Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

FebruaryRs 6,999 MarchRs 6,999 AprilRs 6,999 MayRs 6,999 JuneRs 6,999 JulyRs 6,999
AugustRs 6,999 SeptemberRs 6,999 OctoberRs 6,928 NovemberRs 6,999 DecemberRs 6,999 JanuaryRs 8,080

Agartala to Bangalore Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 10,343

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

6,999

Average Flight Duration

2h 50m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Agartala to Bangalore Price as on 01 Feb 2023

Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:20
Agartala
25h 00m
2+ Stops
12:20
Bangalore
25,613
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:20
Agartala
24h 00m
2+ Stops
11:20
Bangalore
9,847
Air India
Air India
AI- 746
19:15
Agartala
40h 20m
2+ Stops
11:35
Bangalore
14,496
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:20
Agartala
22h 20m
2+ Stops
09:40
Bangalore
14,216
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:20
Agartala
33h 10m
2+ Stops
20:30
Bangalore
12,646
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:20
Agartala
33h 10m
2+ Stops
20:30
Bangalore
13,416
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:20
Agartala
33h 10m
2+ Stops
20:30
Bangalore
13,416
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:20
Agartala
22h 20m
2+ Stops
09:40
Bangalore
14,216
Air India
Air India
AI- 746
19:15
Agartala
25h 15m
2+ Stops
20:30
Bangalore
12,096
Air India
Air India
AI- 746
19:15
Agartala
23h 10m
2+ Stops
18:25
Bangalore
12,096
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:20
Agartala
21h 10m
2+ Stops
08:30
Bangalore
15,316
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:20
Agartala
23h 45m
2+ Stops
11:05
Bangalore
25,716
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:20
Agartala
31h 05m
2+ Stops
18:25
Bangalore
13,416
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:20
Agartala
31h 05m
2+ Stops
18:25
Bangalore
13,416
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:20
Agartala
23h 45m
2+ Stops
11:05
Bangalore
25,716
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:20
Agartala
31h 05m
2+ Stops
18:25
Bangalore
12,646
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:20
Agartala
21h 10m
2+ Stops
08:30
Bangalore
15,316
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 961
19:35
Agartala
11h 15m
1 Stop
06:50
Bangalore
7,975
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6705
18:15
Agartala
06h 10m
1 Stop
00:25
Bangalore
10,343
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6014
09:00
Agartala
07h 55m
1 Stop
16:55
Bangalore
11,013

Best airlines from Agartala to Bangalore

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Indigo Indigo
Non Stop
Starting From Rs 9,847
Indigo Flights
Indigo Indigo
1 Stop
Starting From Rs 7,975
Indigo Flights

FAQs About Flights From Agartala To Bangalore

What is the round trip airfare for Agartala to Bangalore ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 6,999

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Agartala to Bangalore ?

ANS. Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Agartala to Bangalore ?

ANS. Air India (AI) - 744 is the first flight at 11:20 and Indigo (6E) - 316 is the last flight at 11:20 on this route.

How many flights fly from Agartala to Bangalore Per Day ?

ANS. 51 flights fly from Agartala to Bangalore per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Agartala to Bangalore ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Agartala to Bangalore is at 11:20.

Airport information
  • Agartala Airport information
  • Airport : Agartala Airport
  • IATA Code : IXA
  • Phone : 0381-2342224
  • Address : Agartala Airport CA Agartala - 799009 Tripura
  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
IXA to BLR Flight Details

To satisfy your craving for air travel, you don’t need to wait for airfare sale as EaseMyTrip brings the best flight offers for its customers any time. Now, discover India like never before. Plan your travel and fly with utter peace of mind.We always try our best to deliver you a brilliant travel experience and excellent customer service.Book Agartala-IXA to Bangalore-BLR flight tickets on EasemyTrip and get attractive deals.

About Agartala: Capital city of Tripura, Agartala is well-connected to different cities of India through airways. The city has everything including forests, lakes, mountains and wildlife sanctuaries and also boasts of modern life in a complete different way unlike to the big cities of India. At EaseMyTip.com, know the schedule of the airlines taking off from Agartala Airport and catch them on scheduled time to fly to various destinations.
About Bangalore:

Previously renowned as Patliputra, Patna is an old city of India that presently serves as the capital city of the state of Bihar. It is situated on the banks of River Ganga that is joined by four different rivers Gandak, Ghaghara, Sone and Punpun. The city is also a vibrant trade hub, which is known for selling different agriculture products along with everything that you can desire in a top-notch city of India. It also features good number of hotels to provide a pleasant stay to the guests. Patna has been observer of a royal past and has served as the capital city of several kings. It has seen a golden era due to being home to several renowned astrologists and scholars. The city is connected to various other destinations of India though all means of transportation. Visit EaseMyTrip.com to explore schedule of the airlines operating from Patna Airport and board flight on time.

Major Tourist Attractions in Patna

Patna is home to some really amazing historical places. Major tourist attractions that you may come across on your visit to Patna are Har Mandir Saheb, Patna Museum, Golghar, Kumhrar, Sanjay Gandhi Zoo and Botanical Garden, Mahavir Temple, SriKrishna Science Center, Gandhi Museum, Patna Planetarium, Darbhanga House, Vaishali Stupa and many others.

Top Airlines Flying From Agartala to Bangalore