FlightBangalore to Amritsar Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Kempegowda International Airport
Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

MayRs4968 JuneRs4234 JulyRs4371 AugustRs4748 SeptemberRs4719 October-
November- December- January- FebruaryRs8597 March- April-

Bangalore Amritsar Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 4968
Cheapest Airlines
SpiceJet
Direct Flight per Day
91

Cheapest Direct Flight from Bangalore To Amritsar Price as on 12 Jun 2021

SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 136
05:55
Bangalore
14h 55m
1-Stop
20:50
Amritsar
4968
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 198
20:25
Bangalore
24h 25m
1-Stop
20:50
Amritsar
4968
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 938
17:20
Bangalore
25h 15m
1-Stop
18:35
Amritsar
5266
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 768
14:10
Bangalore
21h 15m
1-Stop
11:25
Amritsar
6018
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 477
09:30
Bangalore
03h 20m
Non-Stop
12:50
Amritsar
6018
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2018
05:10
Bangalore
07h 00m
1-Stop
12:10
Amritsar
6068
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2186
07:50
Bangalore
11h 25m
1-Stop
19:15
Amritsar
6068
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 871
09:30
Bangalore
09h 45m
1-Stop
19:15
Amritsar
6068
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 869
12:20
Bangalore
06h 55m
1-Stop
19:15
Amritsar
6068
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 869
12:20
Bangalore
09h 55m
1-Stop
22:15
Amritsar
6068
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6139
14:25
Bangalore
07h 50m
1-Stop
22:15
Amritsar
6068
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5161
16:15
Bangalore
06h 00m
1-Stop
22:15
Amritsar
6068
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5501
04:35
Bangalore
09h 00m
1-Stop
13:35
Amritsar
6071
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5369
05:45
Bangalore
07h 50m
1-Stop
13:35
Amritsar
6071
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5591
07:30
Bangalore
06h 05m
1-Stop
13:35
Amritsar
6071
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 812
09:45
Bangalore
05h 05m
1-Stop
14:50
Amritsar
6146
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 808
08:00
Bangalore
06h 50m
1-Stop
14:50
Amritsar
6146
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 810
07:00
Bangalore
07h 50m
1-Stop
14:50
Amritsar
6146
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 814
21:10
Bangalore
12h 10m
1-Stop
09:20
Amritsar
6146
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 818
19:40
Bangalore
13h 40m
1-Stop
09:20
Amritsar
6146
FAQs About Flights From Bangalore To Amritsar
  • What is the round trip airfare forBangalore to Amritsar ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 2349.5

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Bangalore to Amritsar?

    Indigo (6E) - 5501 is the first flight at 04:35 and Vistara (UK) - 866 is the last flight at 04:35 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Bangalore to Amritsar Per Day?

    91 flights fly from Bangalore to Amritsar per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Amritsar?

    The earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Amritsar is at 04:35.

  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
  • Amritsar Airport information
  • Airport : Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport
  • IATA Code : ATQ
  • Phone : 0183-2214166
  • Address : Raja Sansi International Airport, Amritsar, Punjab

Top Airlines Flying From Bangalore to Amritsar