustRs1383 SeptemberRs1383 OctoberRs1706
HYD to BLR Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs2819 15-11-2018 Air Asia Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs1583 20-11-2018 Air Asia Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 1498 29-11-2018 Go Air Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 1498 29-11-2018 Go Air Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
15-11-2018 -- 4313 2819 6252
16-11-2018 1946 1612 1984 6252
17-11-2018 1946 1612 1984 3525
Frequently Asked Questions

1. How many flights fly from Hyderabad to Bangalore Per Day?

106 flights fly from Hyderabad to Bangalore per day.

2. Which is the earliest flight to take from Hyderabad to Bangalore?

The earliest flight to take from Hyderabad to Bangalore is at 03:30.

3. What is the code of airport in Hyderabad?

HYD

4. What is the code of airport in Bangalore?

BLR

5. Appox distance between Hyderabad to Bangalore?

456.62 kilometers is the approximate distance between Hyderabad to Bangalore.

6. When does the last flight leave from Hyderabad?

The last flight is Indigo (6E) - 483 leave at 23:40 from Hyderabad.

7. What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Hyderabad and Bangalore and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, AirIndia has 23 flights while Indigo and Spicejet have 30 and 5 flights respectively on Hyderabad to Bangalore route.

8. Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Hyderabad to Bangalore?

GoAir Airways offers the cheapest flight from Hyderabad to Bangalore

9. How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Hyderabad to Bangalore?

There are 27 non-stop flights and 79 connecting flights from Hyderabad to Bangalore.

10. Which airlines fly most frequently between Hyderabad to Bangalore?

AirIndia Airways has maximum number of flights from Hyderabad to Bangalore.

11. How long a non-stop flight from Hyderabad to Bangalore takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Hyderabad to Bangalore is usually 1h 14m.

12. Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Hyderabad to Bangalore?

Usually, Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Hyderabad to Bangalore.

13. How can I change my Hyderabad to Bangalore travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Hyderabad to Bangalore, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

14. What is the check in luggage limit in Hyderabad to Bangalore flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Hyderabad to Bangalore flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

15. What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Hyderabad?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Hyderabad, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Hyderabad to Bangalore Flight Details

On this page of EaseMyTrip.com, you get to explore latest information regarding the flight schedule and status of Hyderabad to Bangalore flight route. Plan your tour according to the suitable time and book cheapest deals on flights from, "the City of Pearls", Hyderabad (HYD) to Bangalore (BLR), "the Silicon Valley of India". Also, know about other the interesting facts regarding the flight and travel to catch our flight on time. More than 16+ flights fly per day on Hyderabad to Bangalore flight route. The average travel duration (air travel time) of the flight is 1 hour and 13 minutes. Around 102 domestic flights provide pre-scheduled flight service on Hyderabad (HYD) to Bangalore (BLR) route. Flying as early as 3:30 AM, Air India 978 is the first flight available for Hyderabad to Bangalore route, while AirAsia (I5) - 1585 leave at 11:45 PM is the last flight that takes off. The average basic airfare of this route starts from Rs. 2,500.

About Hyderabad: Hyderabad is a stunning city and also the capital of southern India’s Telangana state. This city is spread on 650 square kilometers along the banks of River Musi. Hyderabad is well known for its perfect combination of modernity and luxury. The old city of Hyderabad is Indian’s most evocative ancient quarters; steeped in history and thronged with locals of Hyderabad and buzzing with commerce. In Hyderabad, one can witness impressive Islamic architecture and some of the amazing places of interest as well which showcases Hyderabad’s culture and traditions. However, Hyderabad’s other pole which is the west of the centre is Hi Tech City or you can also call it “Cyberabad”. Area’s like Banjara Hills and Jubilee Hills are filled with sparkling malls, multiplexes, fine dining restaurants, pubs and clubs. Moreover, Hyderabad is perfectly connected with several domestic and international cities through various air routes. Everyday numerous flights take off from Hyderabad to international and domestic destinations. You can plan your journey from Hyderabad airport accordingly after having the full knowledge about the schedule of airlines flying from the airport.

Top Hotels Near Hyderabad Airport
Hyderabad is one the well developed cities in India, and hence the city is well structured and houses several hotels so that the travelers can have a comforting and memorable stay while on Hyderabad tour. However, there are many hotels which are situated near Hyderabad airport are The Golkonda Hotel, Radisson Hyderabad Hitec City, Taj Deccan, Holiday Inn Express and Suites and Sheraton Hyderabad etc.

Hyderabad Airport Information
Hyderabad airport was named after Rajiv Gandhi who was the former Prime Minister of India and hence it is called as “Rajiv Gandhi International Airport”. It is located at 20 kilometers south of Hyderabad and serves the city with domestic and international flights. This airport was opened in 2005 and has a single terminal for both international and domestic flight. Hyderabad airport also offers low cost airlines for Hyderabad to Bangalore route and to other routes as well. Domestic airlines which take off from Hyderabad airport are JetLite, Air India, IndiGo, JetKonnect and SpiceJet and international airlines includes Etihad, British Airways, Emirates, Cathay Pacific and Malaysian Airlines.
Airlines Serving From Hyderabad to Bangalore
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions