Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 3,540 NovemberRs 3,329 DecemberRs 3,540 JanuaryRs 3,225 FebruaryRs 4,064 MarchRs 2,490
April- May-

Delhi to Bhopal Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 5,639

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

4,020

Average Flight Duration

1h 28m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Delhi to Bhopal Price as on 05 Oct 2022

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2008
05:45
Delhi
01h 30m
Non-Stop
07:15
Bhopal
5,639
Air India
Air India
AI- 435
05:55
Delhi
01h 30m
Non-Stop
07:25
Bhopal
5,640
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 761
18:45
Delhi
01h 30m
Non-Stop
20:15
Bhopal
6,899
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6822
14:45
Delhi
01h 25m
Non-Stop
16:10
Bhopal
8,789
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5026
04:45
Delhi
09h 45m
1-Stop
14:30
Bhopal
12,412
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 184
09:50
Delhi
04h 40m
1-Stop
14:30
Bhopal
12,412
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6373
06:30
Delhi
08h 00m
1-Stop
14:30
Bhopal
12,412
Air India
Air India
AI- 605
21:15
Delhi
10h 05m
1-Stop
07:20
Bhopal
13,305
Air India
Air India
AI- 497
05:15
Delhi
26h 05m
2+-Stops
07:20
Bhopal
13,403
Air India
Air India
AI- 805
20:00
Delhi
11h 20m
1-Stop
07:20
Bhopal
13,515
Air India
Air India
AI- 624
19:00
Delhi
12h 20m
1-Stop
07:20
Bhopal
13,515
Air India
Air India
AI- 441
17:55
Delhi
13h 25m
1-Stop
07:20
Bhopal
13,515
Air India
Air India
AI- 636
15:05
Delhi
16h 15m
1-Stop
07:20
Bhopal
13,515
Air India
Air India
AI- 863
14:00
Delhi
17h 20m
1-Stop
07:20
Bhopal
13,515
Air India
Air India
AI- 865
10:00
Delhi
21h 20m
1-Stop
07:20
Bhopal
13,515
Air India
Air India
AI- 665
08:00
Delhi
23h 20m
1-Stop
07:20
Bhopal
13,515
Air India
Air India
AI- 887
07:00
Delhi
24h 20m
1-Stop
07:20
Bhopal
13,515
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 216
11:55
Delhi
06h 15m
1-Stop
18:10
Bhopal
14,197
Air India
Air India
AI- 540
20:40
Delhi
34h 40m
2+-Stops
07:20
Bhopal
16,983
Air India
Air India
AI- 537
16:15
Delhi
39h 05m
2+-Stops
07:20
Bhopal
16,983

Best airlines from Delhi to Bhopal

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Air India Air India
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 3,114
Air India Flights
Air India Air India
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 7,698
Air India Flights

FAQs About Flights From Delhi To Bhopal

What is the round trip airfare for Delhi to Bhopal ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4,008

First flight and last flight to fly from Delhi to Bhopal ?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 2008 is the first flight at 05:45 and Air India (AI) - 767 is the last flight at 05:45 on this route.

How many flights fly from Delhi to Bhopal Per Day ?

ANS. 44 flights fly from Delhi to Bhopal per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Delhi to Bhopal ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Delhi to Bhopal is at 05:45.

Airport information
  • Delhi Airport information
  • Airport : Indira Gandhi International Airport
  • IATA Code : DEL
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, Registered Office : New Udaan Bhawan, Opp. Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi-110 037
  • Bhopal Airport information
  • Airport : Raja Bhoj Airport
  • IATA Code : BHO
  • Phone : 0755 264 6001
  • Address : Airport Road, Gandhi Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462036
DEL to BHO Flight Details

Check the availability of cheap flights from Delhi (DEL) to Bhopal (BHO) at EaseMyTrip.com and also find out Delhi to Bhopal flight duration, schedule and status of the airlines on this route. Get complete information about ongoing discounts, flight time, low cost airlines on this route and various offers. More than 4+ flights take off from Delhi (DEL) to Bhopal (BHO) on daily basis and the standard flying duration (on-board travel) of the flight is 1 hour 20 minutes. Only 2 domestic carriers fly regularly from Delhi to Bhopal. First flight flying between Delhi and Bhopal is Air India 435 at 6:05 AM and the last flight is Air India 437 that departs at 7:25 PM. The average basic airfare for Delhi to Bhopal flights starts from Rs. 2,880.

About Delhi: Delhi is the capital city of India and a cultural hotspot, which offers the best of both worlds with greatest discounts and last minute deals. From old world charm to new age technology, the city allows you exploring amazing culture, colorful markets, narrow streets and variety of cuisines. The history and opulence of this lively city can be seen in its architectural styles. It also houses some of the finest museums and art galleries. IGI Airport in Delhi has direct and connecting flights to all over the world. Search cheap flights to Delhi at EaseMyTrip.com with latest flight schedule and status.
About Bhopal: Bhopal is the capital city of Madhya Pradesh, which is not dotted with many monuments, but enjoys an exclusive character. It features a delightful and amazing blend of Hindu and Islamic cultures and brilliantly balances both North Indian and South Indian influences.. The city of Bhopal is renowned for its silver ornaments, beadwork, embroidered purses and cushions. Being an important destination of central India, Bhopal is connected to various destinations with regular flights to Bhopal. Check-out flight schedule of the various airlines operating from Bhopal Airport.

Tourist Places in Bhopal
Major tourist attractions in the city are religious places, including Jama Masjid, Taj-ul-Masjid and Moti Masjid. Some other places of interest in Bhopal are Sadar Manzil, Bharat Bhawan, Birla Museum, Upper Lake, Shaukat Mahal, Van Vihar National Park, Gohar Mahal and Archaeological Museum.

When to Fly Bhopal
The best time for Bhopal vacation is between October and February in winters. Climate of Bhopal is delightful in these months making it ideal for tour. So, whenever you are planning to go for Bhopal, winter season is the most ideal time.
Top Airlines Flying From Delhi to Bhopal