FlightAhmedabad to Chennai Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
Madras,Chennai International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

MayRs6982 JuneRs4845 JulyRs3759 AugustRs2745 SeptemberRs2329 OctoberRs2745
NovemberRs2396 DecemberRs3108 JanuaryRs2397 FebruaryRs3493 MarchRs2745 AprilRs3198

Ahmedabad Chennai Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 4845
Cheapest Airlines
GoAir
Direct Flight per Day
19
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 4982

Cheapest Direct Flight from Ahmedabad To Chennai Price as on 21 Jun 2020

GoAir
GoAir
G8- 912
22:40
Ahmedabad
02h 20m
Non-Stop
01:00
Chennai
5001
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 501
05:45
Ahmedabad
02h 40m
Non-Stop
08:25
Chennai
5003
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6215
15:45
Ahmedabad
02h 15m
Non-Stop
18:00
Chennai
5003
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 823
08:55
Ahmedabad
06h 45m
1-Stop
15:40
Chennai
5999
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 823
08:55
Ahmedabad
08h 00m
1-Stop
16:55
Chennai
5999
Air India
Air India
AI- 614
08:45
Ahmedabad
23h 40m
1-Stop
08:25
Chennai
6724
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8194
06:05
Ahmedabad
17h 15m
1-Stop
23:20
Chennai
6982
Air India
Air India
AI- 534
08:25
Ahmedabad
11h 15m
1-Stop
19:40
Chennai
8299
Air India
Air India
AI- 532
19:45
Ahmedabad
13h 10m
1-Stop
08:55
Chennai
8299
Air India
Air India
AI- 532
19:45
Ahmedabad
23h 55m
1-Stop
19:40
Chennai
8299
Air India
Air India
AI- 534
08:25
Ahmedabad
24h 30m
1-Stop
08:55
Chennai
8299
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 966
20:15
Ahmedabad
13h 55m
1-Stop
10:10
Chennai
9623
Air India
Air India
AI- 532
19:45
Ahmedabad
22h 45m
2+-Stops
18:30
Chennai
10998
Air India
Air India
AI- 534
08:25
Ahmedabad
24h 00m
2+-Stops
08:25
Chennai
10998
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 966
20:15
Ahmedabad
23h 35m
2+-Stops
19:50
Chennai
11408
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 966
20:15
Ahmedabad
23h 35m
2+-Stops
19:50
Chennai
12353
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 966
20:15
Ahmedabad
23h 35m
2+-Stops
19:50
Chennai
12353
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 966
20:15
Ahmedabad
23h 35m
2+-Stops
19:50
Chennai
12353
Air India
Air India
AI- 614
08:45
Ahmedabad
10h 55m
2+-Stops
19:40
Chennai
12678
FAQs About Flights From Ahmedabad To Chennai
  • What is the round trip airfare forAhmedabad to Chennai ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4913.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Ahmedabad to Chennai ?

    Monday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Ahmedabad to Chennai?

    SpiceJet (SG) - 501 is the first flight at 05:45 and GoAir (G8) - 912 is the last flight at 05:45 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Ahmedabad to Chennai Per Day?

    19 flights fly from Ahmedabad to Chennai per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Ahmedabad to Chennai?

    The earliest flight to take from Ahmedabad to Chennai is at 05:45.

  • Ahmedabad Airport information
  • Airport : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
  • IATA Code : AMD
  • Phone : 91-79-2286 9211
  • Address : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Sardar Nagar, Hansol, Ahmedabad-380 003, Gujarat
  • Chennai Airport information
  • Airport : Chennai International Airport
  • IATA Code : MAA
  • Phone : 044-2256 0551
  • Address : Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

AMD to MAA Flight Details

Choose the best flight time to travel from Ahmedabad to Chennai by exploring the flight schedule and status at EaseMyTrip.com. Check-out recent details and facts about cheap flights from Ahmedabad (AMD) to Chennai (MAA) and book the tickets at lowest fare. Also, get information related to low cost airlines flying on this route along with Ahmedabad to Chennai flight duration. Everyday 4+ flights daily fly between Ahmedabad (AMD) and Chennai (MAA). It takes average time duration of 2 hours and 25 minutes to travel between these two cities. Over 3+ airlines fly from Ahmedabad (AMD) to Chennai (MAA). The first flight of SpiceJet 501 takes off at early morning 6:40 AM, while the last late evening flight is Air Costa 633 that flies at 8:15 PM. The average airfare for this route starts from Rs. 3,244.

About Ahmedabad: Named after the Mughal Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad is the Commercial Capital of Gujarat. It was previously known as Manchester of India due to being an important city and producer of cotton textiles. The place is situated on the banks of River Sabarmati and features different majestic monuments, old mosques and royal forts. It also boasts of several educational institutes. This significant place of India is well-connected to all major cities of country. Various major airlines fly to Ahmedabad to connect it with numerous domestic and international destinations. Check the schedules for the airlines flying to Ahmedabad and reach on time to catch your flight.

Major Airlines Flying to Ahmedabad Airport
Located about 15 km away from the city center, Ahmedabad Airport is officially known as Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport. Both the domestic and international airlines operate their flights from Ahmedabad. Top airlines serving to Ahmedabad Airport are IndiGo, Etihad Airways, Emirates, Oman Air, SriLankan Airlines, Saudia, Druk Air and many others. These airlines serve the city and connect it with various parts of the country such as Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai and many others.

Top Airlines Flying From Ahmedabad to Chennai