VADODARA to JAISALMER Bus Schedule & Fare

VADODARAJAISALMER|Friday, 23 February 20249 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
JAY BAJRANG TRAVELS AGENCY AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
20:30
12h : 00m
08:30

₹714

Shre Ganesh Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) -
22:00
11h : 00m
09:00

₹800

Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer) A/C, Seater Sleeper
22:30
13h : 00m
11:30
28

₹1000

Deval Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
20:30
11h : 40m
08:10

₹1200

Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer) AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) -
22:30
13h : 00m
11:30

₹1400

Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer) AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) -
22:45
12h : 45m
11:30

₹1500

M R Travels A/C, Seater Sleeper, Bharat Benz
20:45
12h : 45m
09:30
43

₹2385

Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer) Non A/C, Seater Sleeper
22:30
13h : 00m
11:30
31

₹700

Beniwal Travels Non A/C, Seater Sleeper
22:15
11h : 41m
09:56
44

₹1300

VADODARA to JAISALMER Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken No. of Operator No. of Buses
₹700 14h 21m 8 12

FAQ's about vadodara to jaisalmer Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from vadodara to jaisalmer?
  • A. There around 12 buses that travel from vadodara to jaisalmer.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from vadodara to jaisalmer?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from jaisalmer to vadodara
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from vadodara to jaisalmer?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from vadodara to jaisalmer is ₹700
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from vadodara to jaisalmer?
  • A. The first bus from vadodara to jaisalmer leaves at 20:30
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from vadodara to jaisalmer?
  • A. The last bus departs at 23:45 for vadodara to jaisalmer

Types of Buses from vadodara to jaisalmer

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 10
Non-Ac 2
Sleeper 12
Seater 11
Boarding Points in vadodara
Dropping Points in jaisalmer
  • Amitnagar Circle Shop No 1 Krishnavali Complex
  • Zambuva bridge makkarpura on high-way
  • Vaghodia chokdi on high-way
  • Golden chokdi on high-way
  • Dumad chowkdi
  • Vagodiya Chokdi Baroda
  • Goldan chokdi express haiway
  • dumad cokdi express haiway
  • Goldan chokdi express haiway
  • Vagodiya Chokdi Baroda
  • Dumad Chokdi Baroda
  • Vagodiya cokadi expess haiway
  • Goldan chokdi express haiway
  • dumad cokdi express haiway
  • Ramdev Hotel M Jambuva Rd Vraj Dham Society, Makarpura Maretha, Gujarat Jambuva Rd Vraj Dham Society, Makarpura Maretha, Gujarat
  • M R Travels Airforce Circle
  • Jaisalmer
  • Opp. Railway Station Ashoka Hotal Jaisalmer 9571271328,9571681328,7737159890,8141422929
  • Opp. Railway Station Ashoka Hotal Jaisalmer 9660171328
  • Opposite Railway Station Near Ashoka Hotel, Jaisalmer
  • AMAR TRAVELS ,NEERAJ BUS STAND
  • GADISAR CIRCLE
  • ASHOKA HOTEL OPP< RAILWAY STATION
  • UNION CICCLE JAISALMER
  • AIR FORCE CIRCLE

Bus operators between VADODARA and JAISALMER

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on vadodara to jaisalmer route. All these bus operators offering bus services from vadodara to jaisalmer have their own terms and condition.

  • M R Travels
  • Beniwal Travels
  • Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)
  • SR TRAVELS (Sanchore)
  • JAY BAJRANG TRAVELS AGENCY
  • Shre Ganesh Travels
  • Jai Bajrang Travels
  • Deval Travels

VADODARA to JAISALMER Bus Details

jaisalmer is one of the most popular tourist attractions in India that's highly frequented by travelers seeking a memorable journey. Therefore, if you're the one looking forward to capturing the unparalleled beauty of jaisalmer by road, then you can easily buy your vadodara to jaisalmer bus ticket with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion.

As a leading online travel platform, we comprise around 12 buses and 8 official bus operators for the vadodara to jaisalmer route. Amongst these M R Travels, Beniwal Travels, Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer), SR TRAVELS (Sanchore), JAY BAJRANG TRAVELS AGENCY, Shre Ganesh Travels, Jai Bajrang Travels, Deval Travels are a few prominent government and private bus operators. Our esteemed organization collaborated with these service providers to offer top-notch traveling exposure from vadodara to jaisalmer at their own terms and conditions.

Furthermore, it will take around 14 hours 21 minutes to travel from vadodara to jaisalmer by bus. It can be further exceeded depending upon the various other external factors like stoppages and traffic. Due to these reasons only, the vadodara to jaisalmer bus ticket price starts from ₹700 per passenger and there can be high inflation also. This scenario might emerge owing to the significant rise in bus bookings or by the increasing public travel demand.

Consequently, while making online bus bookings, we highly advise you to extensively compare the bus prices with varying available options available on various platforms. You can also check the availability of non-AC deluxe buses, Volvo buses, AC deluxe buses, and other ordinary buses to customize your trip according to your budget plan and preferences.

In addition to this, if we discuss the vadodara to jaisalmer bus schedule, then the earliest bus from vadodara departs at 20:30 and the last bus departs at jaisalmer 23:45. Along the journey, you'll be facilitated with additional amenities like sanitizers, customer support, water bottles, and charging points to make your journey more memorable than ever before.

So, what are you waiting for? Visit EaseMyTrip to reserve your bus seat for the vadodara to jaisalmer trip and enjoy exclusive discounts on your dream vacations.

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from vadodara to jaisalmer?

A: There around 12 buses that travel from vadodara to jaisalmer.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from vadodara to jaisalmer?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from vadodara to jaisalmer.

Q) What is lowest bus fare from vadodara to jaisalmer?

A:The lowest bus fare from vadodara to jaisalmer is ₹700.

Q)When does the first bus leave from vadodara to jaisalmer?

A: The first bus from vadodara to jaisalmer leaves at 20:30.

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from vadodara to jaisalmer?

A:The last bus departs at 23:45 for vadodara to jaisalmer.