Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

FebruaryRs 5,256 MarchRs 5,081 AprilRs 5,081 MayRs 5,081 JuneRs 5,081 JulyRs 5,081
AugustRs 5,081 SeptemberRs 6,297 OctoberRs 9,088 NovemberRs 9,088 DecemberRs 9,088 JanuaryRs 11,607

Chennai to Port Blair Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 10,107

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

6,031

Average Flight Duration

2h 16m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Chennai to Port Blair Price as on 02 Feb 2023

GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 305
08:15
Chennai
02h 00m
Non Stop
10:15
Port Blair
6,850
Air India
Air India
AI- 553
07:50
Chennai
26h 30m
2+ Stops
10:20
Port Blair
21,709
Air India
Air India
AI- 440
06:00
Chennai
28h 20m
2+ Stops
10:20
Port Blair
25,909
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 891
05:15
Chennai
06h 05m
1 Stop
11:20
Port Blair
14,832
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 526
04:40
Chennai
02h 15m
Non Stop
06:55
Port Blair
8,231
Air India
Air India
AI- 549
05:05
Chennai
02h 15m
Non Stop
07:20
Port Blair
8,248
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6288
07:50
Chennai
06h 05m
1 Stop
13:55
Port Blair
11,863
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 836
11:20
Chennai
24h 20m
1 Stop
11:40
Port Blair
60,748
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 832
07:05
Chennai
28h 35m
1 Stop
11:40
Port Blair
99,388
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 822
09:40
Chennai
26h 00m
2+ Stops
11:40
Port Blair
69,463
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 828
07:00
Chennai
28h 40m
2+ Stops
11:40
Port Blair
93,613
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6815
08:40
Chennai
05h 15m
1 Stop
13:55
Port Blair
9,233
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 832
07:05
Chennai
28h 35m
1 Stop
11:40
Port Blair
99,388
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 836
11:20
Chennai
24h 20m
1 Stop
11:40
Port Blair
75,028
Air India
Air India
AI- 538
20:30
Chennai
35h 30m
2+ Stops
08:00
Port Blair
24,432
Air India
Air India
AI- 538
20:30
Chennai
35h 30m
2+ Stops
08:00
Port Blair
24,432
Air India
Air India
AI- 569
06:10
Chennai
25h 50m
2+ Stops
08:00
Port Blair
24,184
Air India
Air India
AI- 440
06:00
Chennai
26h 00m
2+ Stops
08:00
Port Blair
21,807
Air India
Air India
AI- 440
06:00
Chennai
26h 00m
2+ Stops
08:00
Port Blair
25,387
Air India
Air India
AI- 430
10:05
Chennai
21h 55m
2+ Stops
08:00
Port Blair
21,807

Best airlines from Chennai to Port Blair

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Air India Air India
Non Stop
Starting From Rs 17,569
Air India Flights
Indigo Indigo
1 Stop
Starting From Rs 8,878
Indigo Flights
Airport information
  • Chennai Airport information
  • Airport : Chennai International Airport
  • IATA Code : MAA
  • Phone : 044-2256 0551
  • Address : Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Port Blair Airport information
  • Airport : Veer Savarkar International Airport
  • IATA Code : IXZ
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Airport Director, Airports Authority of India, Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Islands-744103
MAA to IXZ Flight Details

On this page of EaseMyTrip.com, you get to explore latest information regarding Chennai to Port Blair flight duration, schedule and status. Plan your tour according to your flight time and book cheap flights from Chennai (MAA) to Port Blair (IXZ). Also, know about the low cost airlines flying on this route to reduce your travel cost. Around 47 flights operate per day on Chennai to Port Blair flight route. The average travel duration (air travel time) of the flight is 2 hours and 15 minutes. More than 6 airlines provide their schedule flight service on Chennai (MAA) to Port Blair (IXZ) route. Jet Airways 828 is the earliest flight from Chennai to Port Blair to leave at 02:10 AM. The last flight from Chennai to Port Blair is Jet Airways 492 that departs at 22:00 PM. The average airfare of this route starts from Rs. 3,700.

Top Airlines Flying From Chennai to Port Blair