FlightDelhi to Dibrugarh Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Indira Gandhi International Airport
Dibrugarh Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs4780 FebruaryRs2680 MarchRs2680 AprilRs4135 MayRs3266 JuneRs4135
JulyRs3266 AugustRs4961 SeptemberRs4780 OctoberRs4961 NovemberRs5380 December-

Delhi Dibrugarh Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 2680
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
34
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 4747

Cheapest Direct Flight from Delhi To Dibrugarh Price as on 13 Feb 2021

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 282
04:30
Delhi
06h 00m
1-Stop
10:30
Dibrugarh
3130
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6889
06:50
Delhi
02h 35m
Non-Stop
09:25
Dibrugarh
3280
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2401
12:00
Delhi
02h 30m
Non-Stop
14:30
Dibrugarh
3430
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 282
04:30
Delhi
08h 25m
1-Stop
12:55
Dibrugarh
3430
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2181
06:15
Delhi
06h 40m
1-Stop
12:55
Dibrugarh
3430
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 377
07:50
Delhi
05h 05m
1-Stop
12:55
Dibrugarh
3430
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2265
22:45
Delhi
11h 45m
1-Stop
10:30
Dibrugarh
3430
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 251
06:10
Delhi
07h 10m
1-Stop
13:20
Dibrugarh
4330
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2157
08:10
Delhi
05h 10m
1-Stop
13:20
Dibrugarh
5330
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 725
07:50
Delhi
03h 50m
1-Stop
11:40
Dibrugarh
5780
Air India
Air India
AI- 702
21:15
Delhi
10h 30m
1-Stop
07:45
Dibrugarh
5950
Air India
Air India
AI- 401
07:10
Delhi
24h 35m
1-Stop
07:45
Dibrugarh
5950
Air India
Air India
AI- 895
05:35
Delhi
26h 10m
2+-Stops
07:45
Dibrugarh
7898
Air India
Air India
AI- 411
07:05
Delhi
24h 40m
2+-Stops
07:45
Dibrugarh
8780
Air India
Air India
AI- 558
10:00
Delhi
21h 45m
2+-Stops
07:45
Dibrugarh
9450
Air India
Air India
AI- 560
07:15
Delhi
24h 30m
2+-Stops
07:45
Dibrugarh
9450
Air India
Air India
AI- 544
16:15
Delhi
39h 30m
2+-Stops
07:45
Dibrugarh
9450
Air India
Air India
AI- 544
16:15
Delhi
39h 30m
2+-Stops
07:45
Dibrugarh
9450
Air India
Air India
AI- 483
19:00
Delhi
36h 45m
2+-Stops
07:45
Dibrugarh
10030
Air India
Air India
AI- 863
22:15
Delhi
33h 30m
2+-Stops
07:45
Dibrugarh
10450
FAQs About Flights From Delhi To Dibrugarh
  • What is the round trip airfare forDelhi to Dibrugarh ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3713.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Delhi to Dibrugarh ?

    Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Delhi to Dibrugarh?

    Indigo (6E) - 282 is the first flight at 04:30 and Indigo (6E) - 2265 is the last flight at 04:30 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Delhi to Dibrugarh Per Day?

    34 flights fly from Delhi to Dibrugarh per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Delhi to Dibrugarh?

    The earliest flight to take from Delhi to Dibrugarh is at 04:30.

  • Delhi Airport information
  • Airport : Indira Gandhi International Airport
  • IATA Code : DEL
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, Registered Office : New Udaan Bhawan, Opp. Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi-110 037
  • Dibrugarh Airport information
  • Airport : Dibrugarh Airport
  • IATA Code : DIB
  • Phone : 0373 238 2096
  • Address : Civil Aerodrome Dibrugarh, Mohanbari, Dibrugarh, Assam 786012

DEL to DIB Flight Details

Book flight tickets for Delhi to Dibrugarh route with EaseMyTrip.com and travel at the lowest price. Here, you will get all the information regarding Delhi (DEL) to Dibrugarh (DIB) flight schedule and status so that you can book cheap flights from Delhi to Dibrugarh and plan your travel accordingly. EaseMyTrip.com makes your travel an unforgettable experience from Delhi to Dibrugarh with its attractive cheap flight booking deals. There are more than 22 flights taking off on Delhi to Dibrugarh flight route daily. It takes average air travel duration of 2 hours and 30 minutes. At present, 2 domestic airlines are flying on the route from Delhi (DEL) to Dibrugarh (DIB). SpiceJet and AirIndia are the two airlines operating their flights from Delhi to Dibrugarh. The earliest flight to take from Delhi to Dibrugarh is at 06:05 AM. The starting airfare of flight between Delhi to Dibrugarh flight routes is Rs. 5,976 with one stop.

Top Airlines Flying From Delhi to Dibrugarh