Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 4,009 NovemberRs 3,484 DecemberRs 3,485 JanuaryRs 3,485 FebruaryRs 3,485 MarchRs 4,011
AprilRs 4,011 MayRs 4,011

Ahmedabad to Jaipur Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

SpiceJet

Today Best Fare

Rs 5,586

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

4,134

Average Flight Duration

1h 26m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Ahmedabad to Jaipur Price as on 06 Oct 2022

SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 2975
07:20
Ahmedabad
01h 05m
Non-Stop
08:25
Jaipur
5,586
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8194
06:05
Ahmedabad
15h 10m
1-Stop
21:15
Jaipur
5,586
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3790
19:10
Ahmedabad
26h 00m
1-Stop
21:10
Jaipur
5,586
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 922
19:15
Ahmedabad
26h 00m
1-Stop
21:15
Jaipur
5,586
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7114
05:25
Ahmedabad
01h 35m
Non-Stop
07:00
Jaipur
6,636
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 158
04:10
Ahmedabad
04h 10m
1-Stop
08:20
Jaipur
9,839
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 158
04:10
Ahmedabad
05h 15m
1-Stop
09:25
Jaipur
9,839
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 158
04:10
Ahmedabad
09h 40m
1-Stop
13:50
Jaipur
9,839
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6288
05:50
Ahmedabad
08h 00m
1-Stop
13:50
Jaipur
9,839
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5011
07:45
Ahmedabad
06h 05m
1-Stop
13:50
Jaipur
9,839
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7274
15:10
Ahmedabad
01h 40m
Non-Stop
16:50
Jaipur
11,361
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2505
13:45
Ahmedabad
08h 40m
1-Stop
22:25
Jaipur
11,854
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 459
09:05
Ahmedabad
13h 20m
1-Stop
22:25
Jaipur
11,854
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2142
15:40
Ahmedabad
06h 15m
1-Stop
21:55
Jaipur
12,464
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2146
11:55
Ahmedabad
10h 00m
1-Stop
21:55
Jaipur
12,464
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 804
19:50
Ahmedabad
16h 10m
1-Stop
12:00
Jaipur
16,401
Air India
Air India
AI- 532
21:30
Ahmedabad
50h 25m
2+-Stops
23:55
Jaipur
16,342
Air India
Air India
AI- 532
21:30
Ahmedabad
15h 55m
2+-Stops
13:25
Jaipur
21,232
Air India
Air India
AI- 532
21:30
Ahmedabad
15h 55m
2+-Stops
13:25
Jaipur
21,232

Best airlines from Ahmedabad to Jaipur

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
SpiceJet SpiceJet
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 4,640
SpiceJet Flights
Indigo Indigo
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 7,785
Indigo Flights

FAQs About Flights From Ahmedabad To Jaipur

What is the round trip airfare for Ahmedabad to Jaipur ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4,026

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Ahmedabad to Jaipur ?

ANS. Sunday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Ahmedabad to Jaipur ?

ANS. SpiceJet (SG) - 2975 is the first flight at 07:20 and Air India (AI) - 532 is the last flight at 07:20 on this route.

How many flights fly from Ahmedabad to Jaipur Per Day ?

ANS. 19 flights fly from Ahmedabad to Jaipur per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Ahmedabad to Jaipur ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Ahmedabad to Jaipur is at 07:20.

Airport information
  • Ahmedabad Airport information
  • Airport : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
  • IATA Code : AMD
  • Phone : 91-79-2286 9211
  • Address : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Sardar Nagar, Hansol, Ahmedabad-380 003, Gujarat
  • Jaipur Airport information
  • Airport : Jaipur International Airport
  • IATA Code : JAI
  • Phone : 0141 255 0623
  • Address : Airport Rd, Sanganer, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302011
AMD to JAI Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flights from Ahmedabad to Jaipur. Moreover, you will also get to know the Ahmedabad to Jaipur flight duration, schedule and status to confirm the best time of travel. Here, you will get detailed information and facts related to flight time on this specified route. So, enjoy wonderful travel experience from Ahmedabad to Jaipur with EaseMyTrip.com. Only 1 flight per day fly on Ahmedabad to Jaipur flight route. The average travel duration (air travel time) of the flight is 1 hour and 15 minutes. Only 1 domestic airline provides pre-scheduled flight service on Ahmedabad (AMD) to Jaipur (JAI) route. Flying at 6:40 PM, IndiGo 237 is the one and only flight available from Ahmedabad to Jaipur at present. The average basic airfare of this route starts from Rs. 3,102.

About Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad is the commercial capital of Gujarat and the seventh biggest city of India. The city has witnessed extreme success in textile industry and nicknamed as the Manchester of the east. Situated on the banks of River Sabarmati, Ahmedabad is full to different majestic monuments, old mosques and royal forts. It also boasts of several educational institutes. This significant place of India is well-connected to all major cities of country. Various major airlines fly to Ahmedabad to connect it with numerous domestic and international destinations. Check the schedules for the airlines flying to Ahmedabad and reach on time to catch your flight.

Top Hotels near Ahmedabad Airport
Many good properties are available to stay comfortably near Ahmedabad Airport. You can find different categories of hotels near airport zone of Ahmedabad where you can stay as per your budget and requirements. Few of the main luxury hotels in Ahmedabad near airport area are The Ummed Ahmedabad, Pristine Residency, Comfort Inn Sunset, and Hotel Siddhartha Palace. Popular budget hotels in Ahmedabad Airport area are Hotel Galaxy Inn, Hotel Kanan, Hotel Home Stay Inn, Hotel Sagar Palace, Airport Residency and many more.

Ahmedabad Airport Information
Officially known as Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Ahmedabad Airport is an international airport serving the cities of Ahmedabad and Gandhinagar in Gujarat. The airport is located in Hansol area of the city, which is 9 km north of central Ahmedabad. The airport is managed by Airports Authority of India. The airport serves as focus city of low cost airlines GoAir and full service carrier Jet Airways.
About Jaipur: Surrounded with rugged hills on three sides, Jaipur is a royal tourist destination of India that features numerous splendid monuments and majestic forts. Popularly known as the Pink City, it is the capital city of the royal state of Rajasthan. Everything about this city is organized in a planned way. You can witness a rare splendor in its every corner. Jaipur is well-connected to all major cities of India through various airlines. Different airlines serve Jaipur and make it a convenient location to travel for all kinds of visitors. Visit EaseMyTrip.com to know about the flight schedule of the airlines flying to Jaipur.

When to Fly Jaipur
Due to being in Rajasthan, Jaipur witnesses really hot weather in summer season while winter season is really satisfactory. This is the reason; months of November to February witness huge traffic in city as tourists from all over the world come here for exploration. Winter is the best time to visit Jaipur.

Connectivity and Transportation in Jaipur
You will not face transportation issue in Jaipur as it is a popular tourist spot of India. Jaipur Metro has been also introduced to make the visitors and locals commute easily from one part of Jaipur to another.
Top Airlines Flying From Ahmedabad to Jaipur