Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 5,326 FebruaryRs 5,209 MarchRs 4,943 AprilRs 5,127 MayRs 5,139 JuneRs 5,139
JulyRs 5,139 AugustRs 5,139 SeptemberRs 5,139 OctoberRs 5,139 NovemberRs 9,497 DecemberRs 9,759

Bhubaneswar to Bangalore Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Vistara

Today Best Fare

Rs 10,138

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

5,413

Average Flight Duration

2h 5m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore Price as on 15 Jan 2023

Vistara
Vistara
UK- 788
13:20
Bhubaneswar
08h 10m
1 Stop
21:30
Bangalore
20,076
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 141
12:10
Bhubaneswar
05h 25m
1 Stop
17:35
Bangalore
7,638
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 141
12:10
Bhubaneswar
08h 05m
1 Stop
20:15
Bangalore
7,638
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 141
12:10
Bhubaneswar
07h 00m
1 Stop
19:10
Bangalore
7,638
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 145
22:30
Bhubaneswar
10h 25m
1 Stop
08:55
Bangalore
7,638
Air India
Air India
AI- 670
08:40
Bhubaneswar
27h 40m
1 Stop
12:20
Bangalore
7,979
Air India
Air India
AI- 878
14:05
Bhubaneswar
22h 15m
1 Stop
12:20
Bangalore
14,309
Air India
Air India
AI- 878
14:05
Bhubaneswar
22h 15m
1 Stop
12:20
Bangalore
14,309
Air India
Air India
AI- 878
14:05
Bhubaneswar
22h 15m
1 Stop
12:20
Bangalore
14,309
Air India
Air India
AI- 670
08:40
Bhubaneswar
27h 40m
1 Stop
12:20
Bangalore
8,483
Air India
Air India
AI- 670
08:40
Bhubaneswar
27h 40m
1 Stop
12:20
Bangalore
12,074
Air India
Air India
AI- 670
08:40
Bhubaneswar
27h 40m
1 Stop
12:20
Bangalore
7,979
Air India
Air India
AI- 474
21:30
Bhubaneswar
14h 50m
2+ Stops
12:20
Bangalore
23,736
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 718
08:35
Bhubaneswar
10h 45m
1 Stop
19:20
Bangalore
8,762
Air India
Air India
AI- 878
14:05
Bhubaneswar
15h 30m
1 Stop
05:35
Bangalore
18,535
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 631
21:15
Bhubaneswar
09h 20m
1 Stop
06:35
Bangalore
7,460
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 544
08:25
Bhubaneswar
31h 30m
1 Stop
15:55
Bangalore
14,566
Air India
Air India
AI- 670
08:40
Bhubaneswar
20h 55m
1 Stop
05:35
Bangalore
10,308
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6912
13:30
Bhubaneswar
05h 50m
1 Stop
19:20
Bangalore
10,905
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 544
08:25
Bhubaneswar
31h 30m
1 Stop
15:55
Bangalore
14,566

Best airlines from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Indigo Indigo
Non Stop
Starting From Rs 12,200
Indigo Flights
Air India Air India
1 Stop
Starting From Rs 6,698
Air India Flights

FAQs About Flights From Bhubaneswar To Bangalore

What is the round trip airfare for Bhubaneswar to Bangalore ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 5,311

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Bhubaneswar to Bangalore ?

ANS. Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore ?

ANS. Vistara (UK) - 788 is the first flight at 13:20 and Air India (AI) - 474 is the last flight at 13:20 on this route.

How many flights fly from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore Per Day ?

ANS. 113 flights fly from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore is at 13:20.

Airport information
  • Bhubaneswar Airport information
  • Airport : Biju Patnaik International Airport
  • IATA Code : BBI
  • Phone : 0674 259 6305
  • Address : Airport Road, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751020
  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
BBI to BLR Flight Details

Book flight tickets for Bhubaneswar to Bangalore route with EaseMyTrip.com and travel at the lowest price. Here, you will get all the information regarding Bhubaneswar (BBI) to Bangalore (BLR) flight schedule and status so that you can book air tickets and plan your travel accordingly. EaseMyTrip.com makes your travel between Bhubaneswar and Bangalore with its alluring cheap flight booking deals. Approx 61+ flights take off on Bhubaneswar to Bangalore flight on regular basis. The average travel duration on the flight is 2 hour and 0 minute. At present, only 2 airline flies on the route of Bhubaneswar (BBI) to Bangalore (BLR) without any stop. The first flight is IndiGo 6E-157 that takes off at 7:00 AM, while the last flight AirIndia AI-474 departs at 9:35 PM for Bhubaneswar to Bangalore (Bengaluru). The average starting airfare of flight between Bhubaneswar to Bangalore starts from Rs. 4,148.

About Bhubaneswar: Bhubaneswar is one of the renowned tourist destination nestled in the Indian state of Odisha. This city is often referred as Temple City and is one of the main centers of Hindu pilgrimage. With lots of attractions, spectacular temples and beautiful landscape, Bhubaneswar attracts lot of tourists every year. Tourists visiting this stunning city can visit more than 500 temples. Some of the major temples which one should definitely explore in Bhubaneswar are Lingaraj Temple, Mukteswar Temple, Raj Rani Temple and many more. Being one of the famous Indian tourist destinations, this city is well connected with other destinations through air routes which are managed by different airline carriers. There are numerous flights which take off from Biju Patnaik International Airport of Bhubaneswar. Several low cost airlines also fly from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore and to other air routes.

Hotels near Bhubaneswar Airport
There are many hotels in Bhubaneswar which are situated near Bhubaneswar Airport. Sambit Palace Bhubaneswar, Hotel Sambit Royale, Fortune Park Sishmo, Hotel Senapati Palace, Hotel Kalinga Ashok, Hotel Swarna, Hotel Arya Palace are some of the hotels which are nestled in close proximity with the Bhubaneswar Airport.

Bhubaneswar Airport Information
Bhubaneswar Airport is officially called as Biju Patnaik International Airport and is located 3 kilometers away from the main city. It is the only international airport in the state and the airport got its name on the name of the famous freedom fighter and former Chief Minister of the state Biju Patnaik. This airport connects the city with other Indian cities including Chennai, Varanasi, Nagpur, Calcutta, Nagpur and Vishakhapatnam with daily flights. Several low cost airlines are also available from Bhubaneswar to Bangalore air route.
About Bangalore: Bangalore is a well known city which is nestled in the Indian state Karnataka. This city of India is a known by various named including Silicon Valley of India, Electronic City of India, City of Gardens and now its name has been changed and is currently called as Bengaluru. Being one of the most progressive and developed cities in the nation, Bangalore houses end of number of IT industries and beautiful attractions which one can explore while on Bangalore tour. This city caters the need of the each and every kind of tourists. Moreover, the airport of this city is very well connected with other destinations of the world through air routes managed by airline carriers. Bangalore airport operates domestic and international flights on regular basis. There are several low cost airlines available which offers cheap flight to Bangalore which the tourists can book at EaseMyTrip.com and can make their journey budget friendly.

When to Fly Bangalore
The best time to visit Bangalore is winters because during this season the climate is quite cool and pleasant. During this season tourists visiting Bangalore city can wander and explore all the attractions without facing any climatic issues and hence it is advised to book flight to Bangalore in between October to February.

Connectivity & Transportation in Bangalore
Namma Metro, auto-rickshaws, pre-paid taxis and taxis are some modes of transportation by which one can wander in Bangalore city. Tourists visiting the city for the first time can travel by any of the above modes of transportation.
Top Airlines Flying From Bhubaneswar to Bangalore