FlightChandigarh to Mumbai Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Chandigarh to Mumbai Airfare Starting 3493 on 02/02/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Nov 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Nov 11

Nov 12

Nov 13

Nov 14

Nov 15

Rs.6166

Nov 16

Rs.6166

Nov 17

Rs.6166

Nov 18

Rs.6166

Nov 19

Rs.6166

Nov 20

Rs.6166

Nov 21

Rs.6166

Nov 22

Rs.6166

Nov 23

Rs.7640

Nov 24

Rs.6166

Nov 25

Rs.6166

Nov 26

Rs.6166

Nov 27

Rs.6166

Nov 28

Rs.6166

Nov 29

Rs.6939

Nov 30

Rs.6166

Dec 01

Rs.4607

Dec 02

Rs.8497

Dec 03

Rs.5116

Dec 04

Rs.4607

Dec 05

Rs.4289

Dec 06

Rs.4308

Dec 07

Rs.4607

Dec 08

Rs.4676

Dec 09

Rs.6748

Dec 10

Rs.5116

Dec 11

Rs.4696

Dec 12

Rs.4607

Dec 13

Rs.5225

Dec 14

Rs.5225

Dec 15

Rs.5568

Offers & Promos

  • Easeday

    Enjoy Thursday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Fly to kuala lumpur

    Enjoy Flying to Kuala Lumpur with Discount Up to Rs. 2000

    Promocode:

    EMTKLUM

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Big Sale on Airfares Starting from Rs. 1199

    Promocode:

    12th to 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • GoAir

    Avail Best Flight Fares Starting from Rs. 1313

    Promocode:

    Till 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • American airlines specialdeals

    Get Up to 4000 Off on Flying from India to US & Canada with American Airlines

    Promocode:

    EMTAA

    Till 20th Nov, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Chandigarh

Chandigarh Airport (IXC), Chandigarh 5 Kms
Shimla Airport (SLV), Shimla 48 Kms
Sahnewal Airport (LUH), Ludhiana 79 Kms
Adampur Airport (AIP), Adampur 127 Kms
Bhuntur Airport (KUU), Kulu 132 Kms

Chandigarh Airport information

Airport:Chandigarh Airport
IATA Code: IXC
Phone: 91-631-2210129
Address: Civil Air Terminal Chandigarh, Airports Authority of India, Chandigarh

