FlightChennai to Pune Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Chennai to Pune Airfare Starting 2156 on 01/02/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Nov 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Nov 18

Rs.10579

Nov 19

Rs.6396

Nov 20

Rs.5689

Nov 21

Rs.5468

Nov 22

Rs.4765

Nov 23

Rs.5380

Nov 24

Rs.5468

Nov 25

Rs.4310

Nov 26

Rs.4383

Nov 27

Rs.4382

Nov 28

Rs.3016

Nov 29

Rs.3102

Nov 30

Rs.3663

Dec 01

Rs.3543

Dec 02

Rs.3019

Dec 03

Rs.2703

Dec 04

Rs.2441

Dec 05

Rs.2441

Dec 06

Rs.2651

Dec 07

Rs.3018

Dec 08

Rs.2441

Dec 09

Rs.2651

Dec 10

Rs.2700

Dec 11

Rs.2967

Dec 12

Rs.2441

Dec 13

Rs.2967

Dec 14

Rs.2651

Dec 15

Rs.2441

Dec 16

Rs.2493

Dec 17

Rs.2441

Dec 18

Rs.2441

Dec 19

Rs.2441

Dec 20

Rs.2441

Dec 21

Rs.2967

Dec 22

Rs.4549

Offers & Promos

  • 500foryou

    Enjoy Discount of Rs.500 on Domestic Flights

    Promocode:

    500FORYOU

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Indigo

    Scheduled Outage!

    Promocode:

  • Easeday

    Enjoy Saturday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Jet airways

    Fly Europe with up to 15% Discount on Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 23rd Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Fly to kuala lumpur

    Enjoy Flying to Kuala Lumpur with Discount Up to Rs. 2000

    Promocode:

    EMTKLUM

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Chennai

Chennai International Airport (MAA), Chennai 14 Kms
Tirupati Airport (TIR), Tirupati 98 Kms
Pondicherry Airport (PNY), Pondicherry 133 Kms
Neyveli Airport (NVY), Neiveli 182 Kms
Cuddapah Airport (CDP), Cuddapah 226 Kms

Chennai Airport information

Airport:Chennai International Airport
IATA Code: MMA
Phone: 044-2256 0551
Address: Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Pune Airport information

