FlightBangalore to Ahmedabad Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Kempegowda International Airport
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs4681 FebruaryRs2988 MarchRs2800 AprilRs2941 MayRs2832 JuneRs2793
JulyRs2818 AugustRs2620 SeptemberRs2674 OctoberRs2620 NovemberRs4223 DecemberRs4405

Bangalore Ahmedabad Flight Route Information

Appox distance
1220.86 kilometers
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
113
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 2863

Cheapest Direct Flight from Bangalore To Ahmedabad Fare as on 14 Feb 2020

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 369
14:35
Bangalore
05h 15m
1-Stop
19:50
Ahmedabad
3657
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7173
14:45
Bangalore
05h 05m
1-Stop
19:50
Ahmedabad
3657
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 186
07:20
Bangalore
06h 45m
1-Stop
14:05
Ahmedabad
3657
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6779
02:45
Bangalore
02h 25m
Non-Stop
05:10
Ahmedabad
3670
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 586
06:10
Bangalore
02h 20m
Non-Stop
08:30
Ahmedabad
3670
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 287
10:05
Bangalore
02h 15m
Non-Stop
12:20
Ahmedabad
3670
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1228
16:45
Bangalore
02h 15m
Non-Stop
19:00
Ahmedabad
3715
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 699
03:00
Bangalore
04h 45m
1-Stop
07:45
Ahmedabad
3856
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6682
01:20
Bangalore
06h 25m
1-Stop
07:45
Ahmedabad
3856
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 328
08:15
Bangalore
05h 50m
1-Stop
14:05
Ahmedabad
3906
Air India
Air India
AI- 589
00:30
Bangalore
02h 05m
Non-Stop
02:35
Ahmedabad
3964
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 266
06:10
Bangalore
04h 15m
1-Stop
10:25
Ahmedabad
4139
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 801
07:30
Bangalore
02h 15m
Non-Stop
09:45
Ahmedabad
4184
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6128
14:50
Bangalore
04h 25m
1-Stop
19:15
Ahmedabad
4185
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6128
14:50
Bangalore
07h 20m
1-Stop
22:10
Ahmedabad
4185
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6128
14:50
Bangalore
06h 30m
1-Stop
21:20
Ahmedabad
4185
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 361
15:30
Bangalore
05h 50m
1-Stop
21:20
Ahmedabad
4185
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 361
15:30
Bangalore
06h 40m
1-Stop
22:10
Ahmedabad
4185
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 418
05:45
Bangalore
07h 35m
1-Stop
13:20
Ahmedabad
4246
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 452
17:25
Bangalore
02h 20m
Non-Stop
19:45
Ahmedabad
4279
FAQs About Flights From Bangalore To Ahmedabad
  • What is the round trip airfare forBangalore to Ahmedabad ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 2925.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Bangalore to Ahmedabad ?

    Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Bangalore to Ahmedabad?

    Indigo (6E) - 6236 is the first flight at 00:15 and SpiceJet (SG) - 8906 is the last flight at 00:15 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Bangalore to Ahmedabad Per Day?

    113 flights fly from Bangalore to Ahmedabad per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Ahmedabad?

    The earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Ahmedabad is at 00:15.

  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
  • Ahmedabad Airport information
  • Airport : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
  • IATA Code : AMD
  • Phone : 91-79-2286 9211
  • Address : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Sardar Nagar, Hansol, Ahmedabad-380 003, Gujarat

BLR to AMD Flight Details

Book flights from Bangalore to Ahmedabad with EaseMyTrip.com and get the cheapest travel deals. Also get to know about the Bangalore to Ahmedabad flight duration and flight time of various airlines operating between the cities. Also, get information related to airlines flying on Bangalore Ahmedabad route along with their current arrival and departure times to catch your flight on time. More than 3 flights take off from Bangalore (BLR) to Ahmedabad (AMD) every day. The average travel (on-board travel time) of the flight is 2 hours and 5 minutes. Presently, only 2 airlines are flying on the route from Bangalore (now Bengaluru) to Ahmedabad. The flight IndiGo 586 flies from Bangalore to Ahmedabad at 6:15 AM, while the last flight available as per schedule is Air Costa 613 takes off at 5:30 PM. The average basic airfare of flight between Bangalore to Ahmedabad starts from Rs. 3,777.

About Bangalore: Capital city of the state of India, Bangalore is popularly known as the Garden City of India due to featuring beautifully manicured gardens. It is the leading hub of IT industry of India, which makes it known as Silicon Valley of India. The city offers enormous opportunities for career growth through being center of many educational institutes and industries. Along with career and great climate, Bangalore is also known for offering great sightseeing opportunities. The importance of the city makes it connected to different parts of the world. Bangalore is connected to different parts of India and world through air routes. Visit EaseMyTrip.com to explore the schedules of the airlines operating from Bangalore.

Famous Places to See in Bangalore
Top tourist attractions to explore in Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, Bangalore Fort, Vidhana Soudha, Cubbon Park, Attara Kacheri, St. Mary's Basilica, and many others.

Top Hotels in Bangalore
There are many amazing hotels in Bangalore, which are available in different categories. Top 5 star hotels in Bangalore are Hyatt Bangalore, Vivanta by Taj, The Leela Palace Bangalore, The Ritz-Carlton, The Lalit Ashok Bangalore, Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites, Double Tree Suites by Hilton, The Park Bangalore and a lot more.

Bangalore Airport Information
Officially known as Kempegowda International Airport, Bangalore Airport is a public airport that is operated by Bangalore International Airport Limited. The airport has two terminals and many flights to this city are operated by international and domestic airlines. Low cost airlines like GoAir, SpiceJet and IndiGo serve to Bangalore Airport

Top Airlines Flying From Bangalore to Ahmedabad