Vizag to Hyderabad Bus Schedule & Fare

VizagHyderabad|Sunday, 04 December 202214 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Night King Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
17:30
12h : 30m
06:00

Rs1270

Mozo Tours and Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
18:30
13h : 00m
07:30

Rs1370

Mayuri Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
19:00
12h : 40m
07:40

Rs1450

BM Cargo Carriers Pvt Ltd AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
22:00
11h : 00m
09:00

Rs1500

Sri Maruthi Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) NSDT
21:00
11h : 30m
08:30

Rs1599

SVR Tours & Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper/Sleeper SVR A
20:00
12h : 00m
08:00

Rs1650

Sri Tulasi Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
19:35
11h : 55m
07:30

Rs1699

Morning Star Travels NONAC Seater ( + )
15:05
13h : 50m
04:55

Rs1200

Mayuri Travels NONAC Seater/Sleeper ( + )
19:00
12h : 30m
07:30

Rs1340

V Kaveri Travels NONAC Seater/Sleeper ( + )
19:30
12h : 00m
07:30

Rs1390

Sri Sai Balaji Tours And Travels NONAC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper ( + )
20:00
11h : 30m
07:30

Rs1480

V Kaveri Travels NONAC Seater/Sleeper ( + )
16:30
12h : 00m
04:30

Rs1490

KKaveri Travels NONAC Seater/Sleeper ( + )
18:30
11h : 30m
06:00

Rs1590

Sri Tulasi Travels NONAC Seater/Sleeper ( + )
16:00
14h : 00m
06:00

Rs1799

Vizag to Hyderabad Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken Bus Operator No. of Buses
₹1200 12h 8m 25 55

FAQ's about Vizag to Hyderabad Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from Vizag to Hyderabad?
  • A. There around 55 buses that travel from Vizag to Hyderabad.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from Vizag to Hyderabad?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Hyderabad to Vizag
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from Vizag to Hyderabad?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from Vizag to Hyderabad is ₹1200
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from Vizag to Hyderabad?
  • A. The first bus from Vizag to Hyderabad leaves at 15:05
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from Vizag to Hyderabad?
  • A. The last bus departs at 23:50 for Vizag to Hyderabad

Types of Buses from Vizag to Hyderabad

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 36
Non-Ac 19
Sleeper 52
Seater 35
Boarding Points in Vizag
Dropping Points in Hyderabad
  • Mvp Colony Sks Logistics,Opp Car Khana Resteront,Sector 11,Mvp Double Road MVP Colony
  • Rama Talkies Near Ambedkar Bhavan , Opp Govt. Eye Hospital Rama Talkies
  • Sitammapeta Near Diwakar Travels, Beside Swagath Residency, Sitammapeta Main Road Sitammapeta
  • Gurudhwar Near Rtc Bus Stop,Towards Nad Gurudwar
  • Akkayapalem On Highway, Beside Sai Baba Temple, Rtc 38 Bus Stop Akkayapalem
  • Murali Nagar On Highway, Near Lakshmi Hyundai Murali Nagar
  • Nad Junction Opp Indian Oil Petrol Bunk Nad Junction
  • Sheela Nagar On Highway, Near Indian Oil Petrol Bunk Sheela Nagar
  • Gajuwaka Near Kesineni Travels, Opp Exhibition Grounds Gajuwaka
  • Kurmanpalem On Highway, Near Rtc Bus Depot Kurmanpalem
  • Lankelapalem On Highway, After Traffic Signals Lankelapalem
  • LB Nagar
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Lakidi-ka-pool
  • Panjagutta
  • Ameerpet
  • SR Nagar
  • kukatpally
  • kphb
  • nizampet
  • MIYAPUR

Bus operators between Vizag and Hyderabad

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on Vizag to Hyderabad route. All these bus operators offering bus services from Vizag to Hyderabad have their own terms and condition.

  • Morning Star Travels
  • Sri Tulasi Travels
  • V Kaveri Travels
  • KKaveri Travels
  • BSR TOURS & TRAVELS
  • Sri Krishna Travels
  • Ramesh Travels
  • Night King Travels
  • SREEONE
  • SVN TOURS & TRAVELS
  • Orange Tours and Travels Platinum
  • zingbus
  • Tranz India
  • Mozo Tours and Travels
  • Sri K.V.R Travels

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from Vizag to Hyderabad?

A: There around 55 buses that travel from Vizag to Hyderabad.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from Vizag to Hyderabad?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from Hyderabad to Vizag

Q) What is lowest bus fare from Vizag to Hyderabad?

A:The lowest bus fare from Vizag to Hyderabad is ₹1200

Q) What time first bus leaves from Vizag to Hyderabad?

A: The first bus from Vizag to Hyderabad leaves at 15:05

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from Vizag to Hyderabad?

A:The last bus departs at 23:50 for Vizag to Hyderabad