Airport:Pune International Airport
IATA Code: PNQ
Phone: 020-26683232
Address: Pune Airpor, Lohegao, Pune-411032, Maharashtra
05 Dec
2441
06 Dec
2651
07 Dec
3018
08 Dec
2441
09 Dec
2651
10 Dec
2700
11 Dec
2967
12 Dec
2441
13 Dec
2967
14 Dec
2651
15 Dec
2441
16 Dec
2493
17 Dec
2441
18 Dec
2441
19 Dec
2441
20 Dec
2441
21 Dec
2967
22 Dec
4549
23 Dec
3229
24 Dec
3330
25 Dec
3229
26 Dec
3229
27 Dec
3330
28 Dec
3421
29 Dec
3649
30 Dec
3330
31 Dec
3330
01 Jan
3786
02 Jan
3485
03 Jan
3097
04 Jan
3101
05 Jan
3097
06 Jan
3102
07 Jan
3065
08 Jan
2700
09 Jan
2441
10 Jan
2493
11 Jan
2651
12 Jan
2739
13 Jan
2700
14 Jan
2441
15 Jan
2651
16 Jan
2441
17 Jan
2441
18 Jan
2441
19 Jan
2441
20 Jan
2703
21 Jan
2651
22 Jan
2651
23 Jan
2441
24 Jan
2493
25 Jan
3018
26 Jan
3072
27 Jan
3330
28 Jan
3072
29 Jan
2441
30 Jan
2700
31 Jan
2651
01 Feb
2156
02 Feb
2156
03 Feb
2156
04 Feb
2156
05 Feb
2156
06 Feb
2156
07 Feb
2204
08 Feb
2156
09 Feb
2441
10 Feb
2156
11 Feb
2156
12 Feb
2156
13 Feb
2156
14 Feb
2156
15 Feb
2156
16 Feb
2156
17 Feb
2156
18 Feb
2156
19 Feb
2156
20 Feb
2156
21 Feb
2156
22 Feb
2156
23 Feb
2441
24 Feb
2156
25 Feb
2156
26 Feb
2156
27 Feb
2156
28 Feb
2156
01 Mar
2703
02 Mar
2156
03 Mar
2493
04 Mar
2493
05 Mar
2145
06 Mar
2493
07 Mar
2493
08 Mar
2493
09 Mar
2493
10 Mar
2493
11 Mar
2493
12 Mar
2156
13 Mar
2493
14 Mar
2493
15 Mar
2145
16 Mar
2156
17 Mar
2493
18 Mar
2493
19 Mar
2493
20 Mar
2493
21 Mar
2493
22 Mar
2156
23 Mar
2493
24 Mar
2156
25 Mar
2493
26 Mar
2493
27 Mar
2156
28 Mar
2493
29 Mar
2493
30 Mar
2493
31 Mar
2099
01 Apr
2493
02 Apr
2145
03 Apr
2493
04 Apr
2493
05 Apr
2493
06 Apr
2493
07 Apr
2493
08 Apr
2493
09 Apr
2155
10 Apr
2493
11 Apr
2493
12 Apr
2551
13 Apr
2145
14 Apr
2551
15 Apr
2551
16 Apr
2551
17 Apr
2145
18 Apr
2551
19 Apr
2145
20 Apr
2145
21 Apr
2155
22 Apr
2551
23 Apr
2551
24 Apr
2551
25 Apr
2551
26 Apr
2145
27 Apr
2145
28 Apr
2145
29 Apr
2145
30 Apr
2204
01 May
2099
02 May
2099
03 May
2362
04 May
2551
05 May
2551
06 May
2551
07 May
2040
08 May
2551
09 May
2551
10 May
2703
11 May
2551
12 May
2551
13 May
2551
14 May
2551
15 May
2551
16 May
2040
17 May
2703
18 May
2551
19 May
2551
20 May
2551
21 May
2551
22 May
2551
23 May
2551
24 May
2703
25 May
2551
26 May
2551
27 May
2551
28 May
2551
29 May
2551
30 May
2551
31 May
2551
01 Jun
0
02 Jun
0
03 Jun
0
04 Jun
0
05 Jun
0
06 Jun
0
07 Jun
0
08 Jun
0
09 Jun
0
10 Jun
0
11 Jun
0
12 Jun
0
13 Jun
0
14 Jun
0
15 Jun
0
16 Jun
0
17 Jun
0
18 Jun
0
19 Jun
0
20 Jun
0
21 Jun
0
22 Jun
0
Indigo
6E- 401
03:30
Chennai
01h 40m
Non-Stop
05:10
Pune
2493
Spicejet
SG- 530
05:15
Chennai
01h 35m
Non-Stop
06:50
Pune
2493
Indigo
6E- 385
22:20
Chennai
01h 45m
Non-Stop
00:05
Pune
2703
Indigo
6E- 502
08:50
Chennai
01h 40m
Non-Stop
10:30
Pune
3018
Indigo
6E- 851
01:30
Chennai
05h 20m
1-Stop
06:50
Pune
3045
Jet AirWays
9W- 493
18:30
Chennai
1h 45m
Non-Stop
20:15
Pune
3097
GoAir
G8- 451
21:00
Chennai
01h 45m
Non-Stop
22:45
Pune
3101
Indigo
6E- 232
21:15
Chennai
04h 20m
1-Stop
01:35
Pune
3103
Indigo
6E- 232
21:15
Chennai
07h 15m
1-Stop
04:30
Pune
3103
Indigo
6E- 311
11:40
Chennai
01h 35m
Non-Stop
13:15
Pune
3260
Indigo
6E- 232
21:15
Chennai
03h 00m
1-Stop
00:15
Pune
3312
Jet AirWays
9W- 884
22:50
Chennai
4h 50m
1-Stop
03:40
Pune
3324
Jet AirWays
9W- 780
06:50
Chennai
20h 50m
1-Stop
03:40
Pune
3324
Spicejet
SG- 3301
06:05
Chennai
05h 40m
1-Stop
11:45
Pune
3330
Jet AirWays
9W- 491
10:10
Chennai
1h 50m
Non-Stop
12:00
Pune
3350
Spicejet
SG- 1063
07:20
Chennai
04h 25m
1-Stop
11:45
Pune
3540
Indigo
6E- 7224
18:30
Chennai
07h 05m
1-Stop
01:35
Pune
3943
Indigo
6E- 7224
18:30
Chennai
05h 45m
1-Stop
00:15
Pune
3995
Indigo
6E- 847
16:55
Chennai
07h 20m
1-Stop
00:15
Pune
3995
Indigo
6E- 237
16:10
Chennai
07h 00m
1-Stop
23:10
Pune
4218
Cheap Flights From Chennai to Pune
NovemberRs3016 DecemberRs2441 JanuaryRs2441 FebruaryRs2156 MarchRs2099 AprilRs2145
MayRs2040 June- JulyRs2204 AugustRs2145 September- October-
MAA to PNQ Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs10579 18-11-2018 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs4765 22-11-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 2441 04-12-2018 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 2441 04-12-2018 SpiceJet Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
18-11-2018 -- -- 14025 8896
19-11-2018 10249 8900 8616 7886
20-11-2018 6364 6410 6647 6647
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Chennai to Pune Per Day?

101 flights fly from Chennai to Pune per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Chennai to Pune?

The earliest flight to take from Chennai to Pune is at 00:05.

What is the code of airport in Chennai?

MAA

What is the code of airport in Pune?

PNQ

Appox distance between Chennai to Pune?

913.85 kilometers is the approximate distance between Chennai to Pune.

When does the last flight leave from Chennai?

The last flight is Jet AirWays (9W) - 977 leave at 23:05 from Chennai.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Chennai and Pune and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Indigo has 30 flights while Spicejet and AirIndia have 5 and 16 flights respectively on Chennai to Pune route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Chennai to Pune?

Indigo Airways offers the cheapest flight from Chennai to Pune

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Chennai to Pune?

There are 8 non-stop flights and 93 connecting flights from Chennai to Pune.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Chennai to Pune?

Indigo Airways has maximum number of flights from Chennai to Pune.

How long a non-stop flight from Chennai to Pune takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Chennai to Pune is usually 1h 41m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Chennai to Pune?

Usually, Thursday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Chennai to Pune.

How can I change my Chennai to Pune travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Chennai to Pune, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Chennai to Pune flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Chennai to Pune flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Chennai?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Chennai, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Chennai to Pune Flight Details

Grab all the required information about Chennai to Pune flights with EaseMyTrip.com and enjoy the benefit of amazing and budget friendly flight deals on Chennai to Pune route. Here you will get all the recent & important information about the flight schedule and status of several airlines which take off on Chennai to Pune route. Plan your Chennai to Pune journey accordingly and book your flights for Chennai to Pune route with great discounts from EaseMyTrip. Every day approx 115+ flights take off for the flight route of Chennai to Pune. It takes around 1 hour and 30 minutes to travel between these two charming cities. More than 3+ domestic air carriers are flying between this flight routes from Chennai (MAA) to Pune (PNQ). The first flight of JetAirways 828 takes off at early morning 2:10 AM, while the last flight available is Indigo (6E) - 704 leave at 10:35. The average airfare for Chennai to Pune route starts from Rs. 2,900.

About Chennai: Popularly known for its beaches, medical tourism, bird watching sites and religious destinations; Chennai is a fast paced metropolitan city which is nestled in the Southern part of India. This city is known for its rich cultural heritage and hence attracts the tourists from different parts of the world. Tourists while on Chennai tour can explore its architecture, culture, crafts, drama and art which will offer them a glimpse of South Indian heritage. Currently, Chennai is one of the famous tourist destinations of India and there are several airlines which take off for domestic and international destinations from Chennai on regular basis. Moreover, there are many low cost airlines which the travelers can choose from Chennai to their respective destinations. Know more about the schedule of the airlines which fly from Chennai airport and book your flight accordingly & catch flights easily from Chennai airport.

Top Hotels near Chennai Airport
Chennai is one of the famous metropolitan cities in India which is situated in Southern India. This destination is known for attracting hundreds of tourists every year with its religious attractions and cultural heritage. There are many hotels which are situated near Chennai airport where the travelers can stay to relax. Some of the popular hotels which are near Chennai airport are Lemon Tree Hotel, Ramada Chennai Egmore, Hotel Savera, Hablis and The Park Chennai etc.

Chennai Airport Information
Chennai Airport is one of the major airports which are situated in Southern part of India. Moreover, Chennai airport was the very first airport which has domestic & international terminal adjacent to each other. This astounding airport has two terminals; domestic and international and both the terminals are named after the Indian former ministers. Chennai airport also offers cheap flight deals from Chennai to Pune and to other popular destinations as well. Some of the major operating airlines on domestic terminal include airlines like Indigo, SpiceJet, JetLite & AirIndia etc. British Airways, Air Asia, Emirates, Etihad and Malaysian Airlines etc are some of the airlines which run on international terminal of Chennai airport.
Airlines Serving From Chennai to Pune
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions