Gorakhpur to Udaipur Bus Schedule & Fare

Gorakhpur Udaipur |Monday, 20 May 20249 Results
BUS OPERATOR
DEPARTURE
DURATION
ARRIVAL
SEATS
PRICE
Shri Sawariya Travels 2X1 (34) A/C SLEEPER COACH
17:15
01h : 00m
18:15
17

₹1500

Shree Maruti Krupa Travels And Cargo A/C, Seater Sleeper, Deluxe
17:30
29h : 00m
22:30
36

₹2299

Shree Savariya Travels & Transport A/C, Seater Sleeper
17:25
29h : 30m
22:55
20

₹2499

BHATI TRAVELLERS A/C, Seater Sleeper
16:00
27h : 00m
19:00
40

₹2500

Shri Maruti Travels 2 X 1 SLP (36) FULL SLEEPER COACH
17:30
22h : 15m
15:45
13

₹1999

Shri Maruti Travels 2 X 1 SLP (36) FULL SLEEPER COACH
17:00
02h : 00m
19:00
10

₹2100

Shri Maruti Travels 2 X 1 SLP (36) FULL SLEEPER COACH
18:40
02h : 00m
20:40
15

₹3000

Shri Maruti Travels (Gorakhpur) Non A/C, Sleeper
17:00
26h : 00m
19:00
8

₹4500

Shri Maruti Travels (Gorakhpur) Non A/C, Sleeper
17:30
22h : 15m
15:45
23

₹6000

Gorakhpur to Udaipur Bus Route Details

Cheapest Fare Time Taken No. of Operator No. of Buses
₹1500 18h 36m 7 10

FAQ's about gorakhpur to udaipur Bus Booking

  • Q. How many daily bus trips are there from gorakhpur to udaipur?
  • A. There around 10 buses that travel from gorakhpur to udaipur.
  • Q. What is the busiest time to travel from gorakhpur to udaipur?
  • A. Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from udaipur to gorakhpur
  • Q. What is lowest bus fare from gorakhpur to udaipur?
  • A. The lowest bus fare from gorakhpur to udaipur is ₹1500
  • Q. What time first bus leaves from gorakhpur to udaipur?
  • A. The first bus from gorakhpur to udaipur leaves at 16:00
  • Q. What is the timing for the last bus from gorakhpur to udaipur?
  • A. The last bus departs at 18:40 for gorakhpur to udaipur

Types of Buses from gorakhpur to udaipur

Bus Type Number of Buses
AC 5
Non-Ac 5
Sleeper 10
Seater 7
Boarding Points in Gorakhpur
Dropping Points in Udaipur
  • NAUSAD CHORAHA
  • Shree Maruti Travels
  • Dana Pani By pass
  • nosad choraha
  • shri sawriya travels
  • danapani resturent
  • Nausad (Gaurav HP Petrol Pump)
  • Shree maruti travels,200 mt far away frm lucknow road,nr mahindra show room
  • Udiapole Circle Gettanjali Hotel
  • Udaipur
  • 9119111032,8387960092 SUKER CIRCLE
  • 8387960092,9119111032 fatehpura circle
  • 8387960092,9119111032 court choraha
  • 8387960092,9119111032 suraj pole
  • 8387960092,9929561047 PARAS CHORAHA
  • udiapole busstand .9887181737,8387960092,9119111107
  • 8387960092,9119111032 balicha chorha
  • 8387960092,9119111032 DEBARI PULIYA
  • Pratap Nagar Chauraha
  • Udaipole

Bus Operators Between Gorakhpur And Udaipur

There are several bus operators, which offer consistently great bus services on gorakhpur to udaipur route. All these bus operators offering bus services from gorakhpur to udaipur have their own terms and condition.

  • BHATI TRAVELLERS
  • Shri Maruti Travels (Gorakhpur)
  • Shri Sawariya Travels (Jaipur)
  • Shree Savariya Travels & Transport
  • Shree Maruti Krupa Travels And Cargo
  • Shri Maruti Travels
  • Shri Sawariya Travels

Gorakhpur to Udaipur Bus Details

udaipur is one of the most popular tourist attractions in India that's highly frequented by travelers seeking a memorable journey. Therefore, if you're the one looking forward to capturing the unparalleled beauty of udaipur by road, then you can easily buy your gorakhpur to udaipur bus ticket with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion.

As a leading online travel platform, we comprise around 10 buses and 7 official bus operators for the gorakhpur to udaipur route. Amongst these BHATI TRAVELLERS, Shri Maruti Travels (Gorakhpur), Shri Sawariya Travels (Jaipur), Shree Savariya Travels & Transport, Shree Maruti Krupa Travels And Cargo, Shri Maruti Travels, Shri Sawariya Travels are a few prominent government and private bus operators. Our esteemed organization collaborated with these service providers to offer top-notch traveling exposure from gorakhpur to udaipur at their own terms and conditions.

Furthermore, it will take around 18 hours 36 minutes to travel from gorakhpur to udaipur by bus. It can be further exceeded depending upon the various other external factors like stoppages and traffic. Due to these reasons only, the gorakhpur to udaipur bus ticket price starts from ₹1500 per passenger and there can be high inflation also. This scenario might emerge owing to the significant rise in bus bookings or by the increasing public travel demand.

Consequently, while making online bus bookings, we highly advise you to extensively compare the bus prices with varying available options available on various platforms. You can also check the availability of non-AC deluxe buses, Volvo buses, AC deluxe buses, and other ordinary buses to customize your trip according to your budget plan and preferences.

In addition to this, if we discuss the gorakhpur to udaipur bus schedule, then the earliest bus from gorakhpur departs at 16:00 and the last bus departs at udaipur 18:40. Along the journey, you'll be facilitated with additional amenities like sanitizers, customer support, water bottles, and charging points to make your journey more memorable than ever before.

So, what are you waiting for? Visit EaseMyTrip to reserve your bus seat for the gorakhpur to udaipur trip and enjoy exclusive discounts on your dream vacations.

FAQ

Q) How many daily bus trips are there from gorakhpur to udaipur?

A: There around 10 buses that travel from gorakhpur to udaipur.

Q) What is the busiest time to travel from gorakhpur to udaipur?

A:Weekends or Public holidays are the busiest time to travel from gorakhpur to udaipur.

Q) What is lowest bus fare from gorakhpur to udaipur?

A:The lowest bus fare from gorakhpur to udaipur is ₹1500.

Q)When does the first bus leave from gorakhpur to udaipur?

A: The first bus from gorakhpur to udaipur leaves at 16:00.

Q):What is the timing for the last bus from gorakhpur to udaipur?

A:The last bus departs at 18:40 for gorakhpur to udaipur.