FlightGorakhpur to Chennai Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Gorakhpur Airport
Madras,Chennai International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JulyRs5925 AugustRs4303 SeptemberRs4081 OctoberRs5469 NovemberRs5173 DecemberRs5088
JanuaryRs5088 FebruaryRs5088 March- April- May- June-

Gorakhpur Chennai Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 5570
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
21
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 5288

Cheapest Direct Flight from Gorakhpur To Chennai Price as on 02 Aug 2020

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6319
12:30
Gorakhpur
08h 00m
1-Stop
20:30
Chennai
5570
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 138
11:30
Gorakhpur
07h 30m
2+-Stops
19:00
Chennai
5977
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8476
13:30
Gorakhpur
07h 55m
1-Stop
21:25
Chennai
6096
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8476
13:30
Gorakhpur
09h 50m
1-Stop
23:20
Chennai
6096
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8476
13:30
Gorakhpur
19h 30m
1-Stop
09:00
Chennai
6096
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 415
14:50
Gorakhpur
06h 50m
1-Stop
21:40
Chennai
6096
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 415
14:50
Gorakhpur
18h 35m
1-Stop
09:25
Chennai
6096
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8730
16:15
Gorakhpur
07h 05m
1-Stop
23:20
Chennai
6096
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8730
16:15
Gorakhpur
16h 45m
1-Stop
09:00
Chennai
6096
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6319
12:30
Gorakhpur
05h 40m
1-Stop
18:10
Chennai
6464
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6319
12:30
Gorakhpur
06h 55m
1-Stop
19:25
Chennai
6464
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6319
12:30
Gorakhpur
09h 10m
1-Stop
21:40
Chennai
6464
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6319
12:30
Gorakhpur
10h 00m
1-Stop
22:30
Chennai
6464
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6319
12:30
Gorakhpur
11h 40m
1-Stop
00:10
Chennai
6464
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 138
11:30
Gorakhpur
06h 25m
1-Stop
17:55
Chennai
7398
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 138
11:30
Gorakhpur
07h 45m
1-Stop
19:15
Chennai
7398
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 138
11:30
Gorakhpur
09h 10m
1-Stop
20:40
Chennai
7398
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 138
11:30
Gorakhpur
12h 05m
1-Stop
23:35
Chennai
7398
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7306
16:00
Gorakhpur
06h 20m
1-Stop
22:20
Chennai
7406
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7306
16:00
Gorakhpur
07h 20m
1-Stop
23:20
Chennai
7406
FAQs About Flights From Gorakhpur To Chennai
  • What is the round trip airfare forGorakhpur to Chennai ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 5429

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Gorakhpur to Chennai ?

    Thursday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Gorakhpur to Chennai?

    Indigo (6E) - 138 is the first flight at 11:30 and Air India (AI) - 9810 is the last flight at 11:30 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Gorakhpur to Chennai Per Day?

    21 flights fly from Gorakhpur to Chennai per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Gorakhpur to Chennai?

    The earliest flight to take from Gorakhpur to Chennai is at 11:30.

  • Gorakhpur Airport information
  • Airport : Mahayogi Gorakhnath Airport
  • IATA Code : GOP
  • Phone : 0551 227 3485
  • Address : Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273002
  • Chennai Airport information
  • Airport : Chennai International Airport
  • IATA Code : MAA
  • Phone : 044-2256 0551
  • Address : Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Top Airlines Flying From Gorakhpur to Chennai