FlightBangalore to Dimapur Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Kempegowda International Airport
Dimapur Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

DecemberRs5826 JanuaryRs5826 FebruaryRs5826 MarchRs5706 AprilRs5706 MayRs5706
JuneRs5706 July- August- September- October-

Bangalore Dimapur Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 5826
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
4
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 0

Cheapest Direct Flight from Bangalore To Dimapur Price as on 26 Dec 2020

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6714
21:40
Bangalore
11h 30m
1-Stop
09:10
Dimapur
6056
Air India
Air India
AI- 776
08:00
Bangalore
05h 35m
1-Stop
13:35
Dimapur
6407
Air India
Air India
AI- 577
19:10
Bangalore
13h 40m
1-Stop
08:50
Dimapur
7457
Air India
Air India
AI- 776
08:00
Bangalore
24h 50m
1-Stop
08:50
Dimapur
7457
FAQs About Flights From Bangalore To Dimapur
  • What is the round trip airfare forBangalore to Dimapur ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 2913

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Bangalore to Dimapur ?

    Thursday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Bangalore to Dimapur?

    Air India (AI) - 776 is the first flight at 08:00 and Indigo (6E) - 6714 is the last flight at 08:00 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Bangalore to Dimapur Per Day?

    4 flights fly from Bangalore to Dimapur per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Dimapur?

    The earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Dimapur is at 08:00.

  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
  • Dimapur Airport information
  • Airport : Dimapur Airport
  • IATA Code : DMU
  • Phone : 0386-2243157
  • Address : Dimapur Airport, 3rd Mile, Dimapur, Nagaland

Top Airlines Flying From Bangalore to Dimapur