FlightGuwahati to Imphal Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport
Tulihal International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JuneRs2675 JulyRs2656 AugustRs1345 SeptemberRs1334 OctoberRs1334 NovemberRs1335
DecemberRs1649 JanuaryRs1334 FebruaryRs1334 MarchRs1334 AprilRs2286 May-

Guwahati Imphal Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 2675
Cheapest Airlines
AirAsia
Direct Flight per Day
5
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 2263

Cheapest Direct Flight from Guwahati To Imphal Price as on 11 Jul 2020

AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 783
10:10
Guwahati
00h 55m
Non-Stop
11:05
Imphal
2675
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 788
12:05
Guwahati
01h 05m
Non-Stop
13:10
Imphal
2675
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7325
07:40
Guwahati
01h 20m
Non-Stop
09:00
Imphal
2680
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 186
12:30
Guwahati
01h 05m
Non-Stop
13:35
Imphal
2680
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 251
08:30
Guwahati
00h 55m
Non-Stop
09:25
Imphal
4680
FAQs About Flights From Guwahati To Imphal
  • What is the round trip airfare forGuwahati to Imphal ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 2469

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Guwahati to Imphal ?

    Thursday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Guwahati to Imphal?

    Indigo (6E) - 7325 is the first flight at 07:40 and Indigo (6E) - 186 is the last flight at 07:40 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Guwahati to Imphal Per Day?

    5 flights fly from Guwahati to Imphal per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Guwahati to Imphal?

    The earliest flight to take from Guwahati to Imphal is at 07:40.

  • Guwahati Airport information
  • Airport : Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport
  • IATA Code : GAU
  • Phone : 0361-2841909
  • Address : Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport, Air Port Rd,Borjhar, Guwahati, Assam
  • Imphal Airport information
  • Airport : Imphal International Airport
  • IATA Code : IMF
  • Phone : 0385 245 5069
  • Address : NH 150, Imphal, Manipur 795140

GAU to IMF Flight Details

Read on to this page of EaseMyTrip.com to get the latest information about the Guwahati to Imphal flight schedule and status. Plan your travel according to the suitable time and book cheapest airfare deals on flights from Guwahati (GAU) to Imphal (IMF) with us. Also, you will get to know the interesting facts about the flight, like its apt arrival and departure time. Over 10+ flights take off every day from Guwahati to Imphal flight route. Around 55 minutes is the average duration of journey on this flight route. Similar to flight frequency, over 4 airlines operate flight service between Guwahati (GAU) to Imphal (IMF). The first flight IndiGo 251 flies at 8:20 AM and the last flight Air India 892 departs at 7:20 PM. The average airfare of this route starts from Rs. 2,000.

Top Airlines Flying From Guwahati to Imphal