Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

SeptemberRs 4,508 OctoberRs 4,298 NovemberRs 4,298 DecemberRs 4,298 JanuaryRs 4,298 FebruaryRs 3,219
MarchRs 4,298 AprilRs 4,823 MayRs 4,823

Aurangabad to Delhi Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 6,818

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

4,379

Average Flight Duration

1h 50m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Aurangabad to Delhi Price as on 27 Sep 2022

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2067
20:50
Aurangabad
01h 45m
Non-Stop
22:35
Delhi
6,818
Air India
Air India
AI- 442
17:15
Aurangabad
01h 55m
Non-Stop
19:10
Delhi
7,028
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6569
17:45
Aurangabad
05h 10m
1-Stop
22:55
Delhi
12,698
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6569
17:45
Aurangabad
07h 55m
1-Stop
01:40
Delhi
12,698
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6569
17:45
Aurangabad
10h 50m
1-Stop
04:35
Delhi
12,698
Air India
Air India
AI- 441
20:40
Aurangabad
12h 25m
1-Stop
09:05
Delhi
13,223
Air India
Air India
AI- 441
20:40
Aurangabad
13h 35m
1-Stop
10:15
Delhi
13,223
Air India
Air India
AI- 441
20:40
Aurangabad
14h 30m
1-Stop
11:10
Delhi
13,223
Air India
Air India
AI- 441
20:40
Aurangabad
15h 40m
1-Stop
12:20
Delhi
13,223
Air India
Air India
AI- 441
20:40
Aurangabad
18h 35m
1-Stop
15:15
Delhi
13,223
Air India
Air India
AI- 441
20:40
Aurangabad
21h 40m
1-Stop
18:20
Delhi
13,223
Air India
Air India
AI- 441
20:40
Aurangabad
23h 30m
1-Stop
20:10
Delhi
13,223
Air India
Air India
AI- 441
20:40
Aurangabad
24h 35m
1-Stop
21:15
Delhi
13,223
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7157
16:30
Aurangabad
05h 50m
1-Stop
22:20
Delhi
14,588
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7157
16:30
Aurangabad
07h 00m
1-Stop
23:30
Delhi
14,588
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7157
16:30
Aurangabad
08h 15m
1-Stop
00:45
Delhi
14,903
Air India
Air India
AI- 441
20:40
Aurangabad
19h 15m
1-Stop
15:55
Delhi
17,705
Air India
Air India
AI- 441
20:40
Aurangabad
36h 15m
1-Stop
08:55
Delhi
18,473
Air India
Air India
AI- 441
20:40
Aurangabad
44h 40m
1-Stop
17:20
Delhi
18,545
Air India
Air India
AI- 441
20:40
Aurangabad
37h 40m
1-Stop
10:20
Delhi
18,683

Best airlines from Aurangabad to Delhi

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Air India Air India
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 4,403
Air India Flights
Indigo Indigo
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 5,138
Indigo Flights

FAQs About Flights From Aurangabad To Delhi

What is the round trip airfare for Aurangabad to Delhi ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4,391

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Aurangabad to Delhi ?

ANS. Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Aurangabad to Delhi ?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 2067 is the first flight at 20:50 and Air India (AI) - 441 is the last flight at 20:50 on this route.

How many flights fly from Aurangabad to Delhi Per Day ?

ANS. 44 flights fly from Aurangabad to Delhi per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Aurangabad to Delhi ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Aurangabad to Delhi is at 20:50.

Airport information
  • Aurangabad Airport information
  • Airport : Aurangabad Airport
  • IATA Code : UX
  • Phone : 0240-2476147/2476123
  • Address : Chikal Thana Aurangabad Airport, Aurangabad-431007, Maharashtra
  • Delhi Airport information
  • Airport : Indira Gandhi International Airport
  • IATA Code : DEL
  • Phone : 124-3367000
  • Address : Delhi International Airport (P) Limited, Registered Office : New Udaan Bhawan, Opp. Terminal-3, Indira Gandhi International Airport, New Delhi-110 037
IXU to DEL Flight Details

Book cheap flights from Aurangabad to Delhi and know Aurangabad to Delhi flight duration, flight time and flight schedule with EaseMyTrip.com. You will also get to know about the current flight schedule and status of all low cost airlines between Aurangabad (IXU) and Delhi (DEL). We assure to make your travel between Aurangabad and Delhi reasonable and click-easy with best airfare deals. About 3 flights take off daily from Aurangabad to Delhi flight route every day. The standard travel duration (on-board travel time) of the flight is 2 hour and 0 minute. At present, 2 domestic air carriers operate from Aurangabad (IXU) to Delhi (DEL). Jet Airways 355 is the first flight to fly from Aurangabad to Delhi, which flies at 6:45 AM while Air India 441 is the last flight on Aurangabad Delhi route to take off at 20:20 PM. The average basic airfare of flight between Aurangabad to Delhi starts from Rs. 4,746.

About Aurangabad: Situated on the western coast of India, Aurangabad is a wonderful heritage city that attracts a number of tourists with its historical aura. The city received its name after Mughal Emperor Aurangzeb and is surrounded by lush hills and positioned on the bank of Kham River. Aurangabad is visited by a number of travelers daily especially who love to discover history. This is the reason; good flight connectivity is available for this city. Explore EaseMyTrip.com to know about flight schedule of the airlines operating from Aurangabad Airport and reach on time to board your flight.
About Delhi: Delhi symbolizes the country’s rich past and thriving present. It is a city where ancient and modern flawlessly blend together. This is a city that not just touches your pulse but accelerate its speed. There are millions of dreams that come true in this city and it takes extraordinary responsibilities of realizing dreams by bringing people closer and inspiring their thoughts. Delhi is connected to the world with numerous international and domestic flights. Explore flight schedule of the airlines operating from Delhi Airport to let you reach on scheduled time.
Top Airlines Flying From Aurangabad to Delhi