Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 11,013 NovemberRs 11,513 DecemberRs 11,313 January- February- March-
AprilRs 9,963 May-

Cheapest Direct Flight from Dibrugarh to Pune Price as on 06 Oct 2022

Vistara
Vistara
UK- 741
11:40
Dibrugarh
23h 00m
2+-Stops
10:40
Pune
17,646
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
23h 00m
2+-Stops
07:00
Pune
19,053
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
23h 00m
2+-Stops
07:00
Pune
19,053
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
23h 00m
2+-Stops
07:00
Pune
19,053
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
28h 10m
2+-Stops
12:10
Pune
19,253
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
28h 10m
2+-Stops
12:10
Pune
19,253
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
28h 10m
2+-Stops
12:10
Pune
19,253
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
31h 20m
2+-Stops
15:20
Pune
19,253
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
31h 20m
2+-Stops
15:20
Pune
19,253
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
31h 20m
2+-Stops
15:20
Pune
19,253
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
37h 10m
2+-Stops
21:10
Pune
19,253
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6965
13:10
Dibrugarh
10h 30m
1-Stop
23:40
Pune
19,813
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
31h 20m
2+-Stops
15:20
Pune
19,933
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
37h 10m
2+-Stops
21:10
Pune
19,933
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
34h 10m
2+-Stops
18:10
Pune
21,253
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
34h 10m
2+-Stops
18:10
Pune
21,253
Air India
Air India
AI- 706
08:00
Dibrugarh
34h 10m
2+-Stops
18:10
Pune
21,933
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 937
15:10
Dibrugarh
13h 05m
1-Stop
04:15
Pune
22,213
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 937
15:10
Dibrugarh
10h 10m
1-Stop
01:20
Pune
22,763
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 741
11:40
Dibrugarh
11h 20m
2+-Stops
23:00
Pune
23,113

FAQs About Flights From Dibrugarh To Pune

What is the round trip airfare for Dibrugarh to Pune ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 5,894

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Dibrugarh to Pune ?

ANS. Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Dibrugarh to Pune ?

ANS. Vistara (UK) - 741 is the first flight at 11:40 and Air India (AI) - 706 is the last flight at 11:40 on this route.

How many flights fly from Dibrugarh to Pune Per Day ?

ANS. 28 flights fly from Dibrugarh to Pune per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Dibrugarh to Pune ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Dibrugarh to Pune is at 11:40.

Airport information
  • Dibrugarh Airport information
  • Airport : Dibrugarh Airport
  • IATA Code : DIB
  • Phone : 0373 238 2096
  • Address : Civil Aerodrome Dibrugarh, Mohanbari, Dibrugarh, Assam 786012
  • Pune Airport information
  • Airport : Pune International Airport
  • IATA Code : PNQ
  • Phone : 020-26683232
  • Address : Pune Airpor, Lohegao, Pune-411032, Maharashtra
DIB to PNQ Flight Details

To satisfy your craving for air travel, you don’t need to wait for airfare sale as EaseMyTrip brings the best flight offers for its customers any time. Now, discover India like never before. Plan your travel and fly with utter peace of mind.We always try our best to deliver you a brilliant travel experience and excellent customer service.Book Dibrugarh-dib to Pune-pnq flight tickets on EasemyTrip and get attractive deals.

About Pune: Known with nicknames like Queen of Deccan, Oxford of India and Oxford of East, Pune is a beautiful tourist destination and an educational hub of India. The city is known for its beautiful weather, charmingly green surroundings, grand historical monuments and sophisticated locals. There are many educational centers in the city and it is also growing to be an IT hub of India. Along with education, Pune also promote tourism and attracts a huge number of travelers to enjoy vacations. Some of the major sightseeing places in Pune are Osho Ashram, Shaniwar Wada, Singadh Fort and much more. Pune is connected to various airports of India and abroad through flights operated by major low cost carriers and full service airlines of India. Visit EaseMyTrip.com and checkout flight time and schedule of the airlines operating from Pune.

When to Fly Pune
Pune is known for its wonderful weather all through the year but summer season in Pune is relatively hot while it witnesses heavy rainfall in Monsoon Season. So, you can visit the city in winter season, including months of November, December, January and February. The city also witnesses grand celebration of Ganesh Chaturthi that also make it one of the best time to visit Pune.

Connectivity and Transportation in Pune
Pune enjoys standard transportation and connectivity facilities. The PMPML operates the Pune Bus Rapid Transit system, in which dedicated bus lanes allow the buses to run rapidly within the city. Local trains connect Pune to the industrial town of Pimpri-Chinchwad and the hill station of Lonavala. You can also book cabs run by Ola and Uber
Top Airlines Flying From Dibrugarh to Pune