FlightBangalore to Kolkata Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Kempegowda International Airport
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JulyRs3118 AugustRs3118 SeptemberRs3544 OctoberRs3544 NovemberRs3683 DecemberRs3683
JanuaryRs3334 FebruaryRs3104 MarchRs3625 AprilRs3717 MayRs4948 June-

Bangalore Kolkata Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 3118
Cheapest Airlines
AirAsia
Direct Flight per Day
67
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 3843

Cheapest Direct Flight from Bangalore To Kolkata Price as on 15 Jul 2020

AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 592
22:05
Bangalore
02h 30m
Non-Stop
00:35
Kolkata
3534
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 741
19:45
Bangalore
02h 20m
Non-Stop
22:05
Kolkata
3544
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6714
21:30
Bangalore
02h 35m
Non-Stop
00:05
Kolkata
3806
Air India
Air India
AI- 776
08:00
Bangalore
02h 40m
Non-Stop
10:40
Kolkata
4069
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 344
08:25
Bangalore
02h 45m
Non-Stop
11:10
Kolkata
4174
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 401
06:50
Bangalore
02h 05m
Non-Stop
08:55
Kolkata
4280
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 2990
13:30
Bangalore
02h 30m
Non-Stop
16:00
Kolkata
4803
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 676
19:15
Bangalore
02h 35m
Non-Stop
21:50
Kolkata
5120
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3302
07:40
Bangalore
12h 45m
1-Stop
20:25
Kolkata
5535
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 198
21:40
Bangalore
10h 30m
1-Stop
08:10
Kolkata
6296
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5334
07:55
Bangalore
06h 35m
1-Stop
14:30
Kolkata
6705
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6012
16:15
Bangalore
08h 10m
1-Stop
00:25
Kolkata
6705
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 427
18:45
Bangalore
04h 25m
1-Stop
23:10
Kolkata
6705
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 426
21:05
Bangalore
11h 30m
1-Stop
08:35
Kolkata
6705
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 457
06:15
Bangalore
12h 20m
1-Stop
18:35
Kolkata
7356
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6915
12:45
Bangalore
10h 15m
1-Stop
23:00
Kolkata
7519
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6339
06:20
Bangalore
02h 50m
Non-Stop
09:10
Kolkata
8112
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 852
09:30
Bangalore
06h 55m
1-Stop
16:25
Kolkata
8281
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 846
08:30
Bangalore
07h 55m
1-Stop
16:25
Kolkata
8281
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 864
11:30
Bangalore
08h 25m
1-Stop
19:55
Kolkata
8281
FAQs About Flights From Bangalore To Kolkata
  • What is the round trip airfare forBangalore to Kolkata ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3480.5

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Bangalore to Kolkata?

    Indigo (6E) - 457 is the first flight at 06:15 and AirAsia (I5) - 592 is the last flight at 06:15 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Bangalore to Kolkata Per Day?

    67 flights fly from Bangalore to Kolkata per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Kolkata?

    The earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Kolkata is at 06:15.

  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005

BLR to CCU Flight Details

Latest information about Bangalore to Kolkata flight duration, schedule and status is available with us. Check your flight time and book cheap flights from Bangalore to Kolkata. Also know about the low cost airlines on this route with their arrival and departure times. More than 14+ flights fly on Bangalore (BLR) to Kolkata (CCU) flight route daily. More than 4+ airlines take off as per their schedule on this route. The average air travel time duration is 2 hours and 30 minutes. Flying as early as 5:30 AM, IndiGo 713 is the earliest morning flight available from Bangalore to Kolkata, while IndiGo 529 flying at 10:55 PM is the last flight. The average airfare of this route starts from Rs. 3,854.

About Bangalore: Recognized with nicknames like Silicon Valley of India or Garden City, Bangalore is the capital city of Karnataka. One of the most popular cities of India, it is known for its cool weather and vivid lush green surroundings. The city has seen great infrastructural and industrial developments and attracts huge number of visitors daily to make their career. There are good numbers of educational institutes in the city that Bangalore is ardently connected to various domestic and international cities through different airlines. Log-on to EaseMyTrip.com to know more about the schedule of the airlines flying from Bangalore Airport.

Weekend Gateways from Bangalore
Bangalore is a beautiful destination that offers a lot of opportunities to the visitors. To provide them relaxation from the bustling schedule of city life, it offers lots of weekend gateways. From adventurous soul to nature lovers or wildlife enthusiasts, the city has several wonderful getaways for all. Salem, Bandipur, Hassan, Nagarhole, Mysore, Belur, Kabini, Masinagudi, Wayanad and Chikamagalur are some of the famous places to visit near the city.

Top Airlines Flying From Bangalore to Kolkata