FlightCoimbatore to Ahmedabad Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Coimbatore Airport
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport

Cheap Airfare from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad

DecemberRs5451 JanuaryRs4473 FebruaryRs4473 MarchRs4322 AprilRs4998 MayRs4998
JuneRs4925 July- AugustRs7584 September- October- November-

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 08

Dec 09

Dec 10

Dec 11

Dec 12

Dec 13

Dec 14

Rs.7283

Dec 15

Rs.8886

Dec 16

Rs.7283

Dec 17

Rs.6457

Dec 18

Rs.6340

Dec 19

Rs.7468

Dec 20

Rs.7456

Dec 21

Rs.9556

Dec 22

Rs.7572

Dec 23

Rs.7058

Dec 24

Rs.7058

Dec 25

Rs.7268

Dec 26

Rs.7268

Dec 27

Rs.7058

Dec 28

Rs.6208

Dec 29

Rs.6180

Dec 30

Rs.5451

Dec 31

Rs.5466

Jan 01

Rs.5589

Jan 02

Rs.5392

Jan 03

Rs.4847

Jan 04

Rs.4962

Jan 05

Rs.7855

Jan 06

Rs.4473

Jan 07

Rs.11866

Jan 08

Rs.4532

Jan 09

Rs.4760

Jan 10

Rs.5226

Jan 11

Rs.6282

Deals & Coupons

  • New user

    Register and Get Discount on Booking First Flight with Us

    Promocode:

    EMTFIRST

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Udan scheme

    Enjoy Discount of Rs.500 on UDAN Flights

    Promocode:

    UDAN

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Easefly

    Get up to Rs.3000 Instant Discount on Flight Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEFLY

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Fly family

    Enjoy Up to Rs. 3000 Off on Booking Flight Tickets for your Family

    Promocode:

    FLYFAMILY

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • International flights

    Fly to Your Favourite International Destination and Get upto Rs.20,000 Off

    Promocode:

    INTEMT

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Emtflycouple

    Get Up to Rs. 2500 Off on Booking Flight Tickets for Two Persons

    Promocode:

    FLYCOUPLE

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Pardes

    Fly High with Flat 10% Discount on Roundtrip International Flight Bookings.

    Promocode:

    PARDES

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Emt videsh

    Grab Up to Rs. 5000 Off on Booking International Flight Tickets

    Promocode:

    VIDESH

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Coupon

    Grab 5% Instant Discount on Flight Booking with EaseMyTrip

    Promocode:

    EMT2019

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Paypal cashback

    Save Rs.1150 on booking through PayPal

    Promocode:

    EMTPAY

    Till 31st Dec,2019

    View Details
  • Free cancellation

    Enjoy 100% Money Back on Flight Cancellation

    Promocode:

Coimbatore Airport information

Airport:Coimbatore International Airport
IATA Code: CJB
Phone: 0422 259 2155
Address: Airport Rd, Civil Aerodrome Post, Peelamedu, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641014

Ahmedabad Airport information

Airport:Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
IATA Code: AMD
Phone: 91-79-2286 9211
Address: Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Sardar Nagar, Hansol, Ahmedabad-380 003, Gujarat
SpiceJet
SG- 502
10:40
Coimbatore
04h 25m
1-Stop
15:05
Ahmedabad
4473
Indigo
6E- 237
14:35
Coimbatore
04h 05m
1-Stop
18:40
Ahmedabad
5016
Indigo
6E- 892
10:00
Coimbatore
05h 10m
1-Stop
15:10
Ahmedabad
5163
Indigo
6E- 6005
07:35
Coimbatore
07h 35m
1-Stop
15:10
Ahmedabad
5163
Indigo
6E- 507
06:45
Coimbatore
07h 20m
1-Stop
14:05
Ahmedabad
5215
Indigo
6E- 605
11:15
Coimbatore
07h 25m
1-Stop
18:40
Ahmedabad
5226
Indigo
6E- 892
10:00
Coimbatore
08h 40m
1-Stop
18:40
Ahmedabad
5226
Indigo
6E- 6313
23:50
Coimbatore
07h 35m
1-Stop
07:25
Ahmedabad
5226
Indigo
6E- 6876
02:25
Coimbatore
05h 20m
1-Stop
07:45
Ahmedabad
5507
SpiceJet
SG- 6362
11:40
Coimbatore
12h 10m
1-Stop
23:50
Ahmedabad
5726
Indigo
6E- 453
07:50
Coimbatore
05h 50m
1-Stop
13:40
Ahmedabad
5904
Indigo
6E- 985
11:10
Coimbatore
08h 20m
1-Stop
19:30
Ahmedabad
7268
Indigo
6E- 598
14:20
Coimbatore
07h 00m
1-Stop
21:20
Ahmedabad
8622
Indigo
6E- 598
14:20
Coimbatore
04h 55m
1-Stop
19:15
Ahmedabad
8622
Indigo
6E- 598
14:20
Coimbatore
07h 50m
1-Stop
22:10
Ahmedabad
8622
Indigo
6E- 2588
14:00
Coimbatore
10h 25m
2+-Stops
00:25
Ahmedabad
9864
Indigo
6E- 2588
14:00
Coimbatore
09h 15m
2+-Stops
23:15
Ahmedabad
9864
Indigo
6E- 2588
14:00
Coimbatore
08h 20m
2+-Stops
22:20
Ahmedabad
9864
Indigo
6E- 858
09:40
Coimbatore
09h 35m
2+-Stops
19:15
Ahmedabad
9864
Air India
AI- 539
15:05
Coimbatore
30h 25m
1-Stop
21:30
Ahmedabad
11866
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad Per Day?

28 flights fly from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad?

The earliest flight to take from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad is at 02:25.

Appox distance between Coimbatore to Ahmedabad?

1419.33 kilometers is the approximate distance between Coimbatore to Ahmedabad.

When does the last flight leave from Coimbatore?

The last flight is Indigo (6E) - 6313 leave at 23:50 from Coimbatore.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Coimbatore and Ahmedabad and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Indigo has 17 flights while SpiceJet and Air India have 2 and 9 flights respectively on Coimbatore to Ahmedabad route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad?

SpiceJet offers the cheapest flight from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad

Which airlines fly most frequently between Coimbatore to Ahmedabad?

Indigo has maximum number of flights from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad ?

Usually, Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad

How can I change my Coimbatore to Ahmedabad travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight fromCoimbatore to Ahmedabad, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Coimbatore to Ahmedabad flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Coimbatore to Ahmedabad flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

Read All 11 Questions

Coimbatore to Ahmedabad Flight Details

Book cheap flights from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad at EaseMyTrip and explore Chennai to Raipur flight duration, flight schedule and status with us. Here, you will get the detailed information regarding airlines operating on Coimbatore to Ahmedabad route. With our website, you get an assurance of comfortable travel experience between the cities with best deals available on low cost airlines. Over 4 flights fly on Coimbatore Ahmedabad flight route with 1+ stops. It takes over 4 hours 0 minute to complete the journey from Coimbatore (CJB) to Ahmedabad (AMD). Presently, over 4 airlines are offering air connectivity between these two cities with 1+ stops. Rs. 4,881 is the starting air fare for travelling from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad.

About Coimbatore: Popularly known for automobile manufacturing firms, medicare centers and soothing climate, Coimbatore attracts a large number of visitors for different purposes. While in this vibrant city, you will not only enjoy the sightseeing spots but also get an opportunity to savor on delicious gourmet. Embellished with divine shrines and ancient temples, this city is an outstanding destination for an eager traveler. With such industrial and cultural significance, this city is visited by a number of visitors for different reasons. Whether travelling to Coimbatore for business or leisure purpose, visit EaseMyTrip.com and check the list of airlines and their flight schedules flying from Coimbatore Airport.

Top Airlines Flying From Coimbatore to Ahmedabad

×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions