FlightGoa to Bangalore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Dabolim Goa International Airport
Kempegowda International Airport

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs2661 FebruaryRs1591 MarchRs1591 AprilRs1604 MayRs1870 JuneRs1688
JulyRs1688 AugustRs1790 SeptemberRs1926 OctoberRs2674 NovemberRs2919 DecemberRs3272

Goa Bangalore Flight Route Information

Appox distance
480.4 kilometers
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
63
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 1381

Cheapest Direct Flight from Goa To Bangalore Fare as on 14 Feb 2020

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 617
02:05
Goa
01h 05m
Non-Stop
03:10
Bangalore
1591
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3742
18:05
Goa
01h 25m
Non-Stop
19:30
Bangalore
1976
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 286
14:00
Goa
01h 10m
Non-Stop
15:10
Bangalore
2013
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1325
07:45
Goa
01h 15m
Non-Stop
09:00
Bangalore
2028
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1321
17:05
Goa
01h 10m
Non-Stop
18:15
Bangalore
2028
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1335
19:20
Goa
01h 00m
Non-Stop
20:20
Bangalore
2028
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1329
22:35
Goa
01h 15m
Non-Stop
23:50
Bangalore
2028
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 281
21:15
Goa
01h 15m
Non-Stop
22:30
Bangalore
2046
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6323
23:25
Goa
01h 15m
Non-Stop
00:40
Bangalore
2046
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 477
08:05
Goa
01h 20m
Non-Stop
09:25
Bangalore
2661
Air India
Air India
AI- 994
04:30
Goa
01h 05m
Non-Stop
05:35
Bangalore
2871
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 714
16:30
Goa
01h 10m
Non-Stop
17:40
Bangalore
3081
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3604
07:15
Goa
14h 10m
1-Stop
21:25
Bangalore
3950
Air India
Air India
AI- 9896
17:20
Goa
15h 50m
1-Stop
09:10
Bangalore
4468
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 6443
00:10
Goa
10h 00m
1-Stop
10:10
Bangalore
4521
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 611
05:25
Goa
04h 45m
1-Stop
10:10
Bangalore
4521
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 6442
22:55
Goa
11h 15m
1-Stop
10:10
Bangalore
4731
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 611
05:25
Goa
14h 50m
1-Stop
20:15
Bangalore
4837
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 454
13:30
Goa
12h 55m
1-Stop
02:25
Bangalore
5047
Air India
Air India
AI- 84
23:10
Goa
08h 45m
1-Stop
07:55
Bangalore
5359
FAQs About Flights From Goa To Bangalore
  • What is the round trip airfare forGoa to Bangalore ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 1486

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Goa to Bangalore?

    SpiceJet (SG) - 6443 is the first flight at 00:10 and Indigo (6E) - 6323 is the last flight at 00:10 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Goa to Bangalore Per Day?

    63 flights fly from Goa to Bangalore per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Goa to Bangalore?

    The earliest flight to take from Goa to Bangalore is at 00:10.

  • Goa Airport information
  • Airport : Dabolim Airport
  • IATA Code : GOI
  • Phone : 0832 254 0806
  • Address : Airport Rd, Dabolim, Goa 403801
  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300

GOI to BLR Flight Details

Choose the best time to travel from Goa to Bangalore with up-to-date flight schedule and their status available at EaseMyTrip.com. Here, you also get information related to airlines flying on Goa (GOI) to Bangalore (BLR) route along with their current arrival and departure times to catch your flight on time. Check-out all the latest details and facts about flights flying from Goa to Bangalore and book the air tickets at cheapest rates. EaseMyTrip.com assures you a memorable travel experience between Goa to Bangalore.

About Goa: Everyday over 6+ flights are flying between Goa to Bangalore (now Bengaluru). It takes an average duration of 1 hour and 10 minutes to travel between these two cities. There are over 4+ domestic airlines that are offering flight services on Goa (GOI) to Bangalore (BLR) route. The first flight of IndiGo 617 flies at 1:00 AM, while the last flight available is AirAsia (India) 1321, which takes off at 5:10 PM. The average air fare of this particular route starts from Rs. 1,574.

Top Airlines Flying From Goa to Bangalore