FlightDelhi to Srinagar Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Indira Gandhi International Airport
Sheikh Ul Alam International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

MayRs2709 JuneRs2764 JulyRs2039 AugustRs2119 SeptemberRs2119 OctoberRs2536
NovemberRs2857 DecemberRs3330 JanuaryRs3298 FebruaryRs2960 MarchRs3298 AprilRs3435

Delhi Srinagar Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 3206
Cheapest Airlines
GoAir
Direct Flight per Day
33
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 3072

Cheapest Direct Flight from Delhi To Srinagar Price as on 29 May 2021

SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8160
07:10
Delhi
08h 25m
1-Stop
15:35
Srinagar
3206
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2035
07:25
Delhi
07h 35m
1-Stop
15:00
Srinagar
3206
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 205
05:00
Delhi
03h 35m
1-Stop
08:35
Srinagar
3206
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 530
06:50
Delhi
07h 55m
2+-Stops
14:45
Srinagar
3206
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 323
18:40
Delhi
13h 05m
2+-Stops
07:45
Srinagar
3206
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 330
20:50
Delhi
10h 55m
2+-Stops
07:45
Srinagar
3206
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 330
20:50
Delhi
16h 35m
1-Stop
13:25
Srinagar
3206
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 170
08:40
Delhi
06h 05m
1-Stop
14:45
Srinagar
3210
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 315
11:35
Delhi
01h 20m
Non-Stop
12:55
Srinagar
3431
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 709
06:00
Delhi
01h 25m
Non-Stop
07:25
Srinagar
3431
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 741
14:35
Delhi
01h 25m
Non-Stop
16:00
Srinagar
3431
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 712
11:55
Delhi
01h 30m
Non-Stop
13:25
Srinagar
3431
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6542
07:50
Delhi
01h 25m
Non-Stop
09:15
Srinagar
3432
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2731
09:10
Delhi
01h 35m
Non-Stop
10:45
Srinagar
3432
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2588
15:00
Delhi
01h 30m
Non-Stop
16:30
Srinagar
3432
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2172
11:50
Delhi
03h 10m
1-Stop
15:00
Srinagar
3432
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8373
06:45
Delhi
01h 25m
Non-Stop
08:10
Srinagar
3434
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8104
10:25
Delhi
01h 30m
Non-Stop
11:55
Srinagar
3434
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8170
11:20
Delhi
01h 25m
Non-Stop
12:45
Srinagar
3434
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 957
14:45
Delhi
01h 25m
Non-Stop
16:10
Srinagar
3434
FAQs About Flights From Delhi To Srinagar
  • What is the round trip airfare forDelhi to Srinagar ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 2890.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Delhi to Srinagar ?

    Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Delhi to Srinagar?

    GoAir (G8) - 205 is the first flight at 05:00 and GoAir (G8) - 330 is the last flight at 05:00 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Delhi to Srinagar Per Day?

    33 flights fly from Delhi to Srinagar per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Delhi to Srinagar?

    The earliest flight to take from Delhi to Srinagar is at 05:00.

  • Delhi Airport information
  • Airport : Indira Gandhi International Airport
  • IATA Code : DEL
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, Registered Office : New Udaan Bhawan, Opp. Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi-110 037
  • Srinagar Airport information
  • Airport : Sheikh ul-Alam International Airport
  • IATA Code : SXR
  • Phone : 0194 230 3311
  • Address : Indragandhi Road, Humhama, Badgam, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190007

DEL to SXR Flight Details

Find out the latest Delhi to Srinagar flight schedule and status at EaseMyTrip.com and plan the best suitable time to travel for you. On this page, you will get the detailed information related to airline flying on this route with their arrival and departure time. With this information you can catch your flight on time for Delhi (DEL) to Srinagar (SXR). With EaseMyTrip.com, you get an assurance of comfortable travel experience between "the National Capital of India", Delhi to Srinagar, "the Summer Capital of Jammu & Kashmir". Around 43 flights are flying on Delhi to Srinagar flight route every day. About 1 hour and 25 minutes is the average air travel time of the complete journey from Delhi (DEL) to Srinagar (SXR). Over 6 air carriers offer air travel services between these two cities. At present, the earliest flight available is JetAirways 2641, which flies at 5:40 AM, while the last flight JetAirways 323 takes off at 11:15 PM from Delhi. Rs. 8, 392 is the starting fare for traveling between Delhi (DEL) and Srinagar (SXR).

About Delhi: Delhi is one such city which is like a jewel in the crown of India. It is also the capital city of India and is the major hub of politics, economics, jobs and education. This city is blessed with rich history and amazing attractions which attracts large number of tourists every year. Some of the famous attractions which one should definitely explore while on Delhi tour are India Gate, Jantar Mantar, Lotus Temple, Akshardham Temple, Jama Masjid and World Heritage Sites like Red Fort, Qutab Minar and Humayun's Tomb etc. Tourists planning their trip to and from Delhi can easily execute that as the city is well connected with other destinations through air routes operated by different airline carriers. Moreover, there are several low cost airlines which offer cheap flight from Delhi to Srinagar and to other destinations.

Top Hotels in Delhi
There are many accommodation options in Delhi. However, if you want to stay at super luxurious hotels while on Delhi tour then book your stay in The Leela Palace, The Imperial, Taj Diplomatic Enclave, ITC Maurya, Shangri-La’s Eros Hotel, Le Meridien, The Roseate and JW Marriott Hotel etc. These are some of the iconic hotels in Delhi which offer luxury and comfort together.

Delhi Airport Information
This airport is the busiest airport in India and is located in Palam and is around 16 kilometers away from the city center. It is known by the name Indira Gandhi International Airport and is the biggest airport in India. With two full operational terminals, the terminal T3 is one of the biggest terminals in the world and can handle around 34 million passengers per year. Almost all the major airlines serve this airport. Several airlines offer low cost flights from Delhi to Srinagar and to other tourist destinations.

Top Airlines Flying From Delhi to Srinagar