Mumbai Airport information

Airport:Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
IATA Code: BOM
Phone: 022 6685 1010
Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099
06 Dec
4308
07 Dec
4607
08 Dec
4676
09 Dec
6748
10 Dec
5116
11 Dec
4696
12 Dec
4607
13 Dec
5225
14 Dec
5225
15 Dec
5568
16 Dec
4696
17 Dec
4607
18 Dec
4289
19 Dec
4607
20 Dec
4607
21 Dec
4607
22 Dec
4696
23 Dec
5641
24 Dec
4696
25 Dec
5116
26 Dec
5225
27 Dec
5614
28 Dec
5831
29 Dec
6454
30 Dec
7198
31 Dec
6417
01 Jan
6943
02 Jan
6461
03 Jan
5225
04 Jan
5225
05 Jan
5225
06 Jan
8127
07 Jan
4607
08 Jan
4289
09 Jan
3900
10 Jan
3900
11 Jan
3900
12 Jan
3900
13 Jan
4503
14 Jan
4289
15 Jan
4187
16 Jan
3900
17 Jan
3900
18 Jan
3900
19 Jan
4289
20 Jan
5641
21 Jan
3900
22 Jan
3900
23 Jan
3900
24 Jan
3900
25 Jan
3900
26 Jan
3900
27 Jan
4340
28 Jan
3900
29 Jan
3900
30 Jan
3900
31 Jan
3900
01 Feb
3900
02 Feb
3493
03 Feb
4308
04 Feb
3900
05 Feb
3900
06 Feb
3900
07 Feb
4308
08 Feb
3900
09 Feb
4308
10 Feb
4696
11 Feb
4289
12 Feb
4187
13 Feb
3900
14 Feb
4187
15 Feb
3900
16 Feb
4727
17 Feb
5326
18 Feb
3900
19 Feb
4996
20 Feb
3899
21 Feb
4308
22 Feb
4460
23 Feb
4460
24 Feb
5326
25 Feb
3899
26 Feb
4308
27 Feb
3884
28 Feb
4460
01 Mar
3495
02 Mar
5047
03 Mar
5226
04 Mar
4187
05 Mar
3900
06 Mar
3899
07 Mar
3900
08 Mar
3899
09 Mar
4460
10 Mar
5226
11 Mar
3899
12 Mar
3900
13 Mar
3899
14 Mar
4187
15 Mar
3493
16 Mar
4460
17 Mar
5226
18 Mar
3899
19 Mar
4187
20 Mar
3900
21 Mar
3900
22 Mar
3900
23 Mar
4460
24 Mar
5116
25 Mar
4092
26 Mar
3900
27 Mar
3899
28 Mar
3900
29 Mar
3900
30 Mar
4460
31 Mar
4607
01 Apr
3900
02 Apr
3900
03 Apr
3900
04 Apr
3900
05 Apr
3900
06 Apr
3900
07 Apr
3900
08 Apr
3900
09 Apr
3900
10 Apr
3900
11 Apr
3900
12 Apr
3900
13 Apr
4499
14 Apr
3900
15 Apr
3900
16 Apr
3900
17 Apr
3900
18 Apr
3900
19 Apr
3900
20 Apr
3900
21 Apr
3900
22 Apr
3900
23 Apr
3900
24 Apr
3900
25 Apr
3900
26 Apr
3900
27 Apr
3900
28 Apr
3900
29 Apr
3900
30 Apr
3900
01 May
3901
02 May
3901
03 May
4198
04 May
4198
05 May
5568
06 May
4198
07 May
3911
08 May
4289
09 May
4198
10 May
4198
11 May
4198
12 May
7043
13 May
4198
14 May
4198
15 May
3901
16 May
4198
17 May
4198
18 May
3911
19 May
5568
20 May
4198
21 May
3911
22 May
4198
23 May
4198
24 May
4198
25 May
4198
26 May
5957
27 May
3911
28 May
5226
29 May
4198
30 May
5226
31 May
4198
01 Jun
3901
02 Jun
5226
03 Jun
3901
04 Jun
4289
05 Jun
3901
06 Jun
3901
07 Jun
3901
08 Jun
3901
09 Jun
3901
10 Jun
3901
11 Jun
3901
12 Jun
3901
13 Jun
3901
14 Jun
3901
15 Jun
3901
16 Jun
3901
17 Jun
3901
18 Jun
3901
19 Jun
3901
20 Jun
3901
21 Jun
3901
22 Jun
3901
23 Jun
3901
24 Jun
3901
25 Jun
3901
26 Jun
3901
27 Jun
3901
28 Jun
3901
29 Jun
3901
30 Jun
3901
01 Jul
0
02 Jul
0
03 Jul
0
04 Jul
0
05 Jul
0
06 Jul
0
07 Jul
0
08 Jul
0
09 Jul
0
10 Jul
0
11 Jul
0
12 Jul
0
13 Jul
0
14 Jul
0
15 Jul
0
16 Jul
0
17 Jul
0
18 Jul
0
19 Jul
0
20 Jul
0
21 Jul
0
22 Jul
0
23 Jul
0
24 Jul
0
25 Jul
0
26 Jul
0
27 Jul
0
28 Jul
0
29 Jul
0
30 Jul
0
31 Jul
0
01 Aug
0
02 Aug
0
03 Aug
0
04 Aug
0
05 Aug
0
06 Aug
0
07 Aug
0
08 Aug
0
09 Aug
0
10 Aug
0
11 Aug
0
12 Aug
0
13 Aug
0
14 Aug
0
15 Aug
0
16 Aug
0
17 Aug
0
18 Aug
0
19 Aug
0
20 Aug
0
21 Aug
0
22 Aug
0
23 Aug
0
24 Aug
0
25 Aug
0
26 Aug
0
27 Aug
0
28 Aug
0
29 Aug
0
30 Aug
0
31 Aug
0
01 Sep
0
02 Sep
0
03 Sep
0
04 Sep
0
05 Sep
0
06 Sep
0
07 Sep
0
08 Sep
0
09 Sep
0
10 Sep
0
11 Sep
0
12 Sep
0
13 Sep
0
14 Sep
0
15 Sep
0
16 Sep
0
17 Sep
0
18 Sep
0
19 Sep
0
20 Sep
0
21 Sep
0
22 Sep
0
23 Sep
0
24 Sep
0
25 Sep
0
26 Sep
0
27 Sep
0
28 Sep
0
29 Sep
0
30 Sep
0
01 Oct
0
02 Oct
0
03 Oct
0
04 Oct
0
05 Oct
0
06 Oct
0
07 Oct
0
08 Oct
0
09 Oct
0
10 Oct
0
11 Oct
0
12 Oct
0
13 Oct
0
14 Oct
0
15 Oct
0
16 Oct
0
17 Oct
0
18 Oct
0
19 Oct
0
20 Oct
0
21 Oct
0
22 Oct
0
23 Oct
0
24 Oct
0
25 Oct
0
26 Oct
0
27 Oct
0
28 Oct
0
29 Oct
0
30 Oct
0
31 Oct
0
GoAir
G8- 582
11:25
Chandigarh
02h 30m
Non-Stop
13:55
Mumbai
4289
Indigo
6E- 264
12:10
Chandigarh
02h 35m
Non-Stop
14:45
Mumbai
4607
Jet AirWays
9W- 2430
12:00
Chandigarh
2h 35m
Non-Stop
14:35
Mumbai
4696
Jet AirWays
9W- 642
15:20
Chandigarh
2h 55m
Non-Stop
18:15
Mumbai
5116
Indigo
6E- 593
15:35
Chandigarh
07h 55m
1-Stop
23:30
Mumbai
5552
Indigo
6E- 463
14:35
Chandigarh
02h 35m
Non-Stop
17:10
Mumbai
5568
AirIndia
AI- 622
15:30
Chandigarh
2h 40m
Non-Stop
18:10
Mumbai
5657
Indigo
6E- 593
15:35
Chandigarh
05h 55m
1-Stop
21:30
Mumbai
5837
AirIndia
AI- 464
12:50
Chandigarh
12h 35m
1-Stop
01:25
Mumbai
5941
Indigo
6E- 842
12:05
Chandigarh
08h 50m
1-Stop
20:55
Mumbai
6481
Indigo
6E- 593
15:35
Chandigarh
09h 20m
1-Stop
00:55
Mumbai
6748
Indigo
6E- 842
12:05
Chandigarh
07h 20m
1-Stop
19:25
Mumbai
7028
AirIndia
AI- 464
12:50
Chandigarh
5h 35m
1-Stop
18:25
Mumbai
7149
AirIndia
AI- 464
12:50
Chandigarh
6h 20m
1-Stop
19:10
Mumbai
7149
AirIndia
AI- 464
12:50
Chandigarh
7h 25m
1-Stop
20:15
Mumbai
7149
AirIndia
AI- 464
12:50
Chandigarh
10h 20m
1-Stop
23:10
Mumbai
7149
Vistara
UK- 879
15:25
Chandigarh
4h 40m
1-Stop
20:05
Mumbai
7214
Vistara
UK- 879
15:25
Chandigarh
5h 50m
1-Stop
21:15
Mumbai
7214
Vistara
UK- 879
15:25
Chandigarh
8h 10m
1-Stop
23:35
Mumbai
7214
Vistara
UK- 879
15:25
Chandigarh
16h 40m
1-Stop
08:05
Mumbai
7214
Cheap Flights From Chandigarh to Mumbai
NovemberRs6166 DecemberRs4289 JanuaryRs3900 FebruaryRs3493 MarchRs3493 AprilRs3900
MayRs3901 JuneRs3901 July- August- September- October-
IXC to BOM Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 4289 05-12-2018 Go Air Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 3900 09-01-2019 Go Air Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
15-11-2018 -- -- 13847 --
16-11-2018 -- 17253 13847 --
17-11-2018 -- 17253 13847 --
Frequently Asked Questions

1. How many flights fly from Chandigarh to Mumbai Per Day?

70 flights fly from Chandigarh to Mumbai per day.

2. Which is the earliest flight to take from Chandigarh to Mumbai?

The earliest flight to take from Chandigarh to Mumbai is at 07:40.

3. What is the code of airport in Chandigarh?

IXC

4. What is the code of airport in Mumbai?

BOM

5. Appox distance between Chandigarh to Mumbai?

1347.18 kilometers is the approximate distance between Chandigarh to Mumbai.

6. When does the last flight leave from Chandigarh?

The last flight is Jet AirWays (9W) - 3523 leave at 16:50 from Chandigarh.

7. What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Chandigarh and Mumbai and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Jet AirWays has 42 flights while Indigo and GoAir have 13 and 1 flights respectively on Chandigarh to Mumbai route.

8. Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Chandigarh to Mumbai?

GoAir Airways offers the cheapest flight from Chandigarh to Mumbai

9. How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Chandigarh to Mumbai?

There are 6 non-stop flights and 64 connecting flights from Chandigarh to Mumbai.

10. Which airlines fly most frequently between Chandigarh to Mumbai?

Jet AirWays Airways has maximum number of flights from Chandigarh to Mumbai.

11. How long a non-stop flight from Chandigarh to Mumbai takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Chandigarh to Mumbai is usually 2h 38m.

13. How can I change my Chandigarh to Mumbai travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Chandigarh to Mumbai, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

14. What is the check in luggage limit in Chandigarh to Mumbai flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Chandigarh to Mumbai flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

15. What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Chandigarh?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Chandigarh, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Chandigarh to Mumbai Flight Details

Book flight tickets for Chandigarh to Mumbai route with EaseMyTrip.com and travel at the cheapest cost. Here, you will get all the information regarding Chandigarh to Mumbai flight schedule and status so that you can book air tickets and plan your travel consequently. EaseMyTrip.com makes your travel between Chandigarh (IXC) to Mumbai (BOM) with its enticing cheap flight booking deals.

About Chandigarh: Chandigarh is a famous tourist destination of India which is located near the foothills of Shivalik range of the Himalayas. This marvelous destination is known for its stunning colonial buildings, tranquil lake, beautiful gardens, vibrant culture and bustling markets. Chandigarh is without a doubt one of the major tourist destination which is nestled in North India. This stunning city is also the common capital of the Indian states Punjab and Haryana and is also the union territory of India. Designed by Le Corbusier who was a French architect, Chandigarh is one of the gorgeous destinations in India. There are several tourist attractions in Chandigarh which the tourists can explore while of Chandigarh tour to make their Chandigarh holidays memorable. Tourists who are willing to explore the charm of this amazing city can book flights to Chandigarh with best flight deals from EaseMyTrip. This city is well connected with several airline carries with flights to and from Chandigarh. Several domestic and international flights take off from Chandigarh airport on regular basis. Explore more about the schedule of the airlines flying from Chandigarh Airport so that you too can book flight according to your convenience & catch flights easily from Chandigarh.

Top Hotels near Chandigarh Airport
Chandigarh being one of the popular Indian cities houses various options for staying for the travelers and tourists. There are many luxury hotels and budget hotels to suit the requirements of the guests. However, the city has many options for the tourists looking for hotels near Chandigarh airport. Hotel Onyx, The Grande Hotel, Hotel Eurasia, Hotel Dove, Velvet Clarks Exotica, Hotel Sapphire, Regenta Almeida Zirakpur, Hotel Frisat and Ramada Plaza Chandigarh etc are some of the hotels near Chandigarh Airport.

Chandigarh Airport Information
Chandigarh Airport is an international airport which is known for serving the Union Territory Chandigarh and other Indian state including Haryana, Punjab and Himachal Pradesh. Several domestic and international flights take off from Chandigarh airport to numerous destinations across the globe. Airlines like AirAsia India, Air India, Alliance Air, GoAir, IndiGo, SpiceJet, Vistara and Jet Airways offers regular flights from Chandigarh to popular Indian destinations. Moreover, there are several low cost airlines which fly from Chandigarh to Mumbai and to other destinations as well. Tourists travelling from Chandigarh to Mumbai can reach Mumbai in 2 hours and 20 minutes which is the minimum time taken by a flight with no stops on the route. However, there are direct flights from Chandigarh to other destinations of the world.
Airlines Serving From Chandigarh to Mumbai
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions