FlightBangalore to Pune Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Bangalore to Pune Airfare Starting 1514 on 22/01/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Nov 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Nov 18

Rs.8115

Nov 19

Rs.4772

Nov 20

Rs.3535

Nov 21

Rs.3535

Nov 22

Rs.3386

Nov 23

Rs.3535

Nov 24

Rs.3386

Nov 25

Rs.3386

Nov 26

Rs.2997

Nov 27

Rs.2296

Nov 28

Rs.1933

Nov 29

Rs.2296

Nov 30

Rs.2474

Dec 01

Rs.2296

Dec 02

Rs.1933

Dec 03

Rs.1982

Dec 04

Rs.1795

Dec 05

Rs.1619

Dec 06

Rs.1933

Dec 07

Rs.2301

Dec 08

Rs.2296

Dec 09

Rs.1982

Dec 10

Rs.1982

Dec 11

Rs.1619

Dec 12

Rs.1619

Dec 13

Rs.1619

Dec 14

Rs.1933

Dec 15

Rs.1982

Dec 16

Rs.2083

Dec 17

Rs.1982

Dec 18

Rs.1846

Dec 19

Rs.1982

Dec 20

Rs.1982

Dec 21

Rs.2674

Dec 22

Rs.3789

Offers & Promos

  • 500foryou

    Enjoy Discount of Rs.500 on Domestic Flights

    Promocode:

    500FORYOU

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Indigo

    Scheduled Outage!

    Promocode:

  • Easeday

    Enjoy Saturday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Jet airways

    Fly Europe with up to 15% Discount on Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 23rd Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Fly to kuala lumpur

    Enjoy Flying to Kuala Lumpur with Discount Up to Rs. 2000

    Promocode:

    EMTKLUM

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Bangalore

Kempegowda International Airport (BLR), Bangalore 28 Kms
Mysore Airport (MYQ), Mysore 131 Kms
Puttaprathe Airport (PUT), Puttaparthi 132 Kms
Salem Airport (SXV), Salem 141 Kms
Cuddapah Airport (CDP), Cuddapah 213 Kms

Bangalore Airport information

Airport:Bengaluru International Airport
IATA Code: BLR
Phone: 0353-2698431
Address: KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300

Pune Airport information

Airport:Pune International Airport
IATA Code: PNQ
Phone: 020-26683232
Address: Pune Airpor, Lohegao, Pune-411032, Maharashtra
06 Dec
1933
07 Dec
2301
08 Dec
2296
09 Dec
1982
10 Dec
1982
11 Dec
1619
12 Dec
1619
13 Dec
1619
14 Dec
1933
15 Dec
1982
16 Dec
2083
17 Dec
1982
18 Dec
1846
19 Dec
1982
20 Dec
1982
21 Dec
2674
22 Dec
3789
23 Dec
2897
24 Dec
2083
25 Dec
2083
26 Dec
2083
27 Dec
2083
28 Dec
2083
29 Dec
2897
30 Dec
2674
31 Dec
2477
01 Jan
2083
02 Jan
2477
03 Jan
1846
04 Jan
1846
05 Jan
1846
06 Jan
1846
07 Jan
1846
08 Jan
1846
09 Jan
1846
10 Jan
1846
11 Jan
2083
12 Jan
2083
13 Jan
1933
14 Jan
1846
15 Jan
1846
16 Jan
1846
17 Jan
1846
18 Jan
1846
19 Jan
1846
20 Jan
1933
21 Jan
1776
22 Jan
1514
23 Jan
1514
24 Jan
1776
25 Jan
1776
26 Jan
2296
27 Jan
1619
28 Jan
1795
29 Jan
1619
30 Jan
1619
31 Jan
1514
01 Feb
1619
02 Feb
1514
03 Feb
1514
04 Feb
1514
05 Feb
1514
06 Feb
1514
07 Feb
1514
08 Feb
1514
09 Feb
1619
10 Feb
1514
11 Feb
1514
12 Feb
1514
13 Feb
1514
14 Feb
1514
15 Feb
1514
16 Feb
1619
17 Feb
1514
18 Feb
1619
19 Feb
1514
20 Feb
1514
21 Feb
1514
22 Feb
1514
23 Feb
1514
24 Feb
1514
25 Feb
1514
26 Feb
1514
27 Feb
1514
28 Feb
1514
01 Mar
1514
02 Mar
1474
03 Mar
1586
04 Mar
1514
05 Mar
1586
06 Mar
1514
07 Mar
1692
08 Mar
1453
09 Mar
1453
10 Mar
1586
11 Mar
1432
12 Mar
1514
13 Mar
1514
14 Mar
1586
15 Mar
1514
16 Mar
1514
17 Mar
1586
18 Mar
1432
19 Mar
1474
20 Mar
1586
21 Mar
1514
22 Mar
1474
23 Mar
1586
24 Mar
1474
25 Mar
1586
26 Mar
1474
27 Mar
1474
28 Mar
1692
29 Mar
1514
30 Mar
1586
31 Mar
1474
01 Apr
1586
02 Apr
1474
03 Apr
1586
04 Apr
1586
05 Apr
1586
06 Apr
1586
07 Apr
1586
08 Apr
1586
09 Apr
1586
10 Apr
1692
11 Apr
1474
12 Apr
1586
13 Apr
1586
14 Apr
1453
15 Apr
1453
16 Apr
1586
17 Apr
1453
18 Apr
1586
19 Apr
1586
20 Apr
1586
21 Apr
1586
22 Apr
1586
23 Apr
1586
24 Apr
1586
25 Apr
1586
26 Apr
1586
27 Apr
1586
28 Apr
1586
29 Apr
1692
30 Apr
1514
01 May
1692
02 May
1474
03 May
1586
04 May
1934
05 May
2254
06 May
1781
07 May
1730
08 May
2254
09 May
1730
10 May
1883
11 May
1883
12 May
2370
13 May
1730
14 May
1730
15 May
1730
16 May
1730
17 May
2370
18 May
2370
19 May
2370
20 May
1730
21 May
1730
22 May
1730
23 May
1730
24 May
2370
25 May
2370
26 May
2370
27 May
1730
28 May
1730
29 May
1730
30 May
1730
31 May
1873
01 Jun
0
02 Jun
0
03 Jun
0
04 Jun
0
05 Jun
0
06 Jun
0
07 Jun
0
08 Jun
0
09 Jun
0
10 Jun
0
11 Jun
0
12 Jun
0
13 Jun
0
14 Jun
0
15 Jun
0
16 Jun
0
17 Jun
0
18 Jun
0
19 Jun
0
20 Jun
0
21 Jun
0
22 Jun
0
23 Jun
0
Jet AirWays
9W- 776
02:40
Bangalore
1h 0m
Non-Stop
03:40
Pune
1619
GoAir
G8- 292
23:20
Bangalore
01h 35m
Non-Stop
00:55
Pune
1982
AirAsia
I5- 1424
00:25
Bangalore
01h 35m
Non-Stop
02:00
Pune
2083
GoAir
G8- 241
16:45
Bangalore
01h 30m
Non-Stop
18:15
Pune
2296
Jet AirWays
9W- 774
21:45
Bangalore
1h 25m
Non-Stop
23:10
Pune
2301
Jet AirWays
9W- 922
05:50
Bangalore
1h 35m
Non-Stop
07:25
Pune
2301
AirAsia
I5- 1426
13:05
Bangalore
01h 25m
Non-Stop
14:30
Pune
2474
Spicejet
SG- 516
10:20
Bangalore
01h 25m
Non-Stop
11:45
Pune
2477
Spicejet
SG- 424
21:15
Bangalore
01h 30m
Non-Stop
22:45
Pune
2477
Spicejet
SG- 516
10:20
Bangalore
01h 25m
Non-Stop
11:45
Pune
2529
Spicejet
SG- 424
21:15
Bangalore
01h 30m
Non-Stop
22:45
Pune
2529
GoAir
G8- 283
05:45
Bangalore
01h 25m
Non-Stop
07:10
Pune
2599
Jet AirWays
9W- 649
20:55
Bangalore
19h 20m
1-Stop
16:15
Pune
4578
Jet AirWays
9W- 803
12:40
Bangalore
27h 0m
1-Stop
15:40
Pune
5344
Jet AirWays
9W- 779
22:00
Bangalore
22h 15m
1-Stop
20:15
Pune
6624
Jet AirWays
9W- 869
19:35
Bangalore
24h 40m
1-Stop
20:15
Pune
6624
Jet AirWays
9W- 779
22:00
Bangalore
14h 0m
1-Stop
12:00
Pune
6930
Jet AirWays
9W- 869
19:35
Bangalore
16h 25m
1-Stop
12:00
Pune
6930
Jet AirWays
9W- 875
18:00
Bangalore
18h 0m
1-Stop
12:00
Pune
6930
Jet AirWays
9W- 873
17:00
Bangalore
19h 0m
1-Stop
12:00
Pune
6930
Cheap Flights From Bangalore to Pune
NovemberRs1933 DecemberRs1619 JanuaryRs1514 FebruaryRs1514 MarchRs1432 AprilRs1453
MayRs1474 June- July- August- SeptemberRs1579 October-
BLR to PNQ Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs8115 18-11-2018 Go Air Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs3386 22-11-2018 Go Air Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 1619 05-12-2018 Jet Airways Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 1514 22-01-2019 Jet Airways Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
18-11-2018 22391 12544 14256 10981
19-11-2018 7855 12544 7246 3543
20-11-2018 4068 8567 6413 3543
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Bangalore to Pune Per Day?

70 flights fly from Bangalore to Pune per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Pune?

The earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Pune is at 00:25.

What is the code of airport in Bangalore?

BLR

What is the code of airport in Pune?

PNQ

Appox distance between Bangalore to Pune?

721.47 kilometers is the approximate distance between Bangalore to Pune.

When does the last flight leave from Bangalore?

The last flight is GoAir (G8) - 292 leave at 23:20 from Bangalore.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Bangalore and Pune and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, AirAsia has 2 flights while Jet AirWays and GoAir have 45 and 3 flights respectively on Bangalore to Pune route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Bangalore to Pune?

Jet AirWays Airways offers the cheapest flight from Bangalore to Pune

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Bangalore to Pune?

There are 12 non-stop flights and 58 connecting flights from Bangalore to Pune.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Bangalore to Pune?

AirAsia Airways has maximum number of flights from Bangalore to Pune.

How long a non-stop flight from Bangalore to Pune takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Bangalore to Pune is usually 1h 21m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Bangalore to Pune?

Usually, Thursday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Bangalore to Pune.

How can I change my Bangalore to Pune travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Bangalore to Pune, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Bangalore to Pune flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Bangalore to Pune flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Bangalore?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Bangalore, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Bangalore to Pune Flight Details

Find out the most up-to-date Bangalore to Pune flight schedule and status at EaseMyTrip.com and plan the best suitable time to travel for you. On this page, you will get the detailed information related to air carriers flying on this route with their arrival and departure time, so that you can catch your flight on time for Bangalore (BLR) to Pune (PNQ). With EaseMyTrip.com, you get an assurance of comfortable travel experience between "the Silicon City of India", Bangalore to Pune, "the Queen of the Deccan". Above 11+ flights fly on Bangalore to Pune flight route daily. About 1 hour and 25 minutes is the average air travel time of the complete journey from Bangalore (BLR) to Pune (PNQ). Over 5+ domestic airlines travel between these two cities. At present, the earliest flight available is IndiGo 408, which flies at 5:30 AM, while the last flight IndiGo 806 takes off at 10:45 PM from Bangalore. Rs. 2,053 is the starting fare for travelling between Bangalore to Pune.

About Bangalore: Bangalore is the capital city of Karnataka and hub of India's high-tech industry. Situated in southern India on the Deccan Plateau the height of the city is more than 900 meters above sea level. Bangalore is also recognized for its parks and nightlife. There are many wonderful attractions in Bangalore, including Vidhan Soudha, Tipu Sultan’s Summer Palace, Indian Cartoon Gallery, Cubbon Park and Attara Kacheri. Also known as the Garden City of India, Bangalore is easily connected to all major airports of India and abroad. Diverse domestic and international flights take off from Bangalore Airport for various flight routes of India. Visit EaseMyTrip.com and get updates of various airlines operating flights from Bangalore to other airports of India or world.

Top Hotels near Bangalore Airport
The ultramodern city of Bangalore never disappoints the travelers in terms of providing facilities, entertainment options and many other things to do. You can book pocket-friendly hotel rooms in Bangalore and enjoy a relaxing stay on your trip to this city. The city is home to a plethora of hotel options, including budget hotels to the best luxury hotels. Popular luxury hotels in Bangalore are Regenta Inn, Hotel Presidency, Signature Club Resort, Fiestaa Resort n Events, Clarks Exotica Resort & Spa. Some of the budget hotels in Bangalore near airport area are Housefinch Residency, SR Comforts, Ample Inn, Hoppers Stop and more among others.

Bangalore Airport Information
Officially known as Kempegowda International Airport, Bangalore Airport serves as hub for airlines like AirAsia, Alliance Air, IndiGo and Jet Airways. It is a public airport that is operated by Bangalore International Airport Limited. The airport is having two terminals, where various international and domestic airlines operate their flights. Top low cost airlines serving to Bangalore Airport are GoAir, SpiceJet and IndiGo.
Airlines Serving From Bangalore to Pune
